|
United Township High School
vs.
Davenport Central
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Douglas Park Baseball Field
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Baxter
vs.
North Mahaska
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Baxter - Seales Sport Complex
|
20-3
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
10-0
|
Game 1 of DH
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Ankeny
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
9-8
|
|
|
|
|
Chariton
vs.
Keota
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Chariton Middle School
|
3-0
|
JV first
|
|
|
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
vs.
GTRA
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School HMS - Peterson Field
|
10-7
|
|
|
|
|
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
West Liberty
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Louisa-Muscatine High School
|
11-0
|
Varsity first
|
|
|
|
West Harrison
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
Remsen St. Mary's
vs.
Newell-Fonda
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Remsen St. Mary's High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Storm Lake High School
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Rock Island High School
vs.
Davenport West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Augustana College
|
16-2
|
single varsity game
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Borman Forster Fields
|
14-2
|
|
|
|
|
GMG
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
7:00 PM CT
|
GMG Baseball/Softball Fields
|
9-8
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
14-1
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Jenk Field
|
17-6
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School Herkelman Field
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Durant
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mediapolis High School
|
|
CANCELLED
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Merchants Park
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
Keokuk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mildred & Eddie Ferguson Sports Complex
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
7:00 PM CT
|
New Hampton - Mikkelson Park
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
11-1
|
Game 2 of DH
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Ankeny
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
9-8
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
ADM
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Union Community
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
12-1
|
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
South Hardin
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Baseball Field
|
9-5
|
JV First @ 5:30
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
Roland-Story
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Marshall Middle School
|
21-15
|
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Fairfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Glidden-Ralston
vs.
Coon Rapids-Bayard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Glidden-Ralston High School
|
18-1
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Carlisle
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Charles City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lincoln Intermediate School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Norwalk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Memorial Park
|
15-4
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
Akron-Westfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
|
8-6
|
War Eagle Conference Game
|
|
|
|
MVAOCOU
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nevada SCORE Recreation Complex
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Centerville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
Newton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Prairie City Middle School
|
18-0
|
JV/V
|
|
|