|
Pleasantville
vs.
Earlham
|
7:00 AM CT
|
Pleasantville High School
|
55-46
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
7:30 AM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
51-48
|
|
|
|
|
GMG
vs.
Valley Lutheran
|
7:45 AM CT
|
GMG High School
|
46-28
|
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
7:45 AM CT
|
Webster City High School
|
48-44
|
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Starmont
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High
|
95-35
|
|
|
|
|
Easton Valley
vs.
Midland
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Easton Valley Elementary School
|
42-33
|
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
Postville
|
6:15 PM CT
|
South Winneshiek High School
|
70-41
|
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
East Buchanan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School
|
65-39
|
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Woodbine
|
7:00 PM CT
|
CAM High School
|
52-44
|
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
North Linn
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central City High School
|
103-43
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa Valley
vs.
Springville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa Valley High School
|
66-33
|
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
|
50-40
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
64-56
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
South Sioux City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South Sioux City High School
|
76-66
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Beckman Catholic High School
|
39-29
|
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Independence
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School
|
62-53
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
Solon
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Maquoketa High School
|
65-59
|
|
|
|
|
Akron-Westfield
vs.
West Sioux
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Akron Westfield School
|
77-59
|
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
Storm Lake St. Mary's
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
60-49
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Christian
vs.
Mormon Trail
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ankeny Christian Academy
|
74-57
|
|
|
|
|
Ar-We-Va
vs.
Glidden-Ralston
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ar-We-Va High School
|
50-26
|
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Bettendorf
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
51-40
|
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Audubon High School
|
66-51
|
|
|
|
|
BGM
vs.
Sigourney
|
7:30 PM CT
|
BGM High School
|
41-40
|
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
Paton-Churdan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
|
64-22
|
|
|
|
|
Camanche
vs.
Monticello
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Camanche High School
|
67-64
|
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
70-62
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
ADM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Carroll High School
|
64-53
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Davenport Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
74-69
|
|
|
|
|
Central Elkader
vs.
West Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Elkader Jr Sr High School
|
42-39
|
|
|
|
|
Chariton
vs.
Clarke
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Chariton High School
|
65-10
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Atlantic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clarinda High School
|
45-42
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus
vs.
Wapello
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Columbus High School
|
53-36
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport North
vs.
North Scott
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Davenport North High School
|
60-52
|
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Centerville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Davis County High School
|
47-44
|
|
|
|
|
Dunkerton
vs.
Clarksville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Dunkerton High School
|
98-27
|
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Durant High School
|
81-55
|
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
Central Decatur
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Union Community School
|
72-38
|
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Albia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
59-43
|
|
|
|
|
English Valleys
vs.
HLV
|
7:30 PM CT
|
English Valleys High School
|
58-44
|
|
|
|
|
Essex
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Essex Junior-Senior High School
|
85-46
|
|
|
|
|
Exira-EHK
vs.
West Harrison
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Exira-EHK High School
|
57-35
|
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
North Iowa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
45-43
|
|
|
|
|
Gehlen Catholic
vs.
Remsen St. Mary's
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gehlen Catholic High School
|
58-42
|
"C" B @ 4:30
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Carlisle
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gilbert High School
|
52-47
|
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Glenwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Harlan High School
|
54-52
|
|
|
|
|
Harris-Lake Park
vs.
South O'Brien
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
|
43-30
|
|
|
|
|
Hillcrest Academy
vs.
Mediapolis
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hillcrest Academy
|
39-29
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa City High
|
60-58
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School
|
71-54
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Valley
vs.
Colfax-Mingo
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Valley High School
|
68-31
|
|
|
|
|
Heartland Christian
vs.
Cedar Bluffs
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa West Field House
|
58-25
|
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
Cedar Valley Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
|
95-59
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Waterloo West
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Jefferson High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
Hudson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
90-47
|
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Mendon Unity
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Keokuk HS - Wright Fieldhouse
|
50-45
|
Hancock County Tournament
|
|
|
|
Kingsley-Pierson
vs.
Lawton-Bronson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School
|
45-28
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Bedford
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
|
41-40
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Prairie
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Linn-Mar High School
|
55-49
|
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
Tri-Center
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
|
46-36
|
|
|
|
|
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
Highland
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Louisa-Muscatine High School
|
31-25
|
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
Tri-County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lynnville-Sully High School
|
79-19
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Panorama
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
69-63
|
|
|
|
|
MMCRU
vs.
Trinity Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MMCRU Middle School
|
55-47
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
LeMars
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
|
60-50
|
|
|
|
|
Montezuma
vs.
Belle Plaine
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Montezuma High School
|
54-51
|
|
|
|
|
Moulton-Udell
vs.
Moravia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Moulton-Udell High School
|
89-25
|
|
|
|
|
Murray
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Murray High School
|
52-24
|
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Muscatine High School
|
60-22
|
|
|
|
|
Nashua-Plainfield
vs.
