|
Remsen St. Mary's
vs.
Harris-Lake Park
|
5:30 AM CT
|
Remsen St. Mary's High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Denver
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
7-0
|
Game 1
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Union Community
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
AGWSR
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
5:00 PM CT
|
AGWSR High School
|
9-3
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Ames
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Williamsburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ash Park Baseball Field
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Moravia
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Cherokee Doupe Ball Complex
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Benton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
Easton Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
East Buchanan Community Schools
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Ottumwa
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Herbert Hoover High School
|
|
PPD
Rescheduled from 6/6/22
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Hudson Athletic Complex
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Urbandale
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Johnston Middle School
|
8-3
|
Game 1 of DH
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Kee High Baseball, Shooky Fink Field, New Albin
|
16-1
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Iowa City High
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Marshalltown
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Lincoln Intermediate School
|
15-4
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa Valley
vs.
Springville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa Valley High School
|
18-0
|
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
MFL MarMac High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
2-1
|
Game 1 of DH
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Oelwein Sports Complex
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Clarksville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
12-7
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Prairie
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Robinson-Dresser Sports Complex Baseball
|
3-1
|
Game 1
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
Postville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
South Winneshiek Baseball Field
|
14-0
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk Baseball Stadium
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Spencer Senior High School
|
13-1
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
North Linn
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Starmont High School
|
18-0
|
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
North Scott
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Tom Bruner Field
|
9-8
|
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Waukee
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Valley High School
|
10-5
|
Game 1
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Maquoketa
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg Middle School
|
7-0
|
FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex)
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Storm Lake
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Glidden-Ralston
vs.
Whiting
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Fairfield
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Burlington High School
|
15-3
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Denver
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
12-3
|
Game 2
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Atlantic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
3-1
|
Game 1 of DH
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Shenandoah
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
|
PPD
Game 1 of DH
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
16-2
|
Game 1
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
Mormon Trail
|
5:30 PM CT
|
East Union Community School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Essex
vs.
Griswold
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Essex Junior-Senior High School
|
16-0
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Washington
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Fort Madison High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
West Bend-Mallard
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Gilmore City
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
South Tama
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Indianola
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
MMCRU
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Hinton
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Mills
vs.
North Union
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lake Mills Sports Complex
|
6-5
|
No JV, Varsity only 5:30 start
|
|
|
|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Manson Keith Hart Athletic Complex
|
9-3
|
|
|
|
|
Melcher-Dallas
vs.
Lamoni
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Melcher-Dallas Baseball Field
|
|
Postponed due to Rain
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Murray
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School Raider Baseball Field
|
14-0
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Keokuk
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
|
9-8
|
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Newell Fonda Baseball Field
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Norwalk
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Newton High School Baseball Field @ Woodland Park
|
7-0
|
FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
3-1
|
Game 1 of DH
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Central
vs.
GTRA
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Peterson Brooke Memorial
|
19-0
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Akron-Westfield
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sargent Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Clarinda
|
5:30 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
2-1
|
Game 1 of DH
|
|
|
|
Twin Cedars
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Twin Cedars High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Twin Cedars
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Twin Cedars High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Riverside
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Underwood High School
|
12-1
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Union Community
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
West Harrison
vs.
Ar-We-Va
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Harrison High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
South O'Brien
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Sioux High School
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
BGM
vs.
English Valleys
|
6:00 PM CT
|
BGM High School
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Garrigan
vs.
North Iowa
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Bishop Garrigan High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Pleasantville
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School
|
10-2
|
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
6:00 PM CT
|
East Sac County Elementary School
|
10-1
|
Varsity 1st, 3 innings of JV possible following the Varsity Game
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
Belle Plaine
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lynnville-Sully High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School
|
13-7
|
|
|
|
|
Sigourney
vs.
Colfax-Mingo
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sigourney High School
|
10-5
|
|
|
|
|
AGWSR
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
7:00 PM CT
|
AGWSR High School
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Northeast
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Anamosa Middle School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Ames
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Williamsburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ash Park Baseball Field
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Danville
vs.
West Burlington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Danville Jr/Sr High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Ottumwa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Herbert Hoover High School
|
|
PPD
Rescheduled from 6/6/22
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Winfield-Mt Union
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Highland High School
|
11-5
|
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hudson Athletic Complex
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
Clarke
|
7:00 PM CT
|
I-35 High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
West Liberty
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
Cascade
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Urbandale
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Johnston Middle School
|
6-1
|
Game 2 of DH
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Kee High Baseball, Shooky Fink Field, New Albin
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Iowa City High
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Marshalltown
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lincoln Intermediate School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Lone Tree
vs.
Pekin
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lone Tree High School
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
Mediapolis
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Louisa-Muscatine High School
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
West Central Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MFL MarMac High School
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
7:00 PM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
19-4
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
1-0
|
Game 2 of DH
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Oelwein Sports Complex
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Open Space Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Prairie
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Robinson-Dresser Sports Complex Baseball
|
6-5
|
Game 2
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
Postville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South Winneshiek Baseball Field
|
17-0
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk Baseball Stadium
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
North Linn
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Starmont High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Tipton
vs.
West Branch
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tipton Middle School
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
North Scott
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tom Bruner Field
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Waukee
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Valley High School
|
6-5
|
Game 2
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex)
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
Lenox
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Anderson Park
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
Webster City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Algona High School
|
12-1
|
JV. 5:30
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
Gehlen Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Borman Forster Fields
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
Woodbine
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Fairfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Burlington High School
|
|
CANCELLED
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
North Polk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Carlisle High School
|
12-4
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Baseball Field
|
8-2
|
JV First @ 5:30
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Benton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
Clear Lake
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clear Lake - Lions Field
|
11-1
|
jv 5:30, v 7:30
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Atlantic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
7-5
|
Game 2 of DH
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Shenandoah
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
|
PPD
Game 2 of DH
|
|
|
|
East Mills
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Mills High School
|
13-2
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Washington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fort Madison High School
|
16-6
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Glenwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Glenwood - 400 Sivers Rd
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Eagle Grove
vs.
Garner Hayfield Ventura
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Greenwood Park
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Indianola
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
Humboldt
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
J J Jensen Baseball, Softball & Soccer Fields.
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Kingsley-Pierson
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Lawton-Bronson
vs.
OABCIG
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lawton-Bronson High School
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
Audubon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
|
12-1
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa Valley
vs.
Springville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Maquoketa Valley High School
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
AHSTW
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Sheldon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Keokuk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Norwalk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Newton High School Baseball Field @ Woodland Park
|
7-0
|
FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
Winterset
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nite Hawk Baseball Diamond
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
North Butler
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Butler Elementary
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
OABCIG
vs.
Kingsley-Pierson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
OABCIG Senior High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Okoboji
vs.
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Okoboji High School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
West Fork
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Osage High School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
6-1
|
Game 2 of DH
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Greene County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
|
PPD
VDH on June 27 in Jefferson
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
West Monona
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ridge View High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Saint Ansgar
vs.
Rockford
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Saint Ansgar Community High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
West Lyon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
|
14-0
|
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
Roland-Story
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Hamilton High School
|
|
PPD
Varsity Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Red Oak
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley Middle School Baseball Field Southwest Valley Junior High Baseball Field
|
12-0
|
Varsity
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Clarinda
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
13-0
|
Game 2 of DH
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Maquoketa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg Middle School
|
7-0
|
FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Waterloo East
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Waterloo West High School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbury Central
vs.
River Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Woodbury Central Community School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|