Scores
7 Montezuma L 64-61
West Fork W 54-40
Bishop Garrigan W 63-59
West Hancock W 67-25
West Bend-Mallard W 75-28
Leaders
Points
Dashawn Linnen, SR
  • 478
  • PPG 18.4
  • FG% 57.3%
  • 3P% 38.4%
Wyatt Helming, JR
  • 346
  • PPG 13.3
  • FG% 50.3%
  • 3P% 35.1%
Caleb Bacon, SR
  • 324
  • PPG 12.5
  • FG% 66.3%
Rebounds
Caleb Bacon, SR
  • 262
  • RPG 10.1
  • OFF 4.4
  • DEF 5.7
Wyatt Helming, JR
  • 164
  • RPG 6.3
  • OFF 1.8
  • DEF 4.5
Dashawn Linnen, SR
  • 110
  • RPG 4.2
  • OFF 1.7
  • DEF 2.5
Assists
Caleb Bacon, SR
  • 112
  • APG 4.3
  • TPG 2.6
  • A/TO 1.6
Bennett Berger, JR
  • 111
  • APG 4.8
  • TPG 0.9
  • A/TO 5.3
Wyatt Helming, JR
  • 63
  • APG 2.4
  • TPG 1.5
  • A/TO 1.6
Tuesday, Dec 1
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
39
West Hancock
Varsity (0-1)
63
Lake Mills
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHC 15 9 7 8 39
LK M 13 13 19 18 63
Lake Mills Senior High School
Friday, Dec 4
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Senior Night

63
Lake Mills
Varsity (2-0)
52
Belmond-Klemme
Varsity (0-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
LK M 13 27 17 6 63
B K 12 14 15 11 52
Belmond-Klemme High School
Saturday, Dec 5
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
27
Saint Ansgar
Varsity (1-1)
70
Lake Mills
Varsity (3-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
STA 6 3 11 7 27
LK M 25 26 7 12 70
Lake Mills Senior High School
Tuesday, Dec 8
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
46
Bishop Garrigan
Varsity (2-2)
75
Lake Mills
Varsity (4-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
BGHS 6 11 13 16 46
LK M 23 21 15 16 75
Lake Mills Senior High School
Monday, Dec 14
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
46
Central Springs
Varsity (0-5)
95
Lake Mills
Varsity (5-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CSPR 8 14 9 15 46
LK M 31 31 24 9 95
Lake Mills Senior High School
Tuesday, Dec 15
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
70
Lake Mills
Varsity (6-0)
33
Eagle Grove
Varsity (0-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
LK M 27 18 10 15 70
EGRV 2 11 4 16 33
Eagle Grove Elementary School
Friday, Dec 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
42
Garner Hayfield Ventura
Varsity (5-1)
46
Lake Mills
Varsity (7-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
GHV 7 14 14 7 42
LK M 11 13 10 12 46
Lake Mills Senior High School
Monday, Dec 21
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
73
Lake Mills
Varsity (8-0)
25
North Union
Varsity (0-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
LK M 21 21 22 9 73
N UN 10 9 2 4 25
North Union High School
Tuesday, Jan 5
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
54
North Iowa
Varsity (3-5)
78
Lake Mills
Varsity (9-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
N IA 4 12 22 16 54
LK M 12 23 22 21 78
Lake Mills Senior High School
Friday, Jan 8
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
34
Forest City
Varsity (5-5)
71
Lake Mills
Varsity (10-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
FSTC 6 7 9 12 34
LK M 15 17 12 27 71
Lake Mills Senior High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
70
Lake Mills
Varsity (11-0)
48
West Hancock
Varsity (4-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
LK M 24 14 18 14 70
WHC 12 6 18 12 48
West Hancock High School
Friday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
74
Lake Mills
Varsity (12-0)
45
Osage
Varsity (10-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
LK M 16 13 22 23 74
OSG 14 10 9 12 45
Osage High School
Saturday, Jan 23
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
79
Lake Mills
Varsity (13-0)
30
Northwood-Kensett
Varsity (3-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
LK M 21 28 18 12 79
NW-K 4 13 13 0 30
Northwood-Kensett High School
Tuesday, Jan 26
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
24
Eagle Grove
Varsity (0-17)
77
Lake Mills
Varsity (14-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
EGRV 4 11 2 7 24
LK M 20 28 20 9 77
Lake Mills Senior High School
Friday, Jan 29
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
56
Lake Mills
Varsity (15-0)
31
Garner Hayfield Ventura
Varsity (12-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
LK M 11 16 10 19 56
GHV 4 13 9 5 31
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
Monday, Feb 1
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
61
Lake Mills
Varsity (16-0)
38
Bishop Garrigan
Varsity (11-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
LK M 15 13 13 20 61
BGHS 10 9 5 14 38
Bishop Garrigan High School
Tuesday, Feb 2
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
86
Lake Mills
Varsity (17-0)
53
North Iowa
Varsity (8-10)
final
1 2 3 4 T
LK M 23 20 18 25 86
N IA 16 11 14 12 53
North Iowa Community School
Friday, Feb 5
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
73
Lake Mills
Varsity (18-0)
48
Forest City
Varsity (11-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
LK M 21 16 18 18 73
FSTC 10 10 14 14 48
Forest City High School
Monday, Feb 8
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
34
North Union
Varsity (2-17)
80
Lake Mills
Varsity (19-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
N UN 7 6 9 12 34
LK M 27 26 15 12 80
Lake Mills Senior High School
Thursday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
37
Belmond-Klemme
Varsity (8-12)
71
Lake Mills
Varsity (20-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
B K 11 15 4 7 37
LK M 21 14 25 11 71
Lake Mills Senior High School
Friday, Feb 12
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
57
Newman Catholic
Varsity (17-4)
90
Lake Mills
Varsity (21-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
NMNC 10 18 9 20 57
LK M 27 19 27 17 90
Lake Mills Senior High School
Monday, Feb 15
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Class 1A Substate 2 First Round

75
Lake Mills
Varsity (22-0)
28
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (6-16)
final
1 2 3 4 T
LK M 17 22 27 9 75
WBM 6 6 6 10 28
Lake Mills Senior High School
Thursday, Feb 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Class 1A Substate 2 Second Round

25
West Hancock
Varsity (12-12)
67
Lake Mills
Varsity (23-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHC 5 14 6 0 25
LK M 20 22 11 14 67
Lake Mills Senior High School