|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
Clear Lake
|
5:30 AM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Waukon
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
10-6
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Prairie High School HS Baseball Fields
|
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Charles City
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Baseball Field
|
22-16
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Waukon
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Charles City
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Harms Stadium at Hertel Field - Wartburg Campus
|
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS Baseball Fields
|
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Harlan Community
|
3:30 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
|
|
|
|
|
Grand View Christian
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Calamus Elementary School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
Okoboji
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Cherokee Doupe Ball Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Hudson
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School Baseball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Waukee Northwest
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Durgin Baseball and Softball Complex
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
J R Barnes Parkway Koch Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
12-3
|
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Roland-Story
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Johnston Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
South Winneshiek
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Kee High Baseball, Shooky Fink Field, New Albin
|
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Oelwein
|
5:00 PM CT
|
La Porte City Elementary School
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Wilton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Mid-Prairie High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
Exira-EHK
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Panorama HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Muscatine
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
Grundy Center
|
5:00 PM CT
|
South Hardin High School
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
Knoxville
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Prairie City Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
5:30 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Algona High School
|
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Clarinda
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Baseball Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bedford
vs.
Sidney
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Bedford Softball/Baseball Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Burlington
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Fairfield Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
North Butler
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School Hampton-Dumont Baseball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Joyce Park
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
CAM
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School Baseball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Atlantic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School LC Baseball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Ballard
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Merchants Park
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
MMCRU
|
5:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School Dutchmen Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
Coon Rapids-Bayard
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Nodaway Valley High School Baseball/Softball Fields
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Saydel
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Webster City
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
East Mills
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Red Oak Legion Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Riverside High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Lynnville-Sully
|
5:30 PM CT
|
SE Warren BSB/SB Fields
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Creston
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Audubon
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Fort Madison
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Central Lyon
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Lyon Baseball Field
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Woodbine Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Durgin Baseball and Softball Complex
|
22-6
|
|
|
|
|
Melcher-Dallas
vs.
Ankeny Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Melcher-Dallas Baseball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pekin
vs.
Wapello
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pekin Community High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Muscatine
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
0-0
|
|
|
|