Scores
3A Sectional (Pella Dist) @ Washington 7th 387
Boys Southeast Conference Golf Meet 4th 370
Fairfield Boys Golf Invite 5th 360
Moravia Invite 12th 352
Oskaloosa Invite @ Edmundson Golf Course FINAL 0
Leaders
9 Hole Low
Nick Matheney, SR
  • 36
  • LOW 36
9 Hole Average
Nick Matheney, SR
  • 42.17
  • AVG 42.17
  • RDS 6
18 Hole Low
Nick Matheney, SR
  • 79
  • LOW 79
18 Hole Average
Nick Matheney, SR
  • 81.33
  • AVG 81.33
  • RDS 3
Monday, Apr 3
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Fairfield Boys Golf

1
Washington
2
Fairfield
3
Mount Pleasant
4
Fort Madison
5
Keokuk
4/3 · 4:00 PM CT Fairfield Golf & Country Club
Thursday, Apr 6
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Fort Madison Meet 1

1
Washington
2
Fairfield
3
Fort Madison
4
Mount Pleasant
5
Keokuk
4/6 · 4:00 PM CT Sheaffer Memorial Golf Park
Monday, Apr 10
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Keokuk Conference Meet

1
Washington
2
Fairfield
3
Mount Pleasant
4
Keokuk
5
Fort Madison
4/10 · 4:00 PM CT Elks Fairview Golf Course
Thursday, Apr 13
BOYS SPRING GOLF

SEC - Mt. Pleasant Meet

1
Washington
2
Fairfield
3
Mount Pleasant
4
Fort Madison
5
Keokuk
4/13 · 4:00 PM CT Mount Pleasant Golf & Country Club
Monday, Apr 17
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Washington Meet

1
Washington
2
Fairfield
3
Fort Madison
4
Mount Pleasant
5
Keokuk
4/17 · 4:00 PM CT Washington Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, Apr 18
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Nike Invitational

1
Central Lee
2
Wapello
3
Winfield-Mt Union
3
Van Buren County
5
Fort Madison
6
Burlington Notre Dame
7
New London
8
Mount Pleasant
9
Davis County
4/18 · 9:00 AM CT Burlington Golf Club- Restaurant & Golf Course
Monday, Apr 24
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Fort Madison Meet 2

1
Washington
2
Fairfield
3
Mount Pleasant
4
Fort Madison
5
Keokuk
4/24 · 4:00 PM CT Sheaffer Memorial Golf Park
Tuesday, Apr 25
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Oskaloosa Invite @ Edmundson Golf Course

1
Winterset
-
North Mahaska
-
Nevada
-
Fort Madison
-
Fairfield
-
Mount Pleasant
-
Newton
-
Norwalk
-
Pella Christian
-
Sigourney
Plus 1 more
4/25 · 1:00 PM CT Edmundson Golf Course
Tuesday, Apr 25
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Oskaloosa Invite

1
Norwalk
2
Washington
3
Pella Christian
4
Winterset
5
Oskaloosa
6
Pella
7
Williamsburg
8
Nevada
9
Fairfield
10
Sigourney
Plus 5 more
4/25 · 1:00 PM CT Edmundson Golf Course
Thursday, Apr 27
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Moravia Invite

1
Knoxville
2
Albia
2
Oskaloosa
4
Pella
5
PCM
6
Des Moines Christian
7
Fairfield
8
Clarke
9
Nevada
10
Chariton
Plus 8 more
4/27 · 10:00 AM CT The Preserve at HCR
Monday, May 1
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Fairfield Boys Golf Invite

1
Fairfield
2
Albia
3
New Hampton
4
Centerville
5
Mount Pleasant
6
Van Buren County
7
Keokuk
5/1 · 12:30 PM CT Fairfield Golf & Country Club
Wednesday, May 3
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Boys Southeast Conference Golf Meet

1
Washington
2
Fairfield
3
Fort Madison
4
Mount Pleasant
5
Keokuk
5/3 · 9:00 AM CT Sheaffer Memorial Golf Park
Wednesday, May 10
BOYS SPRING GOLF

3A Sectional (Pella Dist) @ Washington

1
Washington
2
Oskaloosa
3
Pella
4
Fairfield
5
Fort Madison
6
Burlington Notre Dame
7
Mount Pleasant
8
Keokuk
5/10 · 10:00 AM CT Washington Golf & Country Club
Scores
3A Sectional (Pella Dist) @ Washington 7th 387
Boys Southeast Conference Golf Meet 4th 370
Fairfield Boys Golf Invite 5th 360
Moravia Invite 12th 352
Oskaloosa Invite @ Edmundson Golf Course FINAL 0
Leaders
9 Hole Low
Nick Matheney, SR
  • 36
  • LOW 36
9 Hole Average
Nick Matheney, SR
  • 42.17
  • AVG 42.17
  • RDS 6
18 Hole Low
Nick Matheney, SR
  • 79
  • LOW 79
18 Hole Average
Nick Matheney, SR
  • 81.33
  • AVG 81.33
  • RDS 3
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class 3A Golf
Conference Southeast
District District 3A District @ Pella (May 15 - 10:00 am - Bos Landen)
Team CONF ST OVER PCT
Washington 71-9 T1 71-9 .888
Fairfield 54-29 T3 54-29 .651
Fort Madison 22-41 T3 22-41 .349
Mount Pleasant 24-56 T6 24-56 .300
Keokuk 8-49 T2 8-49 .140
Twitter
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND