|
Unity Christian
vs.
Akron-Westfield
|
4:30 AM CT
|
Landsmeer Golf Club
|
0-0
|
WEC Dual Meet
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Guttenberg Golf & Country Club |
1st - 342
|
Clayton Golf Invite
|
|
|
|
|
12:00 PM CT
|
West Liberty Country Club |
1st - 334
|
West Liberty Invitational
|
|
|
|
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Edmundson Golf Course |
1st - 316
|
Oskaloosa Invitational
|
|
|
|
|
1:00 PM CT
|
The Preserve at Honeycreek |
1st - 318
|
Centerville Invite
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Waukon
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Cedar Ridge Golf Course
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
|
3:00 PM CT
|
South Hills Golf Course / Waterloo |
1st - 158
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
|
4:00 PM CT
|
5 x 80 Golf Course |
1st - 155
|
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
Treynor
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Avoca CountryView Golf and Grille
|
0-0
|
(No AHSTW Girls) (Boys JV/Varsity)
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Blue Top Ridge Golf Course
|
196-0
|
FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Columbus
vs.
New London
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Cedar Crest Country Club
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Cedar Pointe Golf Course |
1st - 166
|
Madrid WCAC Meet
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
Storm Lake
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Cherokee Golf & Country Club
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Estherville Golf Course |
1st - 166
|
ELC
|
|
|
|
Griswold
vs.
Underwood
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Griswold High School
|
0-0
|
Dual Meet
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
Westwood
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Hinton
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Holstein Country Club |
1st - 164
|
Non-Conference Quad
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
East Sac County
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Lake City Country Club
|
0-0
|
East Sac County Co-ed Dual
|
|
|
|
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Lake Panorama National Golf Course |
1st - 182
|
West Central Conference Meet #4
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Mt Ayr Golf & Country Club
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
4:00 PM CT
|
New Hampton Golf & Country Club
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
4:00 PM CT
|
New Hampton Golf & Country Club
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
New Hampton
|
4:00 PM CT
|
New Hampton Golf & Country Club
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Newell-Fonda Community School
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Golf Club |
1st - 166
|
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Spencer
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Rolling Hills Country Club
|
0-0
|
Conference Dual
|
|
|
|
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Shady Oaks Golf Course |
1st - 212
|
MSTM Triangular
|
|
|
|
Holy Trinity Catholic
vs.
Van Buren County
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Sheaffer Memorial Golf Park
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
South Hamilton
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Tournament Club of Iowa
|
|
CXL
Non-Conference Quad Meet
|
|
|
|
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Tournament Club of Iowa |
1st - 163
|
North Polk Quad
|
|
|
|
Prince of Peace
vs.
Alburnett
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Valley Oaks Golf Course
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Wildcat Golf Course |
1st - 152
|
CPU / Benton / Beckman Triangular
|
|
|
|
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Bear Creek Golf Course |
1st - 156
|
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
Colfax-Mingo
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Diamond Trail Golf Club
|
0-0
|
Dual vs. Colfax-Mingo
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Denver
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Fox Ridge Golf Course
|
0-0
|
Dual Meet
|
|
|
|
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Garner Golf and Country Club |
1st - 179
|
|
|
|
|
|
4:15 PM CT
|
GMG Golf/Oakwood Golf Course |
1st - 204
|
|
|
|
|
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Town & Country Golf Club |
1st - 158
|
Grundy Center Triangular
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Clarinda
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Clarinda Country Club
|
0-0
|
dual meet
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Lincoln Valley Golf
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Rock River Golf & Country Club |
1st - 152
|
Central Lyon Meet
|
|
|
|
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Shenandoah Golf Course |
1st - 164
|
Golf Triangular
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Glenwood
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Shenandoah Golf Course
|
|
|
|
|