|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Rails Academy & Sports Complex
|
8-5
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Ames
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Ankeny
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
5-4
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Mason City
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Hoover High School Herbert Hoover High School
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Marshalltown
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Legion Memorial Field
|
11-4
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
5:30 PM CT
|
DCG HS BB/SB Field
|
12-3
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Indianola
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Newton
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Pella
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Norwalk Middle School
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Rails Academy & Sports Complex
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Ames
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
13-12
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Unity Christian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
9-8
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
13-2
|
JV/Var 5:00 start
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ash Park Baseball Field
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
11-8
|
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Iowa City High
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Durgin Baseball and Softball Complex
|
5-2
|
JV Game at 5:00pm
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Mason City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hoover High School Herbert Hoover High School
|
13-2
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Marshalltown
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Legion Memorial Field
|
8-6
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
North Scott
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa High School
|
12-1
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport North
vs.
Wilton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Oak Ridge Middle School
|
16-4
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School Barton Field
|
8-2
|
JV/V DH
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Johnston
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Valley High School
|
9-5
|
JV/Var
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Davenport West
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Dav. West BB/SB Complex
|
8-4
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
DCG HS BB/SB Field
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Indianola
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Newton
|
8-0
|
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Pella
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Norwalk Middle School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|