|
Earlham
vs.
Panorama
|
7:00 AM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
48-47
|
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Turkey Valley Community School
|
49-32
|
|
|
|
|
Clarksville
vs.
Crestwood
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Clarksville High School
|
76-36
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-State Christian
vs.
Rivermont Collegiate
|
7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
Midland
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School
|
65-21
|
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central City High School
|
76-70
|
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Buchanan Community Schools
|
63-56
|
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
61-53
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Washington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pella Community Middle School
|
82-69
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
93-37
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City West
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux City West High School
|
62-46
|
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Cedar Valley Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Springville High School
|
89-59
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Creston
|
7:00 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
54-52
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
Boyer Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Woodbine High School
|
40-34
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Maquoketa
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
72-50
|
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
67-51
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
ACGC
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
65-54
|
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Solon
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
52-41
|
|
|
|
|
AGWSR
vs.
BCLUW
|
7:30 PM CT
|
AGWSR High School
|
48-29
|
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
7:30 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School
|
71-42
|
|
|
|
|
Akron-Westfield
vs.
Gehlen Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Akron Westfield School
|
58-42
|
JV G @ 4:30
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
Sioux Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
73-40
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Christian
vs.
Orient-Macksburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ankeny Christian Academy
|
66-13
|
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Clarinda
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Atlantic High School
|
58-56
|
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
Treynor
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Audubon High School
|
47-32
|
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
Cascade
|
7:30 PM
|
Bellevue Comets
|
49-48
|
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
65-50
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Sioux City North
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
|
59-36
|
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Ballard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
68-58
|
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Winterset
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Boone High School
|
76-58
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Iowa City West
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Burlington High School
|
61-49
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
West Burlington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Burlington Notre Dame High School
|
51-42
|
|
|
|
|
Camanche
vs.
North Cedar
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Camanche High School
|
71-43
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
North Polk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Carroll High School
|
60-52
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lee
vs.
Danville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
75-43
|
|
|
|
|
Central Springs
vs.
North Butler
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Springs High School
|
54-42
|
|
|
|
|
Chariton
vs.
Albia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Chariton High School
|
68-51
|
|
|
|
|
Clayton Ridge
vs.
Central Elkader
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clayton Ridge High School
|
71-29
|
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Muscatine
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clinton High School
|
59-42
|
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
Montezuma
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
63-50
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus
vs.
WACO
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Columbus High School
|
78-29
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport North
vs.
Davenport Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Davenport North High School
|
71-53
|
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Davis County High School
|
75-48
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Glenwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
78-70
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
West Central Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School
|
63-28
|
|
|
|
|
Diagonal
vs.
Mormon Trail
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Diagonal High School
|
65-36
|
|
|
|
|
East Mills
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Mills High School
|
47-42
|
|
|
|
|
English Valleys
vs.
Sigourney
|
7:30 PM CT
|
English-Valleys High School
|
51-36
|
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Western Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Estherville-LC High School
|
82-74
|
|
|
|
|
Exira-EHK
vs.
Ar-We-Va
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Exira-EHK High School
|
55-46
|
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
ADM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gilbert High School
|
43-38
|
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Storm Lake St. Mary's
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Graettinger/Terril High School
|
70-42
|
|
|
|
|
Griswold
vs.
Stanton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Griswold High School
|
63-27
|
|
|
|
|
Holy Trinity Catholic
vs.
Van Buren County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Holy Trinity Catholic Schools
|
44-43
|
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hudson Elementary School
|
67-38
|
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
Ogden
|
7:30 PM CT
|
I-35 High School
|
64-49
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
West Delaware
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
48-44
|
|
|
|
|
Heartland Christian
vs.
Iowa School for the Deaf
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa School for the Deaf
|
52-14
|
|
|
|
|
Keota
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Keota High School
|
50-49
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Harlan Community
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Kuemper Catholic High School
|
64-41
|
|
|
|
|
Lamoni
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lamoni High School
|
69-30
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Mount Ayr
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
|
65-54
|
|
|
|
|
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
Hillcrest Academy
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Louisa-Muscatine High School
|
62-35
|
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
HLV
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lynnville-Sully High School
|
63-14
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa Valley
vs.
Easton Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Maquoketa Valley High School
|
62-30
|
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
East Union
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys High School
|
82-33
|
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Highland
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mediapolis High School
|
41-29
|
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mid-Prairie High School
|
69-50
|
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
45-41
|
|
|
|
|
MMCRU
vs.
Harris-Lake Park
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MMCRU High School
|
55-49
|
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
West Liberty
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Monticello High School
|
73-34
|
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
Cardinal
|
7:30 PM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
67-55
|
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School
|
65-25
|
|
|
|
|
North Iowa
vs.
Rockford
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Iowa Community School
|
59-43
|
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
BGM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School
|
75-38
|
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
Anamosa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
56-46
|
|
|
|
|
Northwood-Kensett
vs.
