|
Melcher-Dallas
vs.
Chariton
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Melcher-Dallas Baseball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Baxter
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Baxter - Seales Sport Complex
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Bedford
vs.
Sidney
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Bedford Softball/Baseball Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Earlham
vs.
Creston
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Easton Valley
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Easton Valley Elementary School
|
|
|
|
|
|
GMG
vs.
South Hardin
|
10:00 AM CT
|
GMG Baseball/Softball Fields GMG Baseball Field
|
|
8th first, 7 follows or A team first, B team follows
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Greene County Middle School Allensworth Baseball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
10:00 AM CT
|
I-35 High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Clarksville
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Janesville High School Baseball Diamond
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
West Central Valley
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Nodaway Valley Middle School Athletic Fields
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
Madrid
|
10:00 AM CT
|
North Polk High School North Polk Baseball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
Madrid
|
10:00 AM CT
|
North Polk High School North Polk Baseball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
Jesup
|
10:00 AM CT
|
North Tama Athletic Complex Jerry Lister Baseball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Panorama HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
Saydel
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Schilling Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
10:00 AM CT
|
SE Warren BSB/SB Fields
|
|
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
Ogden
|
10:00 AM CT
|
South Hamilton High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Denver
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Sheldon
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Alton Swimming Pool
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Earlham
vs.
Creston
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Panorama HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
North Linn
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Community Dreams Field Baseball Diamond
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
North Linn
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Community Dreams Field Baseball Diamond
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Davis County
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Fairfield Middle School
|
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
Central Lyon
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Roland-Story
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Ames High Baseball & Softball
|
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Nevada
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Boone Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Pleasantville Baseball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pekin
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pekin Community High School
|
|
2 Games schedule under 1 Level in Bound
|
|
|