|
Assumption
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Prairie
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
11-2
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Briar Cliff University
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Glenwood
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
12-0
|
Game 1 of DH
|
|
|
|
Grand View Christian
vs.
Roland-Story
|
4:00 PM CT
|
The James W. Cownie Baseball Park
|
|
PPD
Postponed due to lighting in bottom of 5th, Completing 6/19
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Turkey Valley Community School
|
10-3
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lee
vs.
Van Buren County
|
5:00 PM
|
|
16-3
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Johnston
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Baxter
vs.
BCLUW
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Baxter - Seales Sport Complex
|
10-1
|
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Muscatine
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Camanche
vs.
Cascade
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Camanche Baseball "Gus Witt Field"
|
16-6
|
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central City High School
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Charles City High School
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
New Hampton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Crestwood High School
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport West
vs.
North Scott
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dav. West BB/SB Complex
|
11-2
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport Central
vs.
Davenport North
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Davenport Brady St. Stadium
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
Riceville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Don Bosco High School Don Bosco High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Dunkerton
vs.
Clarksville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dunkerton High School Baseball Field Baseball Field
|
10-1
|
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
Starmont
|
5:00 PM CT
|
East Buchanan Community Schools
|
1-0
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Easton Valley
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Easton Valley Elementary School
|
8-2
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Farley Community Park Baseball Field
|
13-6
|
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
South Hardin
|
5:00 PM CT
|
George Wilhelm Complex Baseball Diamond #1
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
East Marshall
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
8-7
|
Varsity Game 1
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Hudson Athletic Complex
|
11-3
|
Game 1
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
5:00 PM CT
|
I-35 High School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Valley
vs.
English Valleys
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Iowa Valley Elem. School Baseball Field
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Lisbon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Lisbon City Park
|
20-0
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa Valley
vs.
Alburnett
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa Valley High School High School Baseball Field
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Maquoketa
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
5:00 PM CT
|
McAleece Park and Recreation Complex
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Tipton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Mid-Prairie High School
|
8-6
|
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Springville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North Linn High School
|
14-2
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Iowa City High
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Oak Ridge Middle School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Union Community
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Oelwein Sports Complex
|
9-6
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Clinton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
11-6
|
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
West Hancock
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Robinson-Dresser Sports Complex Baseball
|
12-9
|
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
South Winneshiek Baseball Field
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Waukee
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk Baseball Stadium
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
Webster City
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Storm Lake High School
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Waukee Northwest
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Valley High School
|
9-2
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Jesup
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Iowa City West
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo West High School Baseball Field
|
12-8
|
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
Decorah
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
14-10
|
|
|
|
|
Midland
vs.
Prince of Peace
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Wyoming Fairgrounds
|
11-1
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
PCM
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Prairie City Middle School
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Danville
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Danville Jr/Sr High School
|
12-1
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Prairie
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Fort Madison
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Fairfield Middle School
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Bend-Mallard
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Gilmore City
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Wapello
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Highland High School
|
7-0
|
FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Hillcrest Academy
vs.
Pekin
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Hillcrest Academy
|
17-2
|
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Creston
|
5:30 PM CT
|
J J Jensen Baseball, Softball & Soccer Fields.
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Burlington
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Joyce Park
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Lamoni
vs.
Murray
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lamoni Foreman City Park George Foreman City Park (North Park)
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
13-3
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Atlantic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lied Recreation Center
|
4-3
|
Game 1 of DH
|
|
|
|
Lone Tree
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Louisa-Muscatine High School
|
13-5
|
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
New London
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mediapolis High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Melcher-Dallas
vs.
Moulton-Udell
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Melcher-Dallas Baseball Field
|
12-6
|
|
|
|
|
Moravia
vs.
Mormon Trail
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Moravia High School
|
5-2
|
Varsity only
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Sioux City West
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North High School
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
OABCIG
vs.
Ridge View
|
5:30 PM CT
|
OABCIG Senior High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Urbandale
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Rails Academy & Sports Complex
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Lewis Central
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Red Oak Legion Field
|
16-3
|
Game 1 of DH
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Shenandoah
|
5:30 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
12-0
|
Game 1 of DH
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Twin Cedars
vs.
Seymour
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Twin Cedars High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbury Central
vs.
Siouxland Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Woodbury Central Community School
|
17-2
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Briar Cliff University
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Glenwood
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
18-4
|
Game 2 of DH
|
|
|
|
Forest City
vs.
North Iowa
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Forest City High School
|
10-0
|
Game
|
|
|
|
HLV
vs.
Colfax-Mingo
|
6:00 PM CT
|
HLV Community Schools
|
|
|
|
|
|
Keota
vs.
Belle Plaine
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Keota High School
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Montezuma
vs.
Lynnville-Sully
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Montezuma High School
|
17-4
|
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
BGM
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School
|
11-3
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Trinity Christian
vs.
Harris-Lake Park
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Trinity Christian High School Trinity Christian High School
|
8-5
|
4:30 JV
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Turkey Valley Community School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Sidney
vs.
Griswold
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Sidney High School
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Johnston
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
9-4
|
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Muscatine
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
8-5
|
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
South Tama
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Calamus Elementary School
|
21-0
|
|
|
|
|
Camanche
vs.
