|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Crestwood
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Harms Stadium at Hertel Field - Wartburg Campus
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Decorah
|
10:00 AM CT
|
New Hampton - Mikkelson Park
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Prairie High School HS Baseball Fields
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
Postville
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Turkey Valley Community School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
Charles City
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Lewis Central High School LC Baseball Field
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
11:30 AM PT
|
Prairie High School HS Baseball Fields
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Williamsburg
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Crestwood
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Harms Stadium at Hertel Field - Wartburg Campus
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Decorah
|
12:00 PM CT
|
New Hampton - Mikkelson Park
|
|
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
Postville
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Turkey Valley Community School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
Charles City
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Red Oak
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Clarinda Lied Recreation Center Lied Recreation Center
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School LC Baseball Field
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Williamsburg
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Denver Athletic Complex Johnson Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Waterloo East
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
9-1
|
Freshman
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
North Scott
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson Baseball Complex
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
Don Bosco
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
New Hampton - Mikkelson Park
|
|
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
East Marshall
|
5:00 PM CT
|
South Tama High School South Tama High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
Oelwein
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Starmont High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
Saydel
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Greene County Middle School Allensworth Baseball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Perry
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Nevada SCORE Recreation Complex Nevada Cub Baseball Field
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
South Hamilton
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Prairie City Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
South Hamilton
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Prairie City Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Algona High School
|
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
Exira-EHK
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Boyer Valley Middle/High School Athletic Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chariton
vs.
Pleasantville
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Chariton Middle School
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
Collins-Maxwell
vs.
Ankeny Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Collins-Maxwell High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
5:30 PM CT
|
East Sac County Elementary School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Essex
vs.
East Union
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Essex Junior-Senior High School
|
10-3
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
Clear Lake
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School Baseball Field
|
|
Youth League & Military Appreciation Night
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
Humboldt
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
Bedford
|
5:30 PM CT
|
I-35 High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
Webster City
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls - Cadet Field Iowa Falls-Alden Baseball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys Baseball Field
|
|
Little League Baseball recognition between games
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Audubon
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Merchants Park
|
|
|
|
|
|
Moravia
vs.
Cardinal
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Moravia High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Butler
vs.
Rockford
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North Butler Elementary
|
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Rock Valley City Park Baseball Field
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
West Central Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
SE Warren BSB/SB Fields
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
Sioux Center
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sheldon High School Baseball Field
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
Central Lyon
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City West
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City West High School
|
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Shenandoah
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley Southwest Valley Baseball Field
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Treynor
|
5:30 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Lyon Baseball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
ADM
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Woodbine Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
Moravia
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lynnville-Sully High School
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Community Dreams Field Baseball Diamond
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Waterloo East
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
6-3
|
Freshman
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
|
Varsity Reserve
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
Janesville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South Winneshiek High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|