|
Assumption
vs.
Iowa City High
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
13-5
|
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
5:00 PM CT
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
Bishop Garrigan
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Algona High School
|
|
Game
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Byron Rhodes Field Byron Rhodes Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
|
JV/V DH
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
Riceville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Kee High Baseball, Shooky Fink Field, New Albin
|
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
15-6
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Lincoln Intermediate School Roosevelt Baseball Field
|
9-5
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Humboldt
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Valley High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Oelwein
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg Middle School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
GMG
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Nevada SCORE Recreation Complex
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
East Marshall
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Norsemen Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
Panorama
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Walt Anderson Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
AHSTW
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Anderson Park
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
West Central Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
8-5
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Boone
|
5:30 PM CT
|
DCG HS BB/SB Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Des Moines North High School Baseball Field
|
19-4
|
|
|
|
|
Lawton-Bronson
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lawton-Bronson High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
Lawton-Bronson
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
|
|
|
|
|
|
MVAOCOU
vs.
Boyer Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Newton
|
|
|
|
|
|
OABCIG
vs.
East Sac County
|
5:30 PM CT
|
OABCIG Senior High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Carlisle
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
Knoxville
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Saydel High School Jim Gebhart Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Storm Lake
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sgt. Bluff Baseball & Softball Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Clarke
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley Southwest Valley Baseball Field
|
9-7
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Davenport North
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Sidney
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
West Central Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
|
[FRI]
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lincoln Intermediate School Roosevelt Baseball Field
|
12-6
|
|
|
|