|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
Don Bosco
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Jenk Field
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Harris-Lake Park
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
|
15-0
|
Dickinson County Classic
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
Ankeny Christian
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Lynnville-Sully High School
|
7-2
|
Varsity / JV
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
New Hampton
|
9:00 AM CT
|
New Hampton - Mikkelson Park
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Jenk Field
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Kee High Baseball, Shooky Fink Field, New Albin
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
New Hampton
|
11:00 AM CT
|
New Hampton - Mikkelson Park
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Remsen St. Mary's
vs.
Kingsley-Pierson
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Remsen St. Mary's High School
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Akron-Westfield
vs.
OABCIG
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Sargent Field
|
12-1
|
|
|
|
|
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Sunrise Park Remsen Sunrise Park |
|
Marv Thelen Memorial Tournament
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Kee High Baseball, Shooky Fink Field, New Albin
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
Moravia
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Mustang Sports Complex
|
9-3
|
|
|
|
|
Harris-Lake Park
vs.
Okoboji
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Central Lyon
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Sargent Field
|
8-0
|
Akron-Westfield Tournament
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Don Bosco
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Jenk Field
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Moravia
vs.
Davis County
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Mustang Sports Complex
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Remsen St. Mary's
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Sunrise Park Remsen Sunrise Park
|
27-2
|
Marv Thelen Memorial Tournament
|
|
|
|
Grand View Christian
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo Riverfront Stadium
|
4-3
|
Riverfront Tourney- If lose at 4, play at 6. If win at 4, play at 8.
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
English Valleys
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Duane Banks Baseball Stadium U of I
|
13-2
|
|
|
|
|
Akron-Westfield
vs.
Newell-Fonda
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Sargent Field
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Remsen St. Mary's High School
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Kingsley-Pierson
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Remsen St. Mary's High School
|
12-9
|
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo Riverfront Stadium
|
10-5
|
|
|
|
|
Saint Ansgar
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
9:30 PM CT
|
Waterloo Riverfront Stadium
|
8-7
|
Waterloo Tournament
|
|
|