|
Cascade
vs.
North Cedar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
38-29
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
Earlham
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Panorama High School
|
63-51
|
|
|
|
|
AGWSR
vs.
East Marshall
|
7:30 PM CT
|
AGWSR High School
|
64-49
|
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School
|
75-43
|
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
71-49
|
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Monticello
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Anamosa High School
|
72-42
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull
vs.
Sioux Center
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Boyden-Hull High School
|
75-63
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lee
vs.
Holy Trinity Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
60-55
|
|
|
|
|
Chariton
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Chariton High School
|
68-31
|
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
Western Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Cherokee Washington High School
|
77-58
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
Davis County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School
|
51-48
|
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
North Mahaska
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
77-51
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Shenandoah
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
58-31
|
|
|
|
|
Emmetsburg
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Emmetsburg High School
|
38-34
|
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
Lake Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
56-31
|
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
West Marshall
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Greene County High School
|
58-54
|
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
MMCRU
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hinton High School
|
70-65
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Lewis Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Kuemper Catholic School
|
66-59
|
|
|
|
|
Lone Tree
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lone Tree High School
|
49-41
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Pleasantville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
58-41
|
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
Postville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MFL MarMac High School
|
73-46
|
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Bellevue
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mid-Prairie High School
|
61-51
|
|
|
|
|
Nashua-Plainfield
vs.
Osage
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nashua Plainfield High School
|
61-46
|
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Newell-Fonda Community School
|
75-68
|
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
Kee
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
60-50
|
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
Camanche
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
55-45
|
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
New Hampton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Oelwein High School
|
66-59
|
Senior Parents Night, immediately following JV game.
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Interstate 35
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
68-64
|
|
|
|
|
Pekin
vs.
Hillcrest Academy
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pekin Community High School
|
48-30
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Clarinda
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
52-50
|
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
Treynor
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Riverside High School
|
71-53
|
|
|
|
|
Rockford
vs.
Central Springs
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Rockford High School
|
49-46
|
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
Roland-Story
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Saydel High School
|
51-25
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Central
vs.
East Sac County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux Central High School
|
62-39
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
Nevada
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Hamilton High School
|
52-44
|
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Central Decatur
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley High School
|
65-62
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake St. Mary's
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Mary's High School
|
82-32
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Unity Christian High School
|
65-44
|
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
Charles City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
76-69
|
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Wilton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
77-56
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
WACO
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Burlington High School
|
58-43
|
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
78-26
|
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
61-55
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
Okoboji
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Central Lyon High School
|
86-69
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Cyclone Center
|
73-41
|
Jv--4:30, 9/10--5:45, V--7:45
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Jesup
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School
|
61-56
|
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Estherville-LC High School
|
37-36
|
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Graettinger/Terril High School
|
57-48
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Durant
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School
|
44-39
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls-Alden High School
|
77-70
|
|
|
|
|
North Iowa
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
7:45 PM CT
|
North Iowa Community School
|
71-65
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Grinnell
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
50-49
|
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
Rock Valley
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
|
68-51
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Hudson
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Union High School
|
62-53
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
57-47
|
|
|
|
|
West Hancock
vs.
Forest City
|
7:45 PM CT
|
West Hancock High School
|
51-41
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Sheldon
|
7:45 PM CT
|
West Lyon Community School
|
51-33
|
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Tipton
|
8:00 PM CT
|
West Liberty High School
|
50-48
|
|
|
|