Rockford
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nashua Plainfield High School
|
45-32
|
|
|
|
|
North Butler
vs.
Northwood-Kensett
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Butler High School
|
67-34
|
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Bellevue
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
|
60-57
|
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
56-43
|
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
Keota
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School
|
69-40
|
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
Boone
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Polk High School
|
51-39
|
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
GTRA
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Union High School
|
60-59
|
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
Cascade
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
50-33
|
|
|
|
|
OABCIG
vs.
Woodbury Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
OABCIG Senior High School
|
69-58
|
|
|
|
|
Okoboji
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Okoboji High School
|
65-40
|
|
|
|
|
Orient-Macksburg
vs.
Lamoni
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Orient-Macksburg Community School
|
68-30
|
|
|
|
|
Pekin
vs.
Winfield-Mt Union
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pekin Community High School
|
59-35
|
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area High School
|
52-37
|
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ridge View High School
|
61-29
|
|
|
|
|
River Valley
vs.
Siouxland Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
River Valley Community School
|
62-51
|
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
AHSTW
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Riverside High School
|
60-43
|
|
|
|
|
Rock Valley
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Rock Valley High School
|
53-51
|
|
|
|
|
Saint Ansgar
vs.
Central Springs
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Saint Ansgar Community High School
|
50-28
|
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
Hinton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sheldon High School
|
55-33
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Red Oak
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Shenandoah High School
|
55-34
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Western Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux Center High School
|
84-62
|
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
Benton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Tama High School
|
58-23
|
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Algona
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Spencer Senior High School
|
85-60
|
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
Sidney
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Stanton High School
|
55-50
|
|
|
|
|
Twin Cedars
vs.
Diagonal
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Twin Cedars High School
|
61-36
|
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Underwood High School
|
56-40
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
Boyden-Hull
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Unity Christian High School
|
66-44
|
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
Central Lee
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Van Buren High School
|
54-21
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Interstate 35
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
89-29
|
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
|
60-30
|
|
|
|
|
WACO
vs.
Holy Trinity Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
WACO High School
|
67-40
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
56-51
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Waterloo East High School
|
89-68
|
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
LaCrescent-Hokah
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wayne Community High School
|
69-23
|
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
78-59
|
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
Danville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Burlington High School
|
47-46
|
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Ogden
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
66-27
|
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Williamsburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Delaware High School
|
54-52
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport West
vs.
Clinton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West High School
|
71-61
|
|
|
|
|
West Monona
vs.
Westwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Monona High School
|
58-46
|
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
West Liberty
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wilton High School
|
77-56
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Ballard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
69-55
|
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
ACGC
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Woodward-Granger High School
|
42-32
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Xavier High School
|
63-45
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Ankeny
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
58-48
|
Coaches vs Cancer
|
|
|
|
Belmond-Klemme
vs.
Bishop Garrigan
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Belmond-Klemme High School
|
75-38
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Woodward Academy
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School
|
81-41
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School
|
65-58
|
|
|
|
|
Eagle Grove
vs.
Forest City
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Eagle Grove Elementary School
|
48-33
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Ottumwa
|
7:45 PM CT
|
East High School
|
72-54
|
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
7:45 PM CT
|
East Marshall High School
|
98-35
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Mason City
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Fort Dodge Senior High School
|
70-58
|
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
82-52
|
William Kiburis (JR) - Scored 1,000th Point
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
81-73
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Newton
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
61-54
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
West Fork
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls-Alden High School
|
71-33
|
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Waterloo Christian
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Janesville High School
|
70-44
|
Coaches vs. Cancer Game
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Johnston High School
|
64-63
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Mills
vs.
West Hancock
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Lake Mills Senior High School
|
61-43
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Lincoln High School
|
70-52
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
7:45 PM CT
|
North High School
|
63-48
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
Marshalltown
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
85-71
|
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Norwalk High School
|
70-64
|
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Osage High School
|
79-65
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
57-32
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Grinnell
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
92-45
|
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Tripoli
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
56-41
|
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
Denver
|
7:45 PM CT
|
South Hardin High School
|
93-77
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
AGWSR
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Union High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Waukee
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School
|
51-47
|
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
7:45 PM
|
Valley High School
|
56-44
|
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
Baxter
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Wells Fargo Arena
|
59-35
|
Wells Fargo Arena
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
BCLUW
|
7:45 PM CT
|
West Marshall High School
|
65-44
|
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
Meskwaki Settlement
|
8:00 PM CT
|
North Tama High School
|
69-42
|
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Grundy Center
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Oelwein High School
|
69-24
|
|
|
|
|
Prince of Peace
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Prince of Peace O'Donnell Sports Center
|
50-24
|
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Turkey Valley Community School
|
52-38
|
|
|
|