|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
Paton-Churdan
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Manson Northwest Webster High School
|
71-39
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
56-47
|
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Easton Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High
|
50-42
|
|
|
|
|
College View Academy
vs.
Whiting
|
7:30 PM
|
|
65-19
|
At College View
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
Adrian/Ellsworth
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Adrian High School
|
98-58
|
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
Audubon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School
|
73-38
|
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Albia High School
|
53-45
|
|
|
|
|
Baxter
vs.
Saydel
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Baxter High School
|
76-52
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
53-41
|
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
|
50-44
|
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
Tipton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Calamus Wheatland Secondary School
|
62-53
|
|
|
|
|
Collins-Maxwell
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Collins-Maxwell High School
|
80-64
|
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Woodward Academy
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
|
67-42
|
|
|
|
|
Diagonal
vs.
Essex
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Diagonal High School
|
61-33
|
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
Belle Plaine
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Don Bosco High School
|
48-46
|
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Jackson County Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Estherville-LC High School
|
81-70
|
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
Panorama
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Greene County High School
|
64-46
|
|
|
|
|
Harris-Lake Park
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
|
60-48
|
|
|
|
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
vs.
Sheldon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
|
55-51
|
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Lone Tree
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Highland High School
|
47-37
|
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
Kingsley-Pierson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hinton High School
|
59-52
|
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Clear Lake
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
77-67
|
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
7:30 PM CT
|
I-35 High School
|
70-41
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Kuemper Catholic High School
|
66-64
|
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Williamsburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mid-Prairie High School
|
76-71
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School
|
41-31
|
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
Clarke
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nodaway Valley High School
|
62-56
|
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Lisbon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
|
68-37
|
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
Pella
|
7:30 PM CT
|
PCM High School
|
82-49
|
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
Prairie du Chien
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Prairie Du Chien High School
|
83-63
|
|
|
|
|
River Valley
vs.
Homer Community School
|
7:30 PM CT
|
River Valley Community School
|
58-41
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Roland-Story High School
|
47-44
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Griswold
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Shenandoah High School
|
61-34
|
|
|
|
|
Sigourney
vs.
WACO
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sigourney High School
|
66-32
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Central
vs.
GTRA
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux Central High School
|
74-58
|
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Newell-Fonda
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Spirit Lake High School
|
71-56
|
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School
|
63-34
|
|
|
|
|
West Hancock
vs.
Keokuk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Warsaw High School
|
46-38
|
Hancock County Tournament
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
61-44
|
Cancer Awareness Night
|
|
|
|
West Bend-Mallard
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Bend-Mallard High School
|
51-48
|
|
|
|
|
West Monona
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Monona High School
|
67-50
|
|
|
|
|
Clarksville
vs.
Waterloo Christian
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Clarksville High School
|
69-39
|
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
73-49
|
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
Union Community
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Grundy Center High School
|
54-48
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
South Hardin
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls-Alden High School
|
68-61
|
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Riceville
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Janesville High School
|
66-50
|
|
|
|
|
North Iowa
vs.
Forest City
|
7:45 PM CT
|
North Iowa Community School
|
62-41
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Burlington
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
|
64-43
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Knoxville
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
74-34
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
85-50
|
|
|
|