|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Wayne
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School Raider Baseball Field
|
|
PPD
Makeup game from 6/6/23
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Davenport West
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Clinton
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School Competition Baseball Field
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Rails Academy & Sports Complex
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Des Moines North
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
20-5
|
|
|
|
|
Clayton Ridge
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Clayton Ridge Elementary School
|
14-2
|
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
ACGC
|
5:00 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
13-3
|
V DH
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Monticello
|
5:00 PM CT
|
American Legion Ball Park
|
5-0
|
Game 1
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Mason City
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ames High Baseball & Softball
|
10-5
|
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Camanche
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Anamosa Middle School
|
12-1
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Marion
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ash Park Baseball Field
|
9-2
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Davenport West
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Davenport Central
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Clinton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School Competition Baseball Field
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
Pleasantville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Hawk Baseball Field
|
11-1
|
V DH Game 1
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Des Moines East
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Legion Memorial Field
|
17-2
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Earlham
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa High School
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School
|
11-2
|
|
|
|
|
Melcher-Dallas
vs.
Ankeny Christian
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Melcher-Dallas Baseball Field
|
18-4
|
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
5:00 PM CT
|
New Hampton - Mikkelson Park
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Davenport North
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North Scott Baseball Field North Scott Baseball Field
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Ogden
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
Solon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Solon Recreation and Nature Area Baseball Field
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Newell-Fonda
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Spirit Lake High School
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Muscatine
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Tom Bruner Field
|
16-5
|
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Benton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg Middle School
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
10-4
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
West Central Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
9-4
|
1st game of DH
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
West Delaware
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
10-1
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
Van Buren County
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Burlington Notre Dame High School
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Sioux City West
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson Baseball Field
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Keota
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Emmetsburg
vs.
Storm Lake
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Emmetsburg Baseball Field
|
13-2
|
|
|
|
|
Lamoni
vs.
Twin Cedars
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lamoni Foreman City Park
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Lone Tree
vs.
Highland
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lone Tree High School
|
11-2
|
|
|
|
|
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
Winfield-Mt Union
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Louisa-Muscatine High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Central Lee
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mediapolis High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Moulton-Udell
vs.
Murray
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Moulton-Udell High School
|
15-3
|
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
West Burlington
|
5:30 PM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
10-9
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North High School
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
Pekin
vs.
Wapello
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pekin Community High School
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Rails Academy & Sports Complex
|
8-6
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Des Moines North
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Harlan Community
|
5:30 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
3-1
|
Game 1 of DH
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
6:00 PM CT
|
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Nashua-Plainfield
vs.
Don Bosco
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Nashua Baseball Field
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School Baseball Field
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
Clarksville
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Fork Baseball/Softball Complex
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Tipton
|
7:00 PM
|
|
11-8
|
|
|
|
|
ACGC
vs.
Interstate 35
|
7:00 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
12-4
|
V DH
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
Prince of Peace
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School Baseball Field
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Monticello
|
7:00 PM CT
|
American Legion Ball Park
|
11-5
|
Game 2
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Mason City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ames High Baseball & Softball
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Camanche
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Anamosa Middle School
|
10-4
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
5-1
|
JV/V DH
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
|
8-4
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ash Park Baseball Field
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Davenport Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Easton Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central City High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
Okoboji
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cherokee Doupe Ball Complex
|
16-3
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Hudson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Waukee Northwest
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
5-4
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
North Cedar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Buchanan Community Schools
|
18-0
|
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Marshall Middle School
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
Pleasantville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hawk Baseball Field
|
4-3
|
V DH Game 2
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Durant
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
J R Barnes Parkway Koch Field
|
8-5
|
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Roland-Story
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Johnston Middle School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
South Winneshiek
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Kee High Baseball, Shooky Fink Field, New Albin
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Des Moines East
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Legion Memorial Field
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Earlham
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
17-2
|
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa - Marlowe Athletic Complex
|
19-1
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MFL MarMac High School
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Wilton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mid-Prairie High School
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
7:00 PM CT
|
New Hampton - Mikkelson Park
|
13-6
|
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Linn High School
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Davenport North
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Scott Baseball Field North Scott Baseball Field
|
11-9
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
Exira-EHK
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Panorama HS
|
10-5
|
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
South Tama
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Solon Recreation and Nature Area Baseball Field
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
Grundy Center
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South Hardin High School
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
Midland
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Starmont High School
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Grand View Christian
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
7:00 PM CT
|
The James W. Cownie Baseball Park
|
10-1
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Muscatine
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tom Bruner Field
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Ankeny
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School Barton Field
|
21-6
|
JV/V DH
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Waukee
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Valley High School
|
9-8
|
JV/Var 5:00 start
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
West Central Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
16-1
|
2nd game of DH
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Williamsburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Woodbine Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
8-5
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
MMCRU
|
7:15 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School Dutchmen Field
|
9-2
|
War Eagle Conference
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
7:30 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School
|
2-1
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Algona High School
|
22-2
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
East Union
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Anderson Park
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Clarinda
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Baseball Complex
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Bedford
vs.
Sidney
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bedford Softball/Baseball Complex
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Boone
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School Bondurant-Farrar Intermediate School
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
ADM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Carlisle High School
|
10-4
|
|
|
|
|
Central Springs
vs.
Humboldt
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Springs High School
|
15-4
|
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School CGD Basebll/Softball complex
|
25-12
|
JV FIRST @ 5:30PM-VARSITY @ 7:30PM
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Sioux City West
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson Baseball Field
|
9-8
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Burlington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fairfield Middle School
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
Clear Lake
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
11-4
|
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Winterset
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gilbert High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
West Bend-Mallard
vs.
Bishop Garrigan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gilmore City
|
21-2
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
North Butler
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School Hampton-Dumont Baseball Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Joyce Park
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Oelwein
|
7:30 PM CT
|
La Porte City Elementary School
|
18-17
|
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
CAM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School Baseball Field
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Atlantic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School LC Baseball Field
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Ballard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Merchants Park
|
12-3
|
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
Coon Rapids-Bayard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nodaway Valley High School Baseball/Softball Fields
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North High School
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Saydel
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
8-0
|
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Webster City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
Knoxville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Prairie City Middle School
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
East Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Riverside High School
|
11-5
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Lynnville-Sully
|
7:30 PM CT
|
SE Warren BSB/SB Fields
|
5-0
|
JV First (6:00 PM), Varsity After
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Creston
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Essex
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley Southwest Valley Baseball Field
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Harlan Community
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
12-4
|
Game 2 of DH
|
|
|
|
Remsen St. Mary's
vs.
Ridge View
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sunrise Park Remsen Sunrise Park
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School
|
16-1
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Audubon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
11-3
|
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Benton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg Middle School
|
14-3
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Fort Madison
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
14-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Hancock
vs.
Rockford
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Hancock High School
|
23-8
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Central Lyon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Lyon Baseball Field
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Westwood
vs.
Western Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Westwood Community School
|
23-12
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbury Central
vs.
West Sioux
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Woodbury Central Community School
|
23-1
|
|
|
|