|
Dunkerton
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dunkerton High School Baseball Field
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
Maquoketa
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Monticello High School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Sioux City West
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sgt. Bluff Baseball & Softball Complex
|
10-4
|
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Algona High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Davis County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Fort Madison High School
|
10-8
|
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Carroll
|
7:00 PM CT
|
J J Jensen Baseball, Softball & Soccer Fields.
|
10-2
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Merchants Park
|
12-2
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
Maquoketa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Monticello High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Norway Intermediate School Norway Intermediate School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Independence
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Robinson-Dresser Sports Complex Baseball
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex)
|
8-5
|
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Ames
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Gilbert Middle School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
7:30 PM
|
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Xavier
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
|
CXL
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Denver Athletic Complex Johnson Field
|
11-4
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Centerville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fairfield Middle School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Knoxville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
Ballard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School Hampton-Dumont Baseball Field
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Sioux City West
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Humboldt
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Memorial Park
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
Pella
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Polk High School
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Sioux Center
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Open Space Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
Atlantic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Prairie City Middle School
|
11-4
|
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Saydel High School Jim Gebhart Field
|
6-2
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sgt. Bluff Baseball & Softball Complex
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
Greene County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southeast Valley Baseball Diamond
|
11-2
|
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Glenwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School
|
17-16
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
Winterset
|
7:31 PM CT
|
Nodaway Valley High School Baseball/Softball Fields
|
16-1
|
|
|
|