|
Knoxville
vs.
Pleasantville
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Sgt. Bluff Baseball & Softball Complex
|
4-2
|
Doubleheader Game 1
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Centerville
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Albia - Monroe Co. Sports Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Benton
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
|
Silver
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Pella
|
10:00 AM CT
|
DCG HS BB/SB Field
|
11-3
|
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
Janesville
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Don Bosco High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Gilbert
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Norsemen Field
|
|
CXL
R-S vs Gilbert JV2 Baseball - CANCELLED
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Sgt. Bluff Baseball & Softball Complex
|
4-3
|
Doubleheader Game 2
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Des Moines East
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Waterloo East High School
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Tri-Center
|
11:00 AM CT
|
GCSD Activities Complex
|
10-7
|
Game 1 of DH
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Riverside High School
|
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Centerville
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Albia - Monroe Co. Sports Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Ames High Baseball & Softball
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Benton
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
|
Silver
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Pella
|
12:00 PM CT
|
DCG HS BB/SB Field
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Ottumwa
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Lincoln Intermediate School Roosevelt Baseball Field
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Des Moines East
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Waterloo East High School
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Tri-Center
|
1:00 PM CT
|
GCSD Activities Complex
|
12-10
|
Game 2 of DH
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Ames High Baseball & Softball
|
9-7
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Ottumwa
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Lincoln Intermediate School Roosevelt Baseball Field
|
9-8
|
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Solon
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Sioux Center
|
3:45 PM CT
|
West Lyon Baseball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Solon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport West
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dav. West BB/SB Complex
|
6-3
|
Game 1
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dodger Stadium Ed McNeil Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Davenport Central
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson Baseball Complex
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport North
vs.
Clinton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Iowa City High
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North Scott Baseball Field North Scott Baseball Field
|
11-5
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS Baseball Fields
|
|
rescheduled
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS Baseball Fields
|
|
rescheduled
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dodger Stadium Ed McNeil Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Davenport Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson Baseball Complex
|
8-6
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport North
vs.
Clinton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Iowa City High
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Scott Baseball Field North Scott Baseball Field
|
10-5
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport West
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Dav. West BB/SB Complex
|
10-0
|
Game 2
|
|
|