|
Indianola
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Mason City
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Ames High Baseball & Softball Baseball Field
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Davenport Central
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Washington
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Burlington High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Charles City
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Cedar River Park
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Centennial Ballpark
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
Decorah
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Crestwood High School
|
8-6
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Jefferson Baseball Complex
|
14-2
|
Jeff White vs Kenn Gold
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Xavier
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Marion High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
10:00 AM CT
|
North Scott Baseball Field North Scott Baseball Field
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Benton
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Oak Ridge Middle School
|
|
LM Freshmen Reserve Team
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Bettendorf
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
6-0
|
Game 1
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Robinson-Dresser Sports Complex Baseball
|
9-4
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
|
Gold vs Senior Red
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Titan Athletic Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Wahlert Catholic High School
|
3-2
|
Wahlert Blue
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Webster City High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
West Lyon
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Hess-Limberg Field
|
16-2
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Centennial Ballpark
|
15-13
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
11:30 AM CT
|
North Scott Baseball Field
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
|
Gold vs Senior Red
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Wahlert Catholic High School
|
5-1
|
Wahlert Blue
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Mason City
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Ames High Baseball & Softball Baseball Field
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Davenport Central
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Washington
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Burlington High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Charles City
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Cedar River Park
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
Decorah
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Crestwood High School
|
12-7
|
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
West Lyon
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Hess-Limberg Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson Baseball Complex
|
8-0
|
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Xavier
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Benton
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Oak Ridge Middle School
|
|
LM Freshmen Reserve Team
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Bettendorf
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
4-0
|
Game 2
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Robinson-Dresser Sports Complex Baseball
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Janesville High School Baseball Diamond
|
|
JJV - 5 innings
|
|
|