|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
7:30 AM
|
|
13-5
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
West Liberty
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
5-3
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
West Delaware
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Farley Community Park Baseball Field
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Mason City
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Hoover High School Herbert Hoover High School
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Charles City
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Oelwein High School
|
17-11
|
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Spencer
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Spirit Lake High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Storm Lake High School
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
5:30 PM CT
|
DCG HS BB/SB Field
|
12-3
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Pella Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Indianola
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Newton
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Pella
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Norwalk Middle School
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ash Park Baseball Field
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
11-8
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Solon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Fairfield Middle School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
West Delaware
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Farley Community Park Baseball Field
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Mason City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hoover High School Herbert Hoover High School
|
13-2
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
North Scott
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa High School
|
12-1
|
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Charles City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Oelwein High School
|
9-8
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Boone
|
7:30 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Ballard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School Bondurant-Farrar Intermediate School
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Borman Forster Fields
|
11-6
|
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
Albia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Carlisle High School
|
14-10
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
St. Edmond
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clear Lake - Lions Field
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
DCG HS BB/SB Field
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Pella Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
10-2
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Gilbert
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Merchants Park
|
15-3
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
West Lyon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School Dutch Baseball Field
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Indianola
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Newton
|
8-0
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Perry
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Norsemen Field
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Pella
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Norwalk Middle School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Okoboji
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Open Space Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
Greene County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Prairie City Middle School
|
10-4
|
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
Nevada
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Schilling Field
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
Saydel
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Hamilton High School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Algona
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Webster City High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
North Polk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
15-2
|
Veteran's night
|
|
|