|
Starmont
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
7:00 AM CT
|
Maquoketa Valley High School
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Prairie
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
13-10
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Des Moines North High School Baseball Field
|
16-2
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Ottumwa
|
3:30 PM CT
|
DM East Williams Stadium Baseball Field
|
15-10
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
GMG
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Denver
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
AGWSR
vs.
East Marshall
|
5:00 PM CT
|
BASEBALL FIELD
|
12-0
|
Varsity Game 1
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Davenport West
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
10-1
|
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
Clarksville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Byron Rhodes Field
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
North Cedar
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Calamus Elementary School
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
North Cedar
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Calamus-Wheatland Elementary
|
16-1
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School
|
17-2
|
CPU Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Springville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central City High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Waukon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Charles City High School
|
15-8
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Williamsburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
15-3
|
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Cole Park, Bellevue
|
8-3
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Alburnett
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Community Dreams Field Baseball Diamond
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Lewis Central
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
9-5
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Crestwood High School
|
19-4
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
New Hampton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School Baseball Field
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Marshalltown
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dodger Stadium Ed McNeil Field
|
3-1
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Don Bosco High School Don Bosco High School
|
16-4
|
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Durant High School
|
8-0
|
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
North Linn
|
5:00 PM CT
|
East Buchanan Community Schools
|
14-5
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Easton Valley
vs.
Prince of Peace
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Easton Valley Elementary School
|
13-7
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Xavier
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Farley Community Park Baseball Field
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
5:00 PM CT
|
George Wilhelm Complex Baseball Diamond #1
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Hoover High School Herbert Hoover High School
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School Baseball Field
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Sigourney
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Iowa Valley High School
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Baxter
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Janesville High School Baseball Diamond
|
2-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Jenk Field
|
12-2
|
JV at 3 PM
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
Oelwein
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
11-1
|
Game 1
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Johnston Middle School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Kee High Baseball, Shooky Fink Field, New Albin
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
La Porte City Elementary School
|
2-0
|
Youth Recognition Night
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Mormon Trail
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Lamoni Foreman City Park George Foreman City Park (North Park)
|
9-3
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Ames
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Lincoln Intermediate School Roosevelt Baseball Field
|
14-0
|
|
|
|
|
Midland
vs.
Lisbon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Lisbon City Park
|
4-0
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa Valley High School
|
9-3
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Independence
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
5-4
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Mercer Park
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Clarinda
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Merchants Park
|
7-4
|
DH-1
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Davenport Central
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Muscatine Kent-Stein Park
|
8-0
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport North
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
11-5
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Clinton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North Scott Baseball Field North Scott Baseball Field
|
7-2
|
Veterans Appreciation Night
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
Ankeny
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
18-2
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Oak Ridge Middle School
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Assumption
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Postville
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Postville High School Pirate Baseball Field
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Robinson-Dresser Sports Complex Baseball
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Harlan Community
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
South Tama High School South Tama High School
|
15-0
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
5:00 PM CT
|
South Winneshiek High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk Baseball Stadium
|
14-6
|
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Spirit Lake High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Storm Lake High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo West High School
|
8-0
|
Game 1 of DH
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Urbandale
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waukee Softball/Baseball Complex
|
14-6
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Solon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex) Stryten Energy Field
|
10-5
|
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Liberty Elementary School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Siouxland Christian
vs.
Hinton
|
5:30 PM
|
|
18-3
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Washington
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Burlington High School Wayne Duke Baseball Field
|
14-2
|
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
Central Lee
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
Humboldt
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Baseball Field
|
11-0
|
JV First @ 5:30PM-VARSITY @ 7:30PM
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Des Moines North High School Baseball Field
|
17-1
|
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Emmetsburg Baseball Field
|
13-2
|
|
|
|
|
Essex
vs.
Griswold
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Essex Junior-Senior High School
|
15-7
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Keokuk
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Fairfield Middle School
|
14-7
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Fort Madison High School
|
19-11
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Red Oak Legion Field
|
8-2
|
Game 1 of DH
|
|
|
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
vs.
South O'Brien
|
5:30 PM CT
|
South O'Brien - Swanson Sports Complex
|
8-1
|
Varsity DH-Game 1
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Prairie
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Wapello
vs.
West Burlington
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Wapello Athletic Complex
|
10-1
|
|
|
|
|
West Harrison
vs.
Ar-We-Va
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Harrison High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
West Branch
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Wilton High School
|
12-4
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Ottumwa
|
6:00 PM CT
|
DM East Williams Stadium Baseball Field
|
2-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
HLV
vs.
Lynnville-Sully
|
6:00 PM CT
|
HLV Community Schools
|
11-1
|
Varsity / JV
|
|
|
|
Keota
vs.
English Valleys
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Keota High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Ankeny Christian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School Baseball Field
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
West Central Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Montezuma
vs.
BGM
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Montezuma High School
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
Colfax-Mingo
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School
|
10-3
|
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Knoxville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Albia - Monroe Co. Sports Complex
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Denver
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
AGWSR
|
7:00 PM CT
|
BASEBALL FIELD
|
8-2
|
Varsity Game 2
|
|
|
|
Belmond-Klemme
vs.
Forest City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Belmond-Klemme High School
|
16-5
|
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Davenport West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
Woodbine
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Boyer Valley Middle/High School Athletic Complex
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Springville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central City High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Chariton
vs.
