|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Sioux City East
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Briar Cliff University
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Solon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
11-5
|
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School Bondurant-Farrar Intermediate School
|
10-4
|
|
|
|
|
Moline
vs.
Assumption
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Brunner Field at Swanson Stadium
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dodger Stadium Ed McNeil Field
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Sioux City North
|
5:00 PM CT
|
J J Jensen Baseball, Softball & Soccer Fields.
|
9-0
|
Varsity Double Header
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
J R Barnes Parkway Koch Field
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
5:00 PM CT
|
McAleece Park and Recreation Complex
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Prince of Peace
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Nelson Corp Field
|
7-3
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Central City
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North Linn High School Baseball Field
|
10-0
|
Mason Bechen no-hitter
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
Des Moines East
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
1-0
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS Baseball Fields
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Iowa City High
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Robinson-Dresser Sports Complex Baseball
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Starmont High School
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Xavier
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo West High School Baseball Field
|
9-2
|
DH Game 1
|
|
|
|
Midland
vs.
Easton Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Wyoming Fairgrounds
|
4-2
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
West Monona
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
12-1
|
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
Baxter
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
15-3
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mildred & Eddie Ferguson Sports Complex
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
Atlantic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Nodaway Valley High School Baseball/Softball Fields
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
Storm Lake
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Ridge View High School
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Twin Cedars
vs.
Wayne
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Twin Cedars High School
|
8-4
|
Varsity first due to lighting
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Wilton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Liberty Elementary School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Sioux City East
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Briar Cliff University
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
Creston
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Carlisle High School
|
13-5
|
|
|
|
|
Keota
vs.
Highland
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Keota High School
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Moline
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Brunner Field at Swanson Stadium
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Western Community College
|
3-1
|
Varsity
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Solon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School Bondurant-Farrar Intermediate School
|
22-1
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
GTRA
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Borman Forster Fields
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dodger Stadium Ed McNeil Field
|
10-7
|
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
Tipton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Durant High School
|
16-6
|
|
|
|
|
GMG
vs.
BGM
|
7:00 PM CT
|
GMG Baseball/Softball Fields GMG Baseball Field
|
10-2
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harms Stadium at Hertel Field - Wartburg Campus
|
11-2
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Marion
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School Baseball Field
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Sioux City North
|
7:00 PM CT
|
J J Jensen Baseball, Softball & Soccer Fields.
|
10-8
|
Game 2 of DH
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
J R Barnes Parkway Koch Field
|
17-2
|
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Johnston Middle School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
19-5
|
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
South Tama
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School
|
6-5
|
Varsity only
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
McAleece Park and Recreation Complex
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Merchants Park
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Davenport West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mid-Prairie High School
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Prince of Peace
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Nelson Corp Field
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Central City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Linn High School Baseball Field
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Scott Baseball Field North Scott Baseball Field
|
16-8
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
Des Moines East
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
14-0
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
Pekin
vs.
Davis County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pekin Community High School
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS Baseball Fields
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Iowa City High
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Robinson-Dresser Sports Complex Baseball
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
BCLUW
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South Hardin High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Grand View Christian
vs.
Perry
|
7:00 PM CT
|
The James W. Cownie Baseball Park
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Norwalk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School Barton Field
|
4-2
|
JV/V DH
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Waterloo East
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
14-0
|
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
English Valleys
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo Riverfront Stadium
|
14-4
|
At Waterloo Bucks Stadium
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Xavier
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo West High School Baseball Field
|
18-0
|
DH Game 2
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Wilton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Liberty Elementary School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
West Marshall
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Midland
vs.
Easton Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wyoming Fairgrounds
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
Marshalltown
|
7:03 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
West Harrison
vs.
Sidney
|
7:15 PM CT
|
West Harrison High School
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Albia - Monroe Co. Sports Complex
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
West Monona
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
Glidden-Ralston
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Audubon High School
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Bedford
vs.
CAM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bedford Softball/Baseball Complex
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Belle Plaine
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
7-0
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Chariton
vs.
ADM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Chariton High School
|
11-4
|
|
|
|
|
Remsen St. Mary's
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Cherokee Doupe Ball Complex
|
8-0
|
Site changed due to field conditions at Remsen
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
ADM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School Baseball Field
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Ballard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
DCG HS BB/SB Field
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
West Bend-Mallard
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gilmore City
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Greene County Middle School Allensworth Baseball Field
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Fairfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
vs.
OABCIG
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
Westwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hinton
|
11-1
|
Opening Night
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Winterset
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys Baseball Field
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Memorial Park
|
10-3
|
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Mormon Trail
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mormon Trail Elementary School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Gilbert
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Norsemen Field
|
10-2
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Christian
vs.
Pleasantville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Northview Park - Field 1
|
14-3
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
PCM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
Newton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Saydel High School Jim Gebhart Field
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Webster City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Walt Anderson Field
|
9-0
|
|
|
|