Basketball 2013-14
QuikStatsIowa

Points

1
Casey Schlatter, SRF, #20

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 2A - North Central

762
2
Jeremy Deemer, SR#50

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass

681
3
Matt Baker, JR#2

Albia - Class 2A - South Central

619
4
Andrew Van Ginkel, SR#10

Rock Valley - Class 2A - Siouxland

584
5
Daniel Tillo, JR#44

Sioux City North - Class 4A - Missouri River

583

Assists

1
Brandon Snyder, SR#12

West Lyon - Class 1A - Siouxland

214
2
Austin Reitz, JR#20

West Monona - Class 1A - Western Valley

206
3
Eric Mulder, JR#10

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

196
4
Brett Becker, SR#12

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South

169
5
Andy Geelan, SO#20

Ruthven-Ayrshire - Class 1A - Cornbelt

168

Rebounds

1
Jeremy Deemer, SR#50

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass

431
2
Taylor Feenstra, SRF, #40

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

330
3
Keegan Wederquist, JRC, #44

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner

314
4
Kory Kuenstling, SRC, #40

Dunkerton - Class 1A - Iowa Star-North

309
4
Casey Schlatter, SRF, #20

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 2A - North Central

309

Steals

1
Eric Mulder, JR#10

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

128
2
Brennan Riedemann, SR#24

River Valley - Class 1A - Western Valley

123
3
JJ Waddle, SR#3

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass

114
4
Riley Brockway, SR#3

Postville - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

90
5
Kyle Gritsch, SRF, #32

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

89

Blocks

1
Ethan Steinbronn, JRG, #44

West Central - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

150
2
Conner Hehli, SRC, #40

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

124
3
Kory Kuenstling, SRC, #40

Dunkerton - Class 1A - Iowa Star-North

120
4
Spencer Pauley, JRF, #32

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

112
5
Tate Corporon, SRC, #44

North Iowa - Class 1A - North Iowa

104

Field Goals Made

1
Jeremy Deemer, SR#50

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass

292
2
Casey Schlatter, SRF, #20

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 2A - North Central

282
3
Kory Kuenstling, SRC, #40

Dunkerton - Class 1A - Iowa Star-North

242
4
Elias Nissen, SR#34

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - West

227
5
Robby Burke, SRC, #42

St. Edmond - Class 2A - North Central

222

Field Goal Attempts

1
Casey Schlatter, SRF, #20

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 2A - North Central

590
2
Tanner Ver Steg, SR#20

George-Little Rock - Class 1A - Siouxland

451
3
Matt Baker, JR#2

Albia - Class 2A - South Central

436
4
Bret Puhrmann, SRG, #24

South O'Brien - Class 2A - War Eagle

427
5
Jake Roden, SR#20

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

423

Field Goal Percentage

1
Thomas Fitzsimmons, SRC, #42

Van Buren County - Class 1A - SEISC-South

79.1%
2
Matt Heitmann, SR#55

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

75.7%
3
Kyle Boomgarden, SRC, #40

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

75.0%
4
Colin Wiltse, SR#32

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

73.3%
5
Connor Sturgill, JR#52

Ruthven-Ayrshire - Class 1A - Cornbelt

72.8%

Three Pointers Made

1
Court Christianson, JRG, #20

Belmond-Klemme - Class 1A - North Iowa

85
1
Mason Speer, JR#4

Danville - Class 1A - SEISC-South

85
3
Paul Kaufmann, JRG, #2

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star-South

81
4
Kyle Crowl, SO#4

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - Missouri River

80
4
Alec Henrickson, JRG, #33

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

80

Three Point Attempts

1
Bret Puhrmann, SRG, #24

South O'Brien - Class 2A - War Eagle

233
2
Curt Castenson, SRF, #12

Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

223
3
Taylor Miedema, SOG, #1

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

217
4
Paul Kaufmann, JRG, #2

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star-South

209
5
Court Christianson, JRG, #20

Belmond-Klemme - Class 1A - North Iowa

207

Three Point Percentage

1
Josh Dillon, SRF, #40

Clear Creek Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

73.7%
2
Khallid Edwards, JR#2

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - CIML-Metro

57.9%
2
Jay Schon, JRC, #24

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-CIC-Eastern

57.9%
4
Ricky Grimes, JRF, #34

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

56.5%
5
Tanner Greve, JRG, #24

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

56.4%

Free Throws Made

1
Alec Henrickson, JRG, #33

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

170
2
Teyontae Jenkins, SRG, #5

Des Moines North - Class 4A - CIML-Metro

166
3
Spencer Haldeman, JR#30

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

160
4
Erich Erdman, JRG, #24

Forest City - Class 2A - North Iowa

158
5
Cody Cunard, SRF, #22

Heartland Christian - Class 1A - Corner

146

Free Throw Attempts

1
Cody Cunard, SRF, #22

Heartland Christian - Class 1A - Corner

203
2
Alec Henrickson, JRG, #33

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

199
3
Otis Roby, JRG, #34

Twin Cedars - Class 1A - Bluegrass

196
4
Teyontae Jenkins, SRG, #5

Des Moines North - Class 4A - CIML-Metro

192
5
Lee Whyte, JRF, #22

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa

190

Free Throw Percentage

1
David DiLeo, JRF, #34

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

94.0%
2
Khallid Edwards, JR#2

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - CIML-Metro

92.0%
3
Erich Erdman, JRG, #24

Forest City - Class 2A - North Iowa

91.3%
4
Jamie Montgomery, SRG, #30

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-CIC-Eastern

90.9%
5
Jeff Giannettino, JRF, #12

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 2A - SEISC-South

90.4%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Thomas Fitzsimmons, SRC, #42

Van Buren County - Class 1A - SEISC-South

79.1%
2
Matt Heitmann, SR#55

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

75.7%
3
Kyle Boomgarden, SRC, #40

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

75.0%
4
Colin Wiltse, SR#32

Waverly-Shell Rock -