Cascade
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Camanche Baseball "Gus Witt Field"
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central City High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Charles City High School
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport Central
vs.
Davenport North
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Davenport Brady St. Stadium
|
12-6
|
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
Starmont
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Buchanan Community Schools
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Easton Valley
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Easton Valley Elementary School
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
Exira-EHK
vs.
Woodbine
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Exira-EHK High School
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Farley Community Park Baseball Field
|
16-5
|
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
South Hardin
|
7:00 PM CT
|
George Wilhelm Complex Baseball Diamond #1
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
East Marshall
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
12-5
|
Varsity Game 2
|
|
|
|
GMG
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
7:00 PM CT
|
GMG Baseball/Softball Fields GMG Baseball Field
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hudson Athletic Complex
|
6-4
|
Game 2
|
|
|
|
Gehlen Catholic
vs.
Remsen St. Mary's
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Le Mars Riverview Complex
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
North Cedar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lisbon City Park Lisbon Baseball Field
|
29-0
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa Valley
vs.
Alburnett
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa Valley High School High School Baseball Field
|
19-6
|
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Maquoketa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
10-9
|
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
McAleece Park and Recreation Complex
|
11-4
|
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Tipton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mid-Prairie High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Springville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Linn High School
|
16-1
|
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
Colo-Nesco
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Tama Athletic Complex Jerry Lister Baseball Field
|
17-11
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Iowa City High
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Oak Ridge Middle School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Union Community
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Oelwein Sports Complex
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
ACGC
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Clinton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
11-10
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Robinson-Dresser Sports Complex Baseball
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
West Branch
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Solon Recreation and Nature Area Baseball Field
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South Winneshiek Baseball Field
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Greene County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Jesup
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Iowa City West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo West High School Baseball Field
|
3-2
|
Game 2 of DH
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
Decorah
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
14-9
|
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Northeast
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex) Stryten Energy Field
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
West Harrison
vs.
Glidden-Ralston
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Harrison High School
|
18-0
|
|
|
|
|
Midland
vs.
Prince of Peace
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wyoming Fairgrounds
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport West
vs.
North Scott
|
7:03 PM CT
|
Dav. West BB/SB Complex
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Pella Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Albia - Monroe Co. Sports Complex
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Anderson Park
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Bedford
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bedford Softball/Baseball Complex
|
14-2
|
|
|
|
|
Belmond-Klemme
vs.
Garner Hayfield Ventura
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Belmond-Klemme High School
|
25-2
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
8-1
|
JV / Varsity
|
|
|
|
Bishop Garrigan
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bishop Garrigan High School Baseball Field
|
8-3
|
Military Night
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
Western Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Borman Forster Fields Baseball Field
|
10-9
|
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
Centerville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Carlisle High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Central Springs
vs.
Lake Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Springs High School
|
9-8
|
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
New Hampton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Crestwood High School
|
10-3
|
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Sigourney
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Davis County High School
|
11-3
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Winterset
|
7:30 PM CT
|
DCG HS BB/SB Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
East Mills
vs.
Essex
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Mills High School
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Union Community School Baseball Field
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Fort Madison
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fairfield Middle School
|
13-4
|
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
Central Decatur
|
7:30 PM CT
|
George Saling Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
16-1
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
vs.
South O'Brien
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
Unity Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hinton High School
|
7-0
|
War Eagle Conference
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Creston
|
7:30 PM CT
|
J J Jensen Baseball, Softball & Soccer Fields.
|
15-6
|
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Burlington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Joyce Park
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Kingsley-Pierson
vs.
Westwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Atlantic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lied Recreation Center
|
7-6
|
Game 2 of DH
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Saydel
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Memorial Park
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
MMCRU
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MMCRU Middle School
|
8-6
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School Dutch Baseball Field
|
9-4
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Lenox
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School Raider Baseball Field
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
MVAOCOU
vs.
Lawton-Bronson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nevada SCORE Recreation Complex Nevada Cub Baseball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
West Fork
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School
|
9-3
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Sioux City West
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North High School
|
11-3
|
|
|
|
|
Northwood-Kensett
vs.
Rockford
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Northwood-Kensett High School
|
10-4
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Okoboji
vs.
Alta-Aurelia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Okoboji High School
|
19-5
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
ADM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Sioux Central
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Peterson Brooke Memorial Peterson - Brooke Memorial
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
PCM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Prairie City Middle School
|
11-2
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Lewis Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Red Oak Legion Field
|
14-0
|
Game 2 of DH
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
Tri-Center
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Riverside High School
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
vs.
West Lyon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Rock Valley City Park Baseball Field
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Saint Ansgar
vs.
North Butler
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Saint Ansgar Community High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Akron-Westfield
vs.
West Sioux
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sargent Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sheldon High School Baseball Field
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
9-4
|
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Hamilton High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Shenandoah
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
6-4
|
Game 2 of DH
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
North Union
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Titan Athletic Complex
|
22-3
|
NC Game
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Audubon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Underwood High School Eagle Field
|
11-4
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
9-8
|
|
|
|