|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Briar Cliff University
|
12-2
|
3A-1 First Round
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
12:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
5-4
|
4A-3 First Round
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
LeMars
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Sgt. Bluff Baseball & Softball Complex
|
4-3
|
3A-1 First Round
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Fairfield
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
|
4-3
|
3A-5 First Round
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Valley
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
11-0
|
4A-3 First Round
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Hudson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Anamosa Middle School
|
12-2
|
2A-4 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Camanche
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Beckman Catholic High School
|
11-1
|
2A-4 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
BGM
vs.
GMG
|
7:00 PM CT
|
BGM High School
|
8-4
|
1A-4
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
Moravia
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Burlington Notre Dame High School
|
4-3
|
1A-5 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Red Oak
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clarinda High School
|
6-5
|
2A-8 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Gehlen Catholic
vs.
Akron-Westfield
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gehlen Catholic High School
|
1-0
|
1A-8 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
Ogden
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hawk Baseball Field
|
8-4
|
2A-2 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Forest City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hess-Limberg Field
|
2-0
|
2A-1 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Hillcrest Academy
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hillcrest Academy
|
8-4
|
1A-5 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Kingsley-Pierson
vs.
MMCRU
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School
|
8-1
|
1A-1 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Pella Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
16-1
|
2A-6 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Mount Ayr
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School Baseball Field
|
7-5
|
1A-6
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Easton Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lisbon City Park Lisbon Baseball Field
|
4-3
|
1A-4
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
Ankeny Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lynnville-Sully High School
|
4-2
|
1A-6
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Merchants Park
|
19-4
|
2A-2 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Durant
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mid-Prairie High School
|
11-0
|
2A-5 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
7:00 PM CT
|
New Hampton - Mikkelson Park
|
4-3
|
2A-3 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Bishop Garrigan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Newell Fonda Baseball Field
|
5-2
|
1A-1 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School
|
8-0
|
1A-2
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
East Buchanan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Linn High School Middle School Gym
|
4-2
|
1A-3
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Williamsburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasantville Baseball Field
|
5-1
|
2A-7 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Remsen St. Mary's
vs.
Alta-Aurelia
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Remsen St. Mary's High School
|
3-0
|
1A-7 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Schilling Field
|
9-7
|
2A-7 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South Winneshiek Baseball Field
|
7-4
|
1A-3
|
|
|
|
Saint Ansgar
vs.
Lake Mills
|
7:00 PM CT
|
St. Ansgar High School
|
6-0
|
1A-2
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Hinton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Underwood High School
|
8-1
|
2A-8 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
Mediapolis
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Van Buren County High School
|
10-0
|
2A-5 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
West Central Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
19-1
|
2A-6 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
West Harrison
vs.
St. Albert
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Harrison High School
|
3-0
|
1A-8 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Unity Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Lyon Baseball Field
|
12-2
|
2A-1 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Woodbury Central
vs.
Tri-Center
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Woodbury Central Community School
|
3-0
|
1A-7 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Denver
|
7:30 PM CT
|
American Legion Ball Park
|
10-0
|
2A-3 Semifinal
|
|
|