|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Sioux City West
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Briar Cliff University
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Webster City
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
3-2
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School
|
5-0
|
VDH
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
14-2
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Clear Lake - Lions Field
|
10-5
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
Davenport West
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa High School
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Solon Recreation and Nature Area Baseball Field
|
9-4
|
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
5:00 PM CT
|
South Tama High School South Tama High School
|
15-1
|
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Forest City
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Spirit Lake High School
|
21-6
|
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Benton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex)
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Marshalltown
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Newton Woodland Park Baseball Field
|
10-0
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
LeMars
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North High School
|
8-6
|
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Sioux City East
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sgt. Bluff Baseball & Softball Complex
|
4-3
|
Conference Doubleheader Game 1
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Sioux City West
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Briar Cliff University
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School
|
8-5
|
VDH
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Cascade
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School Competition Baseball Field
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Independence
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Charles City High School
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
15-5
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Lenox
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
11-4
|
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Keokuk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Indian Hills Community College
|
19-5
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
Davenport West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa High School
|
10-3
|
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
McAleece Park and Recreation Complex
|
7-5
|
JV game at 5:00
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Storm Lake
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Newell Fonda Baseball Field
|
8-5
|
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Solon Recreation and Nature Area Baseball Field
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Atlantic Middle School Baseball Field
|
12-4
|
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
Pella
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Carlisle High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clear Lake - Lions Field
|
24-6
|
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
Humboldt
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Sac County Elementary School
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Muscatine
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fairfield Middle School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Greene County Middle School Allensworth Baseball Field
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
South Hamilton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School Hampton-Dumont Baseball Field
|
14-8
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
ADM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys Baseball Field
|
14-5
|
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Grinnell
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Memorial Park
|
11-5
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Merchants Park
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Central Lyon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School Dutch Baseball Field
|
10-3
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Clarke
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School Raider Baseball Field
|
15-3
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
LeMars
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
Nevada
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Prairie City Middle School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
Ballard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Saydel High School Jim Gebhart Field
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Sioux City East
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sgt. Bluff Baseball & Softball Complex
|
5-4
|
Conference Doubleheader Game 2
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Tama High School South Tama High School
|
18-3
|
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Benton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex)
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|