|
Harlan Community
vs.
Underwood
|
12:00 PM CT
|
J J Jensen Baseball, Softball & Soccer Fields.
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Fort Madison
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Waterloo West
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
7-2
|
Game 1 of DH
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
4:00 PM CT
|
McAleece Park and Recreation Complex
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Fort Madison
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Iowa City High
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson Baseball Complex
|
17-7
|
Jr. J-Hawk Night - 13U White
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Iowa City West
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
4-3
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Waterloo East
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North Scott Baseball Field
|
12-1
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS Baseball Fields
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Robinson-Dresser Sports Complex Baseball
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Tal Anderson Field
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Xavier High School Ken Charipar Field
|
9-5
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
9-2
|
Game 2 of DH
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Urbandale
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School Roosevelt High School
|
10-6
|
JV/V DH
|
|
|
|
Twin Cedars
vs.
Murray
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Twin Cedars High School
|
12-4
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Storm Lake
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Briar Cliff University
|
10-0
|
Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
6:00 PM CT
|
McAleece Park and Recreation Complex
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Sioux City West
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Spencer Senior High School
|
14-4
|
varsity only: 1 game
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
West Lyon
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Sheldon High School Baseball Field
|
14-0
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Washington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Algona
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clear Lake - Lions Field
|
9-2
|
2103 Championship 10 year anniversary recognition night
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School Baseball Field
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
12-4
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Iowa City High
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson Baseball Complex
|
10-4
|
Jr. J-Hawk Night - 13U White
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Boone
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Johnston High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Merchants Park
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Cascade
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mt. Mercy
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Waterloo East
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Scott Baseball Field North Scott Baseball Field
|
8-7
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS Baseball Fields
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Robinson-Dresser Sports Complex Baseball
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
Charles City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South Winneshiek High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Lewis Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk Baseball Stadium
|
5-1
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tal Anderson Field
|
11-0
|
JV/Varsity, JV @ 5pm
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Mason City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Valley High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waukee Softball/Baseball Complex
|
6-2
|
JV/V, 5:00 Start. - Senior Night
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Decorah
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex)
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Camanche
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wilton High School
|
12-9
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Xavier High School Ken Charipar Field
|
10-9
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Knoxville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fairfield Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Newton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Kingsley-Pierson
vs.
Unity Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Iowa City West
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
6-2
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School Dutch Baseball Field
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Gilbert
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nevada SCORE Recreation Complex Nevada Cub Baseball Field
|
10-4
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Open Space Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Carlisle
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Norwalk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
10-1
|
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
Creston
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Saydel High School Jim Gebhart Field
|
15-8
|
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
Alburnett
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Schilling Field
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Twin Cedars
vs.
Murray
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Twin Cedars High School
|
12-11
|
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Webster City High School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Perry
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|