|
Davenport North
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Community Field
|
10-4
|
|
|
|
|
ACGC
vs.
Bedford
|
9:00 AM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
|
CXL
Charger Invitational
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Colo-NESCO Elementary School Duane Newton Field |
|
Colo-NESCO Baseball Tournament
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Colo-Nesco
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Colo-NESCO Elementary School Duane Newton Field
|
17-8
|
Colo-NESCO Baseball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Waterloo East High School
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Carlisle
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Iowa Central Community College
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
West Delaware
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Mount Mercy University
|
5-4
|
Herkelman Invitational
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
Camanche
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Calamus Elementary School
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Charles City High School
|
8-4
|
V Baseball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Community Field
|
12-1
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Mount Ayr
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys Baseball Field
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Algona
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Merchants Park
|
8-6
|
Carroll Tournament
|
|
|
|
Moulton-Udell
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Moulton-Udell High School
|
20-6
|
Eagle Classic
|
|
|
|
|
10:00 AM CT
|
North Scott Baseball Field North Scott Baseball Field |
|
Lancer Baseball Invitational
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
10:00 AM CT
|
North Scott Baseball Field North Scott Baseball Field
|
8-6
|
1st Round
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Gehlen Catholic
|
10:00 AM CT
|
West Lyon Baseball Field
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Hinton
|
11:00 AM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Xavier
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
4-3
|
Catholic Classic Tournament
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Iowa City High
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Solon Recreation and Nature Area Baseball Field
|
12-6
|
Fight With Flash - Crosstown Classic
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Waterloo East High School
|
3-2
|
Round Robin
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Colo-NESCO Elementary School Duane Newton Field
|
8-5
|
Colo-Nesco tournament
|
|
|
|
Davenport Central
vs.
West Delaware
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Mount Mercy University
|
2-1
|
Herkelman Invitational
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Gehlen Catholic
|
11:30 AM CT
|
West Lyon Baseball Field
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Davenport North
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Burlington High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Davenport North
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Burlington High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
Anamosa
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Calamus Elementary School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Saint Ansgar
vs.
Kee
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Charles City High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Sioux City North
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Dodger Stadium Ed McNeil Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
Harlan Community
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Iowa Central Community College
|
10-3
|
|
|
|
|
Collins-Maxwell
vs.
Moravia
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Melcher-Dallas
vs.
Mormon Trail
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Moulton-Udell High School
|
15-0
|
Eagle Classic
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
St. Albert
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
Coon Rapids-Bayard
|
12:15 PM CT
|
Merchants Park
|
5-3
|
Carroll Tournament
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
12:30 PM CT
|
North Scott Baseball Field North Scott Baseball Field
|
11-1
|
1st Round
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Iowa City West
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Solon Recreation and Nature Area Baseball Field
|
7-0
|
Fight For Flash
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo East High School
|
6-5
|
Round Robin
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
Assumption
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport Central
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Mount Mercy University
|
16-2
|
Herkelman Invitational
|
|
|
|
Sioux City West
vs.
Sioux Center
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Open Space Athletic Complex
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Werner Park
|
|
CXL
@ Werner Park, Papillion, NE
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Kee
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Charles City High School
|
10-0
|
V Baseball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Interstate 35
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys Baseball Field
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Moulton-Udell
vs.
Mormon Trail
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Moulton-Udell High School
|
16-2
|
Eagle Classic
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Davenport North
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Community Field
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Harlan Community
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Central Community College
|
13-5
|
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
Algona
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Merchants Park
|
7-3
|
Carroll Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sidney
vs.
Shenandoah
|
2:45 PM CT
|
Sidney High School
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School LC Baseball Field
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
3:00 PM CT
|
North Scott High School
|
9-4
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Mount Mercy University
|
7-5
|
Herkelman Invitational
|
|
|
|
Woodbury Central
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Werner Park
|
|
CXL
@ Werner Park, Papillion, NE
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Assumption
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Solon Recreation and Nature Area Baseball Field
|
9-5
|
Fight with Flash / Crosstown Classic
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Winterset
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
Colo-Nesco
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Colo-NESCO Elementary School Duane Newton Field
|
12-2
|
Colo-Nesco Tournament Game #2
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
West Central Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Colo-NESCO Elementary School Duane Newton Field
|
8-6
|
Colo-Nesco baseball tournament
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
ADM
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
|
2-1
|
ICCC Tournament
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Coon Rapids-Bayard
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Merchants Park
|
7-1
|
Championship Game Carroll Tournament
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North Scott Baseball Field
|
9-6
|
Lancer Invitational
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Woodbury Central
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Werner Park
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
14-2
|
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
Tri-Center
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Anderson Park
|
7-3
|
Stanton Baseball Day
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
|
2-0
|
|
|
|