|
Southeast Valley
vs.
St. Edmond
|
7:45 AM CT
|
Southeast Valley High School
|
57-39
|
|
|
|
|
ACGC
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
74-45
|
|
|
|
|
Akron-Westfield
vs.
West Sioux
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Akron Westfield School
|
76-32
|
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Chariton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Albia High School
|
87-46
|
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
Treynor
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Audubon High School
|
77-34
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Beckman Catholic High School
|
73-58
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull
vs.
West Lyon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Boyden-Hull High School
|
75-66
|
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
New London
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
75-59
|
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Bellevue
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
34-31
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Atlantic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clarinda High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
BGM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
46-44
|
|
|
|
|
Danville
vs.
Central Lee
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Danville Jr/Sr High School
|
53-47
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Oelwein
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
70-46
|
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Davis County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
58-43
|
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
West Hancock
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
57-43
|
|
|
|
|
Gehlen Catholic
vs.
Unity Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gehlen Catholic High School
|
62-54
|
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Harlan High School
|
59-45
|
|
|
|
|
Hillcrest Academy
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hillcrest Academy
|
45-44
|
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
Remsen St. Mary's
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hinton High School
|
66-49
|
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
Postville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Kee High School
|
42-33
|
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Mediapolis
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Keokuk High School
|
62-36
|
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mid-Prairie High School
|
64-27
|
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
Underwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
75-47
|
|
|
|
|
MVAOCOU
vs.
OABCIG
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
74-20
|
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Newell-Fonda Community School
|
74-69
|
|
|
|
|
North Butler
vs.
Central Springs
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Butler High School
|
54-46
|
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley Middle School
|
66-39
|
Game is played at NFV Middle School
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Van Meter
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
94-32
|
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Osage High School
|
63-48
|
|
|
|
|
Pekin
vs.
Wapello
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pekin Community High School
|
57-51
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Nevada
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Roland-Story High School
|
60-56
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Red Oak
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Shenandoah High School
|
46-38
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Central
vs.
Alta-Aurelia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux Central High School
|
66-50
|
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Williamsburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Solon High School
|
70-36
|
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
Greene County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Hamilton High School
|
50-37
|
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
Holy Trinity Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Van Buren High School
|
64-40
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
New Hampton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
|
71-39
|
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Tipton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
55-36
|
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Burlington High School
|
71-56
|
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Interstate 35
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
83-24
|
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Durant
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wilton High School
|
69-59
|
|
|
|
|
Eagle Grove
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Eagle Grove Elementary School
|
46-35
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Emmetsburg
vs.
Storm Lake
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Emmetsburg High School
|
60-54
|
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
Jesup
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Hudson Elementary School
|
74-36
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
Charles City
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls-Alden High School
|
81-78
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Rock Valley
|
7:45 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
|
64-50
|
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
Forest City
|
7:45 PM CT
|
North Union High School
|
76-38
|
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Sheldon High School
|
64-44
|
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
Okoboji
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
|
66-56
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Central Lyon
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Sioux Center Community Schools Sioux Center Middle School
|
61-58
|
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Spencer
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Spirit Lake High School
|
66-64
|
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
|
71-44
|
Jv--4:30, 9/10--5:45, V--7:45 S-FHS Parents' Night
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Union High School
|
87-39
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
73-68
|
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
Grundy Center
|
7:45 PM CT
|
West Marshall High School
|
74-55
|
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
76-45
|
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
South Hardin
|
8:00 PM CT
|
East Marshall High School
|
57-29
|
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Camanche
|
8:00 PM CT
|
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
|
79-52
|
|
|
|