|
Clayton Ridge
vs.
New Hampton
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Upper Iowa University
|
13-0
|
Robertson Woods Field
|
|
|
|
Davenport West
vs.
United Township
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Augustana College
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
Alburnett
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Don Bosco High School
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Iowa City West
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Muscatine Kent-Stein Park
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
Baxter
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School
|
6-5
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Waterloo East
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Robinson-Dresser Sports Complex Baseball
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk High School
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Ames
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waukee Softball/Baseball Complex
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Keota
vs.
Chariton
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Keota High School
|
11-5
|
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lynnville-Sully High School
|
6-3
|
Varsity / JV
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Rock Island
vs.
Davenport Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Augustana College
|
14-2
|
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School
|
14-2
|
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Mason City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Charles City High School
|
4-1
|
JV1/V
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cherokee Doupe Ball Complex
|
16-8
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Storm Lake
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Farley Community Park Baseball Field
|
18-8
|
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
George Saling Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
17-0
|
JV @ 5, Varsity @ 7
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
North Tama
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Central Lyon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hess-Limberg Field
|
10-4
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School Herkelman Field
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Indianola
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Legion Memorial Field
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South Hardin High School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Starmont High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Williamsburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Valley High School
|
14-0
|
JV/Var
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Ames
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waukee Softball/Baseball Complex
|
9-8
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
Akron-Westfield
|
7:15 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School Dutchmen Field
|
12-1
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Van Meter
|
7:30 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
Grinnell
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Carlisle High School
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fairfield Middle School
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Benton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
La Porte City Elementary School
|
14-1
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Trinity Christian
vs.
Lawton-Bronson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lawton-Bronson High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
PCM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Newton Woodland Park Baseball Field
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Boone
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Norwalk Middle School
|
17-2
|
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
Perry
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Panorama HS
|
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Centerville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Waterloo West
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Robinson-Dresser Sports Complex Baseball
|
14-2
|
|
|
|
|
West Harrison
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Harrison High School
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Glidden-Ralston
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard School John & Lisa Waddle Baseball Park
|
10-0
|
|
|
|