|
Starmont
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
7:00 AM CT
|
Maquoketa Valley High School
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
GMG
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
AGWSR
vs.
East Marshall
|
5:00 PM CT
|
BASEBALL FIELD
|
12-0
|
Varsity Game 1
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
Clarksville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Byron Rhodes Field
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
North Cedar
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Calamus Elementary School
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
North Cedar
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Calamus-Wheatland Elementary
|
16-1
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Springville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central City High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Alburnett
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Community Dreams Field Baseball Diamond
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Don Bosco High School Don Bosco High School
|
16-4
|
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
North Linn
|
5:00 PM CT
|
East Buchanan Community Schools
|
14-5
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Easton Valley
vs.
Prince of Peace
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Easton Valley Elementary School
|
13-7
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
5:00 PM CT
|
George Wilhelm Complex Baseball Diamond #1
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Sigourney
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Iowa Valley High School
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Baxter
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Janesville High School Baseball Diamond
|
2-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Jenk Field
|
12-2
|
JV at 3 PM
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Kee High Baseball, Shooky Fink Field, New Albin
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Mormon Trail
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Lamoni Foreman City Park George Foreman City Park (North Park)
|
9-3
|
|
|
|
|
Midland
vs.
Lisbon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Lisbon City Park
|
4-0
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa Valley High School
|
9-3
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Postville
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Postville High School Pirate Baseball Field
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
5:00 PM CT
|
South Winneshiek High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Liberty Elementary School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Siouxland Christian
vs.
Hinton
|
5:30 PM
|
|
18-3
|
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
Central Lee
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Essex
vs.
Griswold
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Essex Junior-Senior High School
|
15-7
|
|
|
|
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
vs.
South O'Brien
|
5:30 PM CT
|
South O'Brien - Swanson Sports Complex
|
8-1
|
Varsity DH-Game 1
|
|
|
|
Wapello
vs.
West Burlington
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Wapello Athletic Complex
|
10-1
|
|
|
|
|
West Harrison
vs.
Ar-We-Va
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Harrison High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
HLV
vs.
Lynnville-Sully
|
6:00 PM CT
|
HLV Community Schools
|
11-1
|
Varsity / JV
|
|
|
|
Keota
vs.
English Valleys
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Keota High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Ankeny Christian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School Baseball Field
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
West Central Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Montezuma
vs.
BGM
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Montezuma High School
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
Colfax-Mingo
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School
|
10-3
|
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
AGWSR
|
7:00 PM CT
|
BASEBALL FIELD
|
8-2
|
Varsity Game 2
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
Woodbine
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Boyer Valley Middle/High School Athletic Complex
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Springville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central City High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Alburnett
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Community Dreams Field Baseball Diamond
|
10-4
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Earlham
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
9-3
|
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
East Buchanan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Buchanan Community Schools
|
11-2
|
|
|
|
|
Easton Valley
vs.
Prince of Peace
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Easton Valley Elementary School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
7:00 PM CT
|
George Wilhelm Complex Baseball Diamond #1
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Glidden-Ralston
vs.
East Sac County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Glidden-Ralston High School
|
11-8
|
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Kee High Baseball, Shooky Fink Field, New Albin
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Midland
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lisbon City Park
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Ridge View
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Newell Fonda Baseball Field
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
ACGC
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Panorama HS
|
10-2
|
|
|
|
|
Postville
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Postville High School Pirate Baseball Field
|
17-5
|
|
|
|
|
South O'Brien
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South O'Brien - Swanson Sports Complex
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South Winneshiek High School
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
North Tama
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Liberty Elementary School
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
Dunkerton
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Colo-NESCO Elementary School Duane Newton Field
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
MMCRU
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
Sidney
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Anderson Park
|
9-6
|
Parent Night
|
|
|
|
Bedford
vs.
Audubon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bedford Softball/Baseball Complex
|
3-2
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Bishop Garrigan
vs.
North Iowa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bishop Garrigan High School
|
15-0
|
Father's Day
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Coon Rapids-Bayard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
CAM High School
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Central Springs
vs.
Northwood-Kensett
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Springs High School
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
East Mills
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Mills High School
|
11-4
|
Senior Recognition following the JV game
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
Murray
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Union Community School Baseball Field
|
3-2
|
SR. NIGHT
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
St. Albert
|
7:30 PM CT
|
GCSD Activities Complex
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
West Bend-Mallard
vs.
GTRA
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gilmore City
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
|
11-10
|
|
|
|
|
Harris-Lake Park
vs.
Trinity Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
|
4-2
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Lake Mills
vs.
North Union
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lake Mills Sports Complex Baseball Field
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Lawton-Bronson
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lawton-Bronson High School
|
18-9
|
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
Lawton-Bronson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
|
|
CXL
Due to a need to make up a conference game Lo-Ma vs Lawton-Bronson has been canceled
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
West Marshall
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mike Penning Athletic Complex (MPAC) Baseball Field
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
Westwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
15-2
|
|
|
|
|
North Butler
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Butler Elementary
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
West Fork
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Osage High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Saint Ansgar
vs.
Rockford
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Saint Ansgar Community High School
|
9-0
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Twin Cedars
|
7:30 PM CT
|
SE Warren BSB/SB Fields
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Remsen St. Mary's
vs.
Gehlen Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sunrise Park Remsen Sunrise Park
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Kingsley-Pierson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School
|
18-5
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Woodbury Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
19-2
|
|
|
|
|
West Monona
vs.
AHSTW
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Monona High School
|
9-6
|
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Akron-Westfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Sioux High School
|
9-2
|
|
|
|