|
Central Decatur
vs.
Mount Ayr
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School Baseball Field
|
10-1
|
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Hudson
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Van Meter
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
14-7
|
1st game of DH
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
Central Lee
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Burlington Notre Dame High School
|
15-4
|
|
|
|
|
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
Hillcrest Academy
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Louisa-Muscatine High School
|
17-3
|
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
West Burlington
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mildred & Eddie Ferguson Sports Complex
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
BGM
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
HLV
vs.
Colfax-Mingo
|
6:00 PM CT
|
HLV Community Schools
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
Camanche
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Durant High School
|
15-4
|
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
Carroll
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hawk Baseball Field
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Davis County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Indian Hills Community College
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
7:00 PM CT
|
La Porte City Elementary School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
Underwood
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
East Sac County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Manson Keith Hart Athletic Complex
|
11-4
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Woodbury Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Merchants Park
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Williamsburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mid-Prairie High School
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
New Hampton - Mikkelson Park
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Denver
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Oelwein Sports Complex
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Madrid
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
23-0
|
2nd game of DH
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Monticello
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
|
13-2
|
JV / Varsity
|
|
|
|
Wapello
vs.
Winfield-Mt Union
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wapello Athletic Complex
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
11-4
|
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Lisbon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
15-2
|
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Mediapolis
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wilton High School
|
8-5
|
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
Riverside
|
7:30 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School
|
11-5
|
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Albia - Monroe Co. Sports Complex
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
Treynor
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Audubon High School
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
Forest City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bancroft Memorial Park
|
16-1
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
Sheldon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Borman Forster Fields Baseball Field
|
10-2
|
|
|
|
|
Chariton
vs.
Clarke
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Chariton High School
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
West Hancock
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
George Saling Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
PCM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Greene County Middle School Allensworth Baseball Field
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Eagle Grove
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Greenwood Park
|
16-1
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
East Marshall
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls - Cadet Field Iowa Falls-Alden Baseball Field
|
14-8
|
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
Knoxville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Cardinal
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Glenwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lied Recreation Center
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lytton Baseball/Softball Complex
|
21-5
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
West Marshall
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nevada SCORE Recreation Complex Nevada Cub Baseball Field
|
11-4
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Boone
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Okoboji
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Okoboji High School
|
24-16
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Roland-Story
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Perry Athletic Complex Perry Athletic Complex
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Atlantic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Red Oak Legion Field
|
10-4
|
Youth Baseball Recognition Night
|
|
|
|
Saint Ansgar
vs.
Osage
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Ansgar High School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Hinton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Sioux High School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|