West Fork
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Northwood-Kensett High School
|
64-38
|
|
|
|
|
OABCIG
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
7:30 PM CT
|
OABCIG Senior High School
|
55-27
|
|
|
|
|
Okoboji
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Okoboji High School
|
82-59
|
|
|
|
|
Paton-Churdan
vs.
CAM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Paton-Churdan Community School
|
54-39
|
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
Saydel
|
7:30 PM CT
|
PCM High School
|
58-38
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
West Marshall
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
62-34
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
North Scott
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
71-43
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Madrid
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pleasantville High School
|
66-58
|
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Newell-Fonda
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area High School
|
90-56
|
|
|
|
|
Postville
vs.
Kee
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Postville High School
|
62-28
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Shenandoah
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
66-41
|
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
River Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ridge View High School
|
67-34
|
|
|
|
|
Rock Valley
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Rock Valley High School
|
71-52
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Nevada
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Roland-Story High School
|
68-59
|
|
|
|
|
Saint Ansgar
vs.
Osage
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Saint Ansgar Community High School
|
71-25
|
|
|
|
|
Seymour
vs.
Murray
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Seymour High School
|
50-43
|
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sheldon High School
|
57-45
|
|
|
|
|
Sidney
vs.
East Atchison
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sidney High School
|
74-52
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Central Lyon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux Center High School
|
75-61
|
|
|
|
|
Siouxland Christian
vs.
West Monona
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Siouxland Christian School
|
65-42
|
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
Webster City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Central Calhoun Middle School
|
67-49
|
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
Greene County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Hamilton High School
|
71-43
|
|
|
|
|
South O'Brien
vs.
Remsen St. Mary's
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South O'Brien High School
|
57-34
|
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Tama High School
|
68-27
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Wayne
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
|
52-44
|
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley High School
|
52-39
|
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Spencer Senior High School
|
78-45
|
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School
|
58-55
|
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
Lisbon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Starmont High School
|
74-31
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Storm Lake High School
|
79-58
|
|
|
|
|
Tipton
vs.
West Branch
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tipton Middle School
|
60-54
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-County
vs.
Belle Plaine
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tri-County Community School
|
58-31
|
|
|
|
|
Trinity Christian
vs.
Hinton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Trinity Christian High School
|
78-36
|
|
|
|
|
Twin Cedars
vs.
Moulton-Udell
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Twin Cedars High School
|
64-40
|
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Riverside
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Underwood High School
|
56-40
|
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
|
65-24
|
|
|
|
|
Wapello
vs.
Pekin
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wapello High School
|
47-43
|
|
|
|
|
West Hancock
vs.
Garner Hayfield Ventura
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Hancock High School
|
57-40
|
|
|
|
|
West Harrison
vs.
Coon Rapids-Bayard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Harrison High School
|
42-36
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport West
vs.
Assumption
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West High School
|
77-62
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Boyden-Hull
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Lyon Community School
|
65-51
|
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Unity Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Sioux High School
|
65-63
|
|
|
|
|
Westwood
vs.
Kingsley-Pierson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Westwood Community School
|
68-37
|
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Durant
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wilton High School
|
68-37
|
|
|
|
|
Winfield-Mt Union
vs.
Lone Tree
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
|
64-34
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbury Central
vs.
Lawton-Bronson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Woodbury Central Community School
|
73-48
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Valley
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
61-55
|
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
|
96-31
|
|
|
|
|
Belmond-Klemme
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Belmond-Klemme High School
|
41-28
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Garrigan
vs.
Lake Mills
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Bishop Garrigan High School
|
67-40
|
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Central Decatur
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Centerville - Lakeview Elementary
|
41-38
|
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Charles City Middle School
|
57-40
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
Knoxville
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School
|
69-34
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Denver Athletic Complex
|
45-42
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Urbandale
|
7:45 PM CT
|
East High School
|
44-32
|
|
|
|
|
Forest City
vs.
North Union
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Forest City High School
|
63-37
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Fort Dodge Senior High School
|
72-22
|
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
East Marshall
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Grundy Center High School
|
60-41
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Waukee
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Herbert Hoover High School
|
66-60
|
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
64-62
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Lincoln High School
|
72-66
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Ames
|
7:45 PM CT
|
North High School
|
69-35
|
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
GMG
|
7:45 PM CT
|
North Tama High School
|
77-72
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
79-52
|
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Union Community
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Oelwein High School
|
71-53
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Marshalltown
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
56-49
|
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
7:45 PM CT
|
South Hardin High School
|
81-68
|
|
|
|
|
Tripoli
vs.
Dunkerton
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Tripoli High School
|
74-38
|
|
|
|
|
Valley Lutheran
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Valley Lutheran School
|
57-36
|
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
Meskwaki Settlement
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
|
53-45
|
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
South Winneshiek
|
8:00 PM CT
|
MFL MarMac High School
|
57-54
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo Christian
vs.
Don Bosco
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo Christian School
|
56-44
|
|
|
|