|
Des Moines North
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Des Moines North High School Baseball Field
|
21-5
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Des Moines East
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Abraham Lincoln High School Jon Lieber Field
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Clayton Ridge
vs.
Postville
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Clayton Ridge Elementary School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Turkey Valley Community School
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Northeast
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Anamosa Middle School
|
9-6
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Waukee
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Williamsburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ash Park Baseball Field
|
5-2
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
South Tama
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Marion
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School
|
10-6
|
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Lions Baseball Complex
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Waterloo East
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dodger Stadium Ed McNeil Field
|
6-4
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
16-9
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Earlham
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Ottumwa
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Hoover High School Herbert Hoover High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Interstate 35
|
5:00 PM CT
|
I-35 High School
|
16-1
|
Double Header Game 1
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Janesville High School Baseball Diamond
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School Herkelman Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Marshalltown
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Lincoln Intermediate School Roosevelt Baseball Field
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Alburnett
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Lisbon City Park
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
Camanche
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Monticello High School
|
10-1
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
Johnston
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
13-5
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
ACGC
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Pleasantville Baseball Field
|
19-0
|
V DH Game 1
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Don Bosco
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
21-1
|
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Solon Recreation and Nature Area Baseball Field
|
14-11
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Tom Bruner Field
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School Barton Field
|
12-1
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
4-3
|
1st game of DH Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
West Delaware
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
|
17-2
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Greene County
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Norsemen Field
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
AHSTW
|
5:30 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School
|
8-1
|
Game 1 of a Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
American Legion Ball Park
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
Danville
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Burlington Notre Dame High School
|
15-5
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Denver
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
13-5
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Des Moines North High School Baseball Field
|
18-0
|
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Sioux City North
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
Lone Tree
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Louisa-Muscatine High School
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
Central Lee
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mildred & Eddie Ferguson Sports Complex
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Moravia
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Moravia High School
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Mormon Trail
vs.
Lamoni
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mormon Trail Elementary School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Moulton-Udell
vs.
Ankeny Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Moulton-Udell High School
|
15-0
|
Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
Murray
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Murray High School
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
Mediapolis
|
5:30 PM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
16-1
|
|
|
|
|
OABCIG
vs.
Newell-Fonda
|
5:30 PM CT
|
OABCIG Senior High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Pekin
vs.
Hillcrest Academy
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pekin Community High School
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Des Moines East
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City West
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City West High School
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Twin Cedars
vs.
Chariton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Twin Cedars High School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Wapello
vs.
Highland
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Wapello Athletic Complex
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Abraham Lincoln High School Jon Lieber Field
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Trinity Christian
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Trinity Christian High School Trinity Christian High School
|
10-7
|
4:30 JV
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
PCM
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Albia - Monroe Co. Sports Complex
|
15-10
|
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
American Legion Ball Park
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Northeast
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Anamosa Middle School
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Waukee
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Williamsburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ash Park Baseball Field
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
AGWSR
|
7:00 PM CT
|
BASEBALL FIELD
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
Central City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Calamus Elementary School
|
18-4
|
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
Prince of Peace
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Camanche Baseball "Gus Witt Field"
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cole Park, Bellevue
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Panorama
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Lions Baseball Complex
|
12-5
|
Game 2 VDH
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Waterloo East
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dodger Stadium
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
West Branch
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Durant High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Earlham
vs.
Ogden
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Easton Valley
vs.
East Buchanan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Easton Valley Elementary School
|
8-5
|
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
7:00 PM CT
|
George Wilhelm Complex Baseball Diamond #1
|
10-9
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Ottumwa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hoover High School Herbert Hoover High School
|
17-2
|
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hudson Athletic Complex
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
Madrid
|
7:00 PM CT
|
I-35 High School
|
18-8
|
Double Header Game 2
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School Herkelman Field
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Marshalltown
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lincoln Intermediate School Roosevelt Baseball Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Alburnett
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lisbon City Park
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lowden Memorial Park
|
19-3
|
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
Kee
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MFL MarMac High School
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mid-Prairie High School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Spencer
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School Dutch Baseball Field
|
4-3
|
Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
Camanche
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Monticello High School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Central Springs
|
7:00 PM CT
|
New Hampton - Mikkelson Park
|
9-4
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
Johnston
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
4-2
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Oelwein Sports Complex
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
Waukon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Osage High School
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
ACGC
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasantville Baseball Field
|
9-3
|
V DH Game 2
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Solon Recreation and Nature Area Baseball Field
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
East Marshall
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South Hardin High School
|
|
PPD
Due to lack of officials
|
|
|
|
South O'Brien
vs.
Unity Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South O'Brien - Swanson Sports Complex
|
11-1
|
War Eagle Conference
|
|
|
|
Tipton
vs.
West Liberty
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tipton Middle School
|
12-6
|
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tom Bruner Field
|
15-14
|
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School Barton Field
|
2-1
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
2-0
|
2nd game of DH
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Union Community
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo West High School
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Midland
vs.
Springville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wyoming Fairgrounds
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
IKM-Manning
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
7:15 PM CT
|
IKM-Manning Baseball Field
|
10-3
|
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
Treynor
|
7:30 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School
|
5-4
|
Game 2 of doubleheader (AHSTW will be home team)
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
Kingsley-Pierson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
Underwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Audubon High School
|
12-5
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
South Tama
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Marion
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School
|
18-3
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Shenandoah
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clarinda Lied Recreation Center Lied Recreation Center
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard School Baseball Field
|
17-0
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Red Oak
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Gilbert
|
7:30 PM CT
|
DCG HS BB/SB Field
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Atlantic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
10-9
|
|
|
|
|
Exira-EHK
vs.
CAM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Exira-EHK High School
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Keokuk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fort Madison High School
|
12-11
|
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
7:30 PM CT
|
George Saling Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
9-3
|
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
10-0
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
J J Jensen Baseball, Softball & Soccer Fields.
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Pella Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
15-5
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Pella Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Mills
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lake Mills Sports Complex Baseball Field
|
18-14
|
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Sioux City North
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Central Decatur
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School Baseball Field
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
St. Albert
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School LC Baseball Field
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
ADM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Merchants Park
|
14-8
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Bedford
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School Raider Baseball Field
|
15-7
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Burlington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
|
9-7
|
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
Carlisle
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nite Hawk Baseball Diamond
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nodaway Valley High School Baseball/Softball Fields
|
10-8
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Greene County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Norsemen Field
|
14-2
|
|
|
|
|
North Iowa
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Iowa Community School
|
|
CXL
Game
|
|
|
|
Okoboji
vs.
North Union
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Okoboji High School
|
8-5
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Open Space Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Centerville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
10-2
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Boone
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Perry Athletic Complex
|
14-6
|
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Bishop Garrigan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
GTRA
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ridge View High School
|
14-1
|
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
North Polk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Saydel High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
East Union
|
7:30 PM CT
|
SE Warren BSB/SB Fields
|
10-3
|
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sheldon High School Baseball Field
|
12-3
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City West
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City West High School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Riverside
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
West Delaware
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Fairfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
9-8
|
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
West Marshall
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Webster City High School
|
11-6
|
|
|
|
|
West Monona
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Monona High School
|
20-1
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
20-9
|
|
|
|