|
Griswold
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
7:30 AM CT
|
Griswold High School
|
58-38
|
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
New Hampton
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Turkey Valley Community School
|
62-53
|
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Lewis Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School
|
48-42
|
|
|
|
|
Belle Plaine
vs.
Lone Tree
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Belle Plaine High School
|
55-32
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Garrigan
vs.
St. Edmond
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bishop Garrigan High School
|
67-42
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Davenport North
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Burlington High School
|
52-47
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
Albia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Burlington Notre Dame High School
|
57-44
|
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Carlisle High School
|
56-37
|
|
|
|
|
Chariton
vs.
Colfax-Mingo
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Chariton High School
|
59-47
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
Mount Ayr
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School
|
79-43
|
|
|
|
|
Clarksville
vs.
Rockford
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clarksville High School
|
70-49
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Winterset
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
69-53
|
|
|
|
|
Eagle Grove
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Eagle Grove Elementary School
|
61-28
|
|
|
|
|
East Mills
vs.
Diagonal
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Mills High School
|
60-33
|
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Algona
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Estherville-LC High School
|
91-71
|
|
|
|
|
Fremont-Mills
vs.
Heartland Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fremont-Mills High School
|
56-27
|
|
|
|
|
HLV
vs.
English Valleys
|
7:30 PM CT
|
HLV Community Schools
|
41-32
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Valley Christian
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
|
56-45
|
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Hudson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Janesville High School
|
53-51
|
|
|
|
|
Lawton-Bronson
vs.
Gehlen Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lawton-Bronson High School
|
79-41
|
JV G/B start @ 4:00
|
|
|
|
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
Keota
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Louisa-Muscatine High School
|
52-41
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Ankeny Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
74-50
|
|
|
|
|
MVAOCOU
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
7:30 PM
|
Mapleton
|
50-24
|
|
|
|
|
Moravia
vs.
Tri-County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Moravia High School
|
61-29
|
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
Clarinda
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nodaway Valley High School
|
46-28
|
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Union High School
|
66-54
|
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Starmont
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Oelwein High School
|
63-39
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Greene County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
56-55
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Underwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Shenandoah High School
|
66-25
|
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
Grinnell
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Tama High School
|
81-40
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
West Central Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
|
39-31
|
|
|
|
|
Trinity Christian
vs.
Harris-Lake Park
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Trinity Christian High School
|
45-38
|
|
|
|
|
Wapello
vs.
Wilton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wapello High School
|
66-51
|
Non-Conference
|
|
|
|
Westwood
vs.
Akron-Westfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Westwood Community School
|
58-55
|
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
Denver
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Crestwood High School
|
68-50
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
AGWSR
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School
|
60-31
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
North Polk
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
76-66
|
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
West Marshall
|
7:45 PM CT
|
South Hardin High School
|
67-65
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo Christian
vs.
West Central
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo Christian School
|
40-24
|
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
87-76
|
|
|
|