|
Van Buren County
vs.
Hillcrest Academy
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Van Buren County High School
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Anamosa
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo Riverfront Stadium
|
9-8
|
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
4:00 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
14-10
|
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
New Hampton
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Turkey Valley Community School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Community Dreams Field Baseball Diamond
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
16-1
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
Roland-Story
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Schilling Field Schilling Field
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Centerville
|
5:30 PM
|
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
Clarke
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
11-2
|
|
|
|
|
West Bend-Mallard
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Gilmore City
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Albia
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Albia
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
Sioux Central
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Manson Keith Hart Athletic Complex
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Chariton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mustang Sports Complex
|
3-0
|
Varsity DH-Game 1
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
Winfield-Mt Union
|
5:30 PM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
TBD
vs.
TBD
|
5:30 PM CT
|
OABCIG Senior High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
OABCIG
vs.
Siouxland Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
OABCIG Senior High School
|
17-1
|
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Lone Tree
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Liberty High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
Keota
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Belmond-Klemme
vs.
West Hancock
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Belmond-Klemme High School
|
21-5
|
|
|
|
|
Earlham
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
Denver
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Marshall Middle School
|
2-1
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
George Wilhelm Complex Baseball Diamond #1
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
Hudson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Wapello
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mediapolis High School
|
12-3
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Central Decatur
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasantville Baseball Field
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South Hardin High School
|
14-0
|
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Spencer Senior High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
St. Albert
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Underwood High School Eagle Field
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Centerville
|
7:30 PM
|
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Riceville
|
7:30 PM
|
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Algona High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Garrigan
vs.
Forest City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bishop Garrigan High School Baseball Field
|
3-2
|
Pink Out
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Borman Forster Fields Baseball Field
|
11-5
|
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
Clarke
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
East Sac County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Sac County Elementary School
|
11-10
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
7:30 PM CT
|
George Little Rock Community School
|
12-1
|
|
|
|
|
Eagle Grove
vs.
North Union
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Greenwood Park
|
10-3
|
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hinton High School
|
12-3
|
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
12-0
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Albia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Albia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
South Hardin
|
7:30 PM CT
|
La Porte City Elementary School
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Chariton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mustang Sports Complex
|
18-4
|
Varsity DH-Game 2
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Pella Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Newton Woodland Park Baseball Field
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Sheldon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Open Space Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
Rockford
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Osage High School
|
4-1
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ridge View High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
Roland-Story
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Schilling Field Schilling Field
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
PCM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Hamilton High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake St. Mary's
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Mary's High School - Baseball/Softball Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Harris-Lake Park
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Sioux High School
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Colo-Nesco
|
9:00 PM CT
|
Colo-NESCO Elementary School Duane Newton Field
|
10-0
|
River Front Stadium
|
|
|