|
Saint Ansgar
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Saint Ansgar Community High School
|
4-3
|
1A-3 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
North Union
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
10-0
|
1A-2 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
Winterset
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Saydel High School Jim Gebhart Field
|
|
CXL
JV @ Noon, Varsity @ 2:00pm Due to Softball regionals @ Saydel
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport Central
vs.
Iowa City West
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Brady Street Stadium
|
3-0
|
Varsity/JV
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
West Monona
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Cherokee Doupe Ball Complex
|
6-2
|
2A-8 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
PCM
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School
|
6-5
|
2A-7 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dodger Stadium Ed McNeil Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
Garner Hayfield Ventura
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Forest City High School
|
11-1
|
2A-3 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Storm Lake
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Gilbert Middle School
|
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
Okoboji
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Hess-Limberg Field
|
9-3
|
2A-1 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
West Lyon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Hinton High School
|
6-4
|
2A-1 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Janesville High School
|
2-1
|
1A-3 Second Round
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
4-2
|
2A-4 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Marshalltown
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Johnston Middle School
|
|
Game 1 of DH
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Earlham
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
6-0
|
1A-7 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Sioux Central
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex
|
3-1
|
2A-2 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
West Harrison
|
5:00 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
9-8
|
1A-1 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Exira-EHK
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
7-3
|
1A-8 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Decorah
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo West High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
Union Community
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Marshall High School
|
6-1
|
2A-6 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Atlantic High School
|
9-2
|
Varsity will now play first, followed by JV.
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
12-1
|
Varsity Only at 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbury Central
vs.
Newell-Fonda
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Woodbury Central Community School
|
8-2
|
1A-8 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Forest City
vs.
Clear Lake
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Forest City High School
|
5-1
|
2A-3 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
West Hancock
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
|
6-2
|
1A-2 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Red Oak
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lied Recreation Center
|
10-0
|
2A-8 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Greene County
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
7-0
|
2A-2 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Bishop Garrigan
vs.
MMCRU
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bishop Garrigan High School
|
6-3
|
1A-2 Second Round
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Lenox
|
7:00 PM CT
|
CAM High School
|
7-4
|
1A-7 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
OABCIG
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cherokee Doupe Ball Complex
|
3-2
|
2A-8 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Stanton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
|
2-0
|
1A-8 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Ankeny
|
7:00 PM CT
|
DCG HS BB/SB Field
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dodger Stadium Ed McNeil Field
|
14-0
|
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hess-Limberg Field
|
11-1
|
2A-1 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
Central Lyon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hinton High School
|
3-1
|
2A-1 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Marshalltown
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Johnston Middle School
|
|
Game 2 of DH
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
Dunkerton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Kee High Baseball, Shooky Fink Field, New Albin
|
10-0
|
1A-3 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Marion
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
18-5
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Lamoni
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School
|
13-7
|
1A-7 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
Lake Mills
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School
|
11-1
|
1A-2 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Waukee Northwest
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
|
1 Varsity Game - JV plays at 5pm
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Burlington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Oak Ridge Middle School
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex
|
16-8
|
2A-2 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Robinson-Dresser Sports Complex Baseball
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
Rockford
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South Winneshiek High School
|
2-0
|
1A-3 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Carlisle
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk Baseball Stadium
|
5-2
|
Senior Night, JV/Var DH
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Decorah
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo West High School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Davenport North
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
Perry
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School Baseball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Spencer
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
7:30 PM CT
|
J J Jensen Baseball, Softball & Soccer Fields.
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Kingsley-Pierson
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School
|
11-1
|
1A-8 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lincoln Intermediate School
|
10-2
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Boone
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nevada SCORE Recreation Complex
|
10-2
|
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
Indianola
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Polk High School
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Sioux City East
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Open Space Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Remsen St. Mary's
vs.
Lawton-Bronson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Remsen St. Mary's High School
|
15-0
|
1A-1 Second Round
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
Pella
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Tama High School
|
15-12
|
|
|
|
|
Akron-Westfield
vs.
Gehlen Catholic
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Sargent Field
|
12-5
|
1A-1 Second Round
|
|
|