|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Glidden-Ralston
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard School John & Lisa Waddle Baseball Park
|
|
CXL
DH
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Knoxville
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Albia - Monroe Co. Sports Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
10:00 AM CT
|
American Legion Ball Park
|
11-2
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Van Meter
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Lions Baseball Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Lewis Central
|
10:00 AM CT
|
GCSD Activities Complex
|
5-4
|
Game 1 of DH
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Easton Valley
|
10:00 AM CT
|
J R Barnes Parkway Koch Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Grinnell
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Pella High School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Red Oak Legion Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
Nevada
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Schilling Field
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Rails Academy & Sports Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Audubon
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Carroll
|
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Atlantic
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Denison High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Glidden-Ralston
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Glidden-Ralston High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Sioux Center
|
11:00 AM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School Dutch Baseball Field
|
4-3
|
Doubleheader Game 1
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
11:30 AM CT
|
American Legion Ball Park
|
23-3
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Van Meter
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Lions Baseball Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Easton Valley
|
11:30 AM CT
|
J R Barnes Parkway Koch Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Knoxville
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Albia - Monroe Co. Sports Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Lewis Central
|
12:00 PM CT
|
GCSD Activities Complex
|
5-0
|
Game 2 of DH
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Grinnell
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Atlantic
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Sioux Center
|
12:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School Dutch Baseball Field
|
7-6
|
Doubleheader Game 2
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Rails Academy & Sports Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Ames
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Dodger Stadium Ed McNeil Field
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Carlisle
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Pleasantville Baseball Field
|
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
Roland-Story
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Southeast Valley Baseball Diamond
|
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Davenport Central
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
8-5
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
|
3:45 PM CT
|
West Lyon Baseball Field
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Davenport Central
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Urbandale
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson Baseball Complex
|
18-7
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
11-8
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Mercer Park
|
11-4
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North Scott Baseball Field North Scott Baseball Field
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Bettendorf
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
8-7
|
Game 1
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS Baseball Fields
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Robinson-Dresser Sports Complex Baseball
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Xavier High School Ken Charipar Field
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson Baseball Complex
|
8-6
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mercer Park
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Scott Baseball Field North Scott Baseball Field
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Bettendorf
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
8-3
|
Game 2
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS Baseball Fields
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Robinson-Dresser Sports Complex Baseball
|
10-6
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Xavier High School Ken Charipar Field
|
8-4
|
|
|
|