Davis County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Chariton Middle School
|
3-2
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Waukon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Charles City High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Williamsburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Alburnett
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Community Dreams Field Baseball Diamond
|
10-4
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Lewis Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Crestwood
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Crestwood High School
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
New Hampton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School Baseball Field
|
12-4
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Marshalltown
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dodger Stadium
|
14-0
|
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Durant High School
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Earlham
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
9-3
|
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
East Buchanan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Buchanan Community Schools
|
11-2
|
|
|
|
|
Easton Valley
vs.
Prince of Peace
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Easton Valley Elementary School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Xavier
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Farley Community Park Baseball Field
|
8-6
|
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
7:00 PM CT
|
George Wilhelm Complex Baseball Diamond #1
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Glidden-Ralston
vs.
East Sac County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Glidden-Ralston High School
|
11-8
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hoover High School Herbert Hoover High School
|
10-2
|
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Indian Hills Community College
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School Baseball Field
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
Oelwein
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
6-0
|
Game 2
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Johnston Middle School
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Kee High Baseball, Shooky Fink Field, New Albin
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Anamosa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School Herkelman Field
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Ames
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lincoln Intermediate School Roosevelt Baseball Field
|
18-10
|
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Midland
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lisbon City Park
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Independence
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mercer Park
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Clarinda
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Merchants Park
|
11-1
|
DH-2
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Sheldon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School Dutchmen Field
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Davenport Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Muscatine Kent-Stein Park
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Ridge View
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Newell Fonda Baseball Field
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport North
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Clinton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Scott Baseball Field North Scott Baseball Field
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
Ankeny
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
5-3
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Oak Ridge Middle School
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
ACGC
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Panorama HS
|
10-2
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Assumption
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasantville Baseball Field
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Postville
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Postville High School Pirate Baseball Field
|
17-5
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Robinson-Dresser Sports Complex Baseball
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Harlan Community
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
South O'Brien
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South O'Brien - Swanson Sports Complex
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South Tama High School South Tama High School
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South Winneshiek High School
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk Baseball Stadium
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Tipton
vs.
Cascade
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tipton Middle School
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Underwood High School Eagle Field
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
North Tama
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo West High School
|
5-2
|
Game 2 of DH
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Urbandale
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waukee Softball/Baseball Complex
|
6-2
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Solon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex) Stryten Energy Field
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Liberty Elementary School
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
West Branch
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wilton High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Washington
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Burlington High School Wayne Duke Baseball Field
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
Dunkerton
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Colo-NESCO Elementary School Duane Newton Field
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
7:30 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
MMCRU
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
Sidney
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Anderson Park
|
9-6
|
Parent Night
|
|
|
|
Bedford
vs.
Audubon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bedford Softball/Baseball Complex
|
3-2
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Bishop Garrigan
vs.
North Iowa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bishop Garrigan High School
|
15-0
|
Father's Day
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Coon Rapids-Bayard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
CAM High School
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
North Polk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Carlisle High School
|
7-3
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School
|
15-5
|
|
|
|
|
Central Springs
vs.
Northwood-Kensett
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Springs High School
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
Cardinal
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School Baseball Field
|
13-4
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Indianola
|
7:30 PM CT
|
DCG HS BB/SB Field
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
East Mills
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Mills High School
|
11-4
|
Senior Recognition following the JV game
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
Murray
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Union Community School Baseball Field
|
3-2
|
SR. NIGHT
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Keokuk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fairfield Middle School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fort Madison High School
|
8-5
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
St. Albert
|
7:30 PM CT
|
GCSD Activities Complex
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
West Bend-Mallard
vs.
GTRA
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gilmore City
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
|
11-10
|
|
|
|
|
Harris-Lake Park
vs.
Trinity Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
|
4-2
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
Algona
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls - Cadet Field Iowa Falls-Alden Baseball Field
|
17-7
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
La Porte City Elementary School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Mills
vs.
North Union
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lake Mills Sports Complex Baseball Field
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Lawton-Bronson
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lawton-Bronson High School
|
18-9
|
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
Lawton-Bronson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
|
|
CXL
Due to a need to make up a conference game Lo-Ma vs Lawton-Bronson has been canceled
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Carroll
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Memorial Park
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
West Marshall
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mike Penning Athletic Complex (MPAC) Baseball Field
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
Westwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
15-2
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Greene County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nevada SCORE Recreation Complex Nevada Cub Baseball Field
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Newton
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
Winterset
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nite Hawk Baseball Diamond
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
PCM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Norsemen Field
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
North Butler
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Butler Elementary
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Grinnell
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Norwalk Middle School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
West Fork
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Osage High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Pella
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Saydel
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Perry Athletic Complex
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Central
vs.
Unity Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Peterson Brooke Memorial Peterson - Brooke Memorial
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
9-8
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Red Oak Legion Field
|
8-7
|
Game 2 of DH (Senior Night)
|
|
|
|
Okoboji
vs.
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Rock Valley City Park Baseball Field
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Saint Ansgar
vs.
Rockford
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Saint Ansgar Community High School
|
9-0
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Twin Cedars
|
7:30 PM CT
|
SE Warren BSB/SB Fields
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
West Lyon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
|
14-0
|
|
|
|
|
Remsen St. Mary's
vs.
Gehlen Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sunrise Park Remsen Sunrise Park
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Kingsley-Pierson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School
|
18-5
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Woodbury Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
19-2
|
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Clear Lake
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Webster City High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
West Monona
vs.
AHSTW
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Monona High School
|
9-6
|
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Akron-Westfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Sioux High School
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Spencer
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
5-2
|
|
|
|