Scores
2A - 3 Bowling State Qualifying Meet 2nd 3205
1st 2869
Muskie Invite 1st 3348
Fairfield L 2739-2661
Mt. Pleasant W 2902-2389
Leaders
High Game
Justin Clifford, FR
  • 243
  • HG 243
Score Per Game
Pray Lawson, JR
  • 204.50
  • SPG 204.50
  • GP 2
  • SPS 409.00
  • SP 1
Tuesday, Dec 5
BOYS BOWLING Varsity
2802
Burlington
Varsity (2-0)
2795
Keokuk Chiefs
Varsity (0-1)
6:00 PM CT
12/5
Arrowhead Bowl
Thursday, Dec 7
BOYS BOWLING Varsity
2872
Keokuk Chiefs
Varsity (1-1)
2574
Mt. Pleasant
Varsity (1-1)
1:00 PM CT
12/7
Iris Bowling Center
Saturday, Jan 6
BOYS BOWLING

Louisa-Muscatine Tournament

1
Muscatine
2
Davenport Central
3
Louisa-Muscatine
4
West Delaware
5
Central DeWitt
6
Mt. Pleasant
7
Vinton-Shellsburg
8
Independence
9
Keokuk Chiefs
10
Pleasant Valley
Plus 6 more
1/6 · 1:00 PM CT Rose Bowl
Saturday, Jan 6
BOYS BOWLING

Louisa-Muscatine Tournament

1
Independence
2
Maquoketa
3
Durant
-
Davis County
-
Monticello
-
Mount Pleasant
-
Central DeWitt
-
Pleasant Valley
-
Davenport Central
-
Keokuk Chiefs
Plus 4 more
1/6 · 4:00 PM CT Rose Bowl
Tuesday, Jan 16
BOYS BOWLING

Keokuk Triangular

Washington
Keokuk Chiefs
Fairfield
1/16 · 6:00 PM CT Arrowhead Bowl
Friday, Jan 19
BOYS BOWLING Varsity
2748
Burlington
Varsity (6-2)
2828
Keokuk Chiefs
Varsity (2-1)
5:00 PM CT
1/19
KingPins Bowling Center
Saturday, Jan 20
BOYS BOWLING

Postponed to 1/23/24

Keokuk
Muscatine
Louisa-Muscatine
North Scott
Southeast Polk
Ottumwa
Marshalltown
Fairfield
1/20 · 1:00 PM CT Champion Bowl
Tuesday, Jan 23
BOYS BOWLING

Postponed from 1/20/24

Louisa-Muscatine
North Scott
Southeast Polk
Keokuk
Ottumwa
Fairfield
Marshalltown
Muscatine
1/23 · 11:00 AM CT Champion Bowl
Tuesday, Jan 23
BOYS BOWLING

Keokuk Triangular

1
Keokuk Chiefs
2
Washington
3
West Burlington-Notre Dame
1/23 · 6:00 PM CT Arrowhead Bowl
Tuesday, Jan 23
BOYS BOWLING Varsity
West Burlington-Notre Dame
Varsity (0-5)
Keokuk Chiefs
Varsity (4-1)
6:00 PM CT
1/23
Arrowhead Bowl
Monday, Jan 29
BOYS BOWLING Varsity
2794
Keokuk Chiefs
Varsity (5-1)
2751
Ottumwa
Varsity (1-8)
11:00 AM CT
1/29
Champion Bowl
Tuesday, Jan 30
BOYS BOWLING Varsity
2389
Mt. Pleasant
Varsity (2-6)
2902
Keokuk Chiefs
Varsity (6-1)
6:00 PM CT
1/30
Arrowhead Bowl
Thursday, Feb 1
BOYS BOWLING Varsity
2661
Keokuk Chiefs
Varsity (6-2)
2739
Fairfield
Varsity (7-1)
2:00 PM CT
2/1
Flamingo Lanes
Saturday, Feb 3
BOYS BOWLING

Muskie Invite

1
Keokuk
2
Clinton
3
Louisa-Muscatine
4
Davenport Central
5
Pleasant Valley
6
Bettendorf
7
Ottumwa
8
Durant
9
Burlington
10
Central DeWitt
Plus 7 more
2/3 · 1:00 PM CT Rose Bowl
Wednesday, Feb 7
BOYS BOWLING
1
Keokuk Chiefs
2
Burlington
3
Mt. Pleasant
4
Washington
5
Fairfield
2/7 · 12:00 PM CT KingPins Bowling Center
Tuesday, Feb 13
BOYS BOWLING

2A - 3 Bowling State Qualifying Meet

1
Marion
2
Keokuk Chiefs
3
Clinton
4
Oskaloosa
5
Burlington
6
Greene County
7
Norwalk
8
Mt. Pleasant
2/13 · 9:00 AM CT Statesmen Lanes
Scores
2A - 3 Bowling State Qualifying Meet 2nd 3205
1st 2869
Muskie Invite 1st 3348
Fairfield L 2739-2661
Mt. Pleasant W 2902-2389
Leaders
High Game
Justin Clifford, FR
  • 243
  • HG 243
Score Per Game
Pray Lawson, JR
  • 204.50
  • SPG 204.50
  • GP 2
  • SPS 409.00
  • SP 1
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class 2A
Conference Southeast
Team CONF ST OVER PCT
Keokuk Chiefs 3-1 6-2 .750
Fairfield 6-3 T2 7-5 .571
Washington 3-8 T2 3-11 .250
Mt. Pleasant 1-5 3-7 .300
Twitter
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND