|
Cardinal
vs.
New London
|
7:30 AM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
67-55
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School
|
79-64
|
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
6:15 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
60-50
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Shenandoah
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
66-34
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Van Meter
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Pleasantville High School
|
76-52
|
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
73-59
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie du Chien
vs.
Waukon
|
7:30 PM
|
|
62-52
|
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Centerville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Albia High School
|
57-46
|
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
GTRA
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
63-36
|
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Red Oak
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Atlantic High School
|
72-66
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Maquoketa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Beckman Catholic High School
|
55-44
|
|
|
|
|
Bedford
vs.
Central Decatur
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bedford High School
|
55-44
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
Boyden-Hull
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Lyon High School
|
61-55
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clarinda High School
|
58-44
|
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
North Mahaska
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
85-43
|
|
|
|
|
Danville
vs.
Central Lee
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Danville Jr/Sr High School
|
68-33
|
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Sac County Elementary School
|
73-48
|
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
West Hancock
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
59-49
|
|
|
|
|
Gehlen Catholic
vs.
West Sioux
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gehlen Catholic High School
|
72-66
|
"C" B @ 4:30
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
South Hamilton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Greene County High School
|
59-53
|
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Mediapolis
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Highland High School
|
51-37
|
|
|
|
|
Hillcrest Academy
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hillcrest Academy
|
51-25
|
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
Unity Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hinton High School
|
66-57
|
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
Postville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Kee High School
|
77-50
|
|
|
|
|
Lawton-Bronson
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lawton-Bronson High School
|
55-47
|
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
|
51-41
|
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
North Cedar
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Monticello High School
|
86-48
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Roland-Story
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nevada High School
|
44-42
|
|
|
|
|
North Butler
vs.
Central Springs
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Butler High School
|
51-49
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
ACGC
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
72-69
|
|
|
|
|
Okoboji
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Okoboji High School
|
80-77
|
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
West Central Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Panorama High School
|
58-45
|
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
Underwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Riverside High School
|
44-34
|
|
|
|
|
Rock Valley
vs.
West Lyon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Rock Valley High School
|
58-49
|
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
PCM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Saydel High School
|
54-37
|
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sheldon High School
|
50-42
|
|
|
|
|
Siouxland Christian
vs.
Ridge View
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Siouxland Christian School
|
62-44
|
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Central Calhoun Middle School
|
86-52
|
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Spencer
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Spirit Lake High School
|
55-48
|
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School
|
65-55
|
|
|
|
|
Tipton
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tipton Middle School
|
71-36
|
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Audubon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School
|
64-36
|
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
Holy Trinity Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Van Buren High School
|
62-52
|
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Burlington High School
|
59-53
|
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Durant
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Liberty High School
|
62-56
|
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
Perry
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Marshall High School
|
72-55
|
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
69-58
|
|
|
|
|
Westwood
vs.
OABCIG
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Westwood Community School
|
55-33
|
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
Madrid
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Woodward-Granger High School
|
72-51
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Pella
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School
|
53-47
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Denver
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School
|
70-59
|
|
|
|
|
Eagle Grove
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Eagle Grove Elementary School
|
74-53
|
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
Grundy Center
|
7:45 PM CT
|
East Marshall High School
|
47-28
|
|
|
|
|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Manson Northwest Webster High School
|
62-40
|
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
7:45 PM CT
|
New Hampton High School
|
55-46
|
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
Forest City
|
7:45 PM CT
|
North Union High School
|
68-39
|
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Osage High School
|
69-39
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Central
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Sioux Central High School
|
74-42
|
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Jesup
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
|
59-43
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
AGWSR
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Union High School
|
72-51
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Davis County
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
84-67
|
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Camanche
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
54-42
|
Coaches vs Cancer night
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Northeast
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
61-52
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Wilton
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School
|
77-47
|
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
8:00 PM CT
|
South Winneshiek High School
|
66-51
|
|
|
|