|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
Decorah
|
4:00 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
20-15
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Waterloo East
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Hoover High School Herbert Hoover High School
|
14-3
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Storm Lake
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Spencer Senior High School
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Baseball Field
|
4-2
|
JV FIRST @ 5:30PM-VARSITY @ 7:30PM
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Norwalk
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Newton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Durgin Baseball and Softball Complex
|
9-1
|
JV Game at 5:00
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Waterloo East
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hoover High School Herbert Hoover High School
|
10-4
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
14-1
|
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Mediapolis
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Joyce Park
|
9-6
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
West Delaware
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Oak Ridge Middle School
|
9-3
|
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Xavier
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Solon Recreation and Nature Area Baseball Field
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
North Polk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
ADM High School Baseball Field 1
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
Humboldt
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Algona High School
|
7-4
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Carroll
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School Bondurant-Farrar Intermediate School
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
Chariton
vs.
Fairfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Chariton Middle School
|
10-3
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clear Lake - Lions Field
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Interstate 35
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
10-4
|
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Carlisle
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gilbert High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Shenandoah
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Glenwood High School GCHS
|
11-3
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
Webster City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
|
12-6
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Ballard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
South Tama
|
7:30 PM CT
|
La Porte City Elementary School
|
16-4
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Harlan Community
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School LC Baseball Field
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School Dutch Baseball Field
|
19-1
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Saydel
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Norsemen Field
|
10-2
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Sioux Center
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Open Space Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
9-6
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Norwalk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Newton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
PCM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Perry Athletic Complex
|
14-0
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Rock Valley City Park Baseball Field
|
16-15
|
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
Greene County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Schilling Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
Nevada
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Hamilton High School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Boone
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
8-2
|
|
|
|