GTRA Titans

Scores
North Union L 6-1
MMCRU L 11-2
South O'Brien W 14-4
West Bend-Mallard L 6-4
Alta-Aurelia L 15-2
Leaders
Hits
Cormick Currans, SR
  • 20
  • H 20
  • BA .299
  • R 19
  • RBI 4
  • 2B 6
  • 3B 3
  • HR 1
  • SB 24
RBI
Dalton Young, SR
  • 12
  • H 16
  • BA .281
  • R 21
  • RBI 12
  • 2B 6
  • HR 1
  • SB 25
Wins
Braden Simington, SO
  • 4
  • W 4
  • IP 35
  • ERA 4.60
Earned Run Average
Braden Simington, SO
  • 4.60
  • ERA 4.60
  • IP 35
  • SO 43
Strikeouts
Braden Simington, SO
  • 43
  • ERA 4.60
  • IP 35
  • SO 43
News
No recent news
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL Varsity
1
Central Lyon
Varsity (0-1)
13
GTRA
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
C LN 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
GTRA 8 0 1 4 0 0 0 13
Titan Athletic Complex
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL Varsity
3
North Iowa
Varsity (0-2)
6
GTRA
Varsity (2-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N IA 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 3
GTRA 0 1 2 1 1 1 0 6
Titan Athletic Complex
Wednesday, May 18
BASEBALL Varsity
7
GTRA
Varsity (2-1)
10
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GTRA 0 0 0 1 2 1 3 7
HMS 0 0 4 1 0 5 0 10
HMS - Peterson Field
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL Varsity

JV/V

5
GTRA
Varsity (3-1)
2
Harris-Lake Park
Varsity (1-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GTRA 2 0 2 1 0 0 0 5
H-LP 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL Varsity

JV/V

13
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (3-0)
12
GTRA
Varsity (3-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SBO 6 0 0 0 0 1 6 13
GTRA 1 4 5 1 1 0 0 12
Titan Athletic Complex
Friday, May 27
BASEBALL Varsity

Varsity - Continuation of Postponed Game on 5.25--Top 3, 1-1

14
Okoboji
Varsity (2-1)
2
GTRA
Varsity (3-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
OKB 0 0 4 3 7 0 0 14
GTRA 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2
Okoboji High School
Tuesday, May 31
BASEBALL Varsity

Day At The Diamond / 3:30 JV / 5:30 Varsity

9
GTRA
Varsity (4-3)
8
North Union
Varsity (1-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GTRA 0 1 0 0 6 2 0 9
N UN 1 6 0 1 0 0 0 8
Bancroft Memorial Park
Wednesday, Jun 1
BASEBALL Varsity

JV/V

3
GTRA
Varsity (4-4)
9
South Central Calhoun
Varsity (3-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GTRA 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 3
SCC 0 0 0 1 3 5 0 9
Lytton Baseball/Softball Complex
Thursday, Jun 2
BASEBALL Varsity

JV/V

2
GTRA
Varsity (4-5)
15
Spirit Lake
Varsity (6-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GTRA 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
SPL 6 6 0 3 0 0 0 15
Spirit Lake High School
Friday, Jun 3
BASEBALL Varsity
14
Pocahontas Area
Varsity (4-2)
2
GTRA
Varsity (4-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
PCHA 2 0 0 7 5 0 0 14
GTRA 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Titan Athletic Complex
Monday, Jun 6
BASEBALL Varsity

JV/V

0
GTRA
Varsity (4-7)
19
Sioux Central
Varsity (7-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GTRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SCL 1 7 11 0 0 0 0 19
Peterson Brooke Memorial
Tuesday, Jun 7
BASEBALL Varsity

JV/V

0
GTRA
Varsity (4-8)
10
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (13-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GTRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ELC 2 3 1 0 1 3 0 10
Hess-Limberg Field
Wednesday, Jun 8
BASEBALL Varsity

JV at 5:30PM followed by Varsity

4
East Sac County
Varsity (1-5)
3
GTRA
Varsity (4-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ESC 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 4
GTRA 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 3
Titan Athletic Complex
Thursday, Jun 9
BASEBALL Varsity

JV/V VARSITY 1st @ 5:30 PM due to weather concerns

1
GTRA
Varsity (4-10)
20
Remsen St. Mary's
Varsity (17-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GTRA 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
R STM 9 0 11 0 0 0 0 20
Remsen St. Mary's High School
Friday, Jun 10
BASEBALL Varsity

JV/V

1
GTRA
Varsity (4-11)
5
Manson-NW Webster
Varsity (5-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GTRA 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
MNWW 3 0 1 0 0 1 0 5
Manson Keith Hart Athletic Complex
Monday, Jun 13
BASEBALL Varsity

JV ONLY

Storm Lake St. Mary's
Varsity (0-0)
GTRA
Varsity (4-11)
5:30 PM CT
6/13
Titan Athletic Complex
Wednesday, Jun 15
BASEBALL Varsity

Varsity Only

2
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (0-11)
10
GTRA
Varsity (5-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WBM 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2
GTRA 2 0 6 0 0 2 0 10
Gilmore City
Thursday, Jun 16
BASEBALL Varsity

Varsity Only

15
Ridge View
Varsity (9-6)
5
GTRA
Varsity (5-12)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
RG V 0 4 3 2 4 2 0 15
GTRA 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 5
Titan Athletic Complex
Friday, Jun 17
BASEBALL Varsity

JV/V

6
Newell-Fonda
Varsity (10-9)
1
GTRA
Varsity (5-13)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N F 3 0 0 2 0 0 1 6
GTRA 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
Titan Athletic Complex
Monday, Jun 20
BASEBALL Varsity

JV/V JV at 6:00, followed by Varsity

2
GTRA
Varsity (5-14)
12
Emmetsburg
Varsity (8-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GTRA 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2
EMTB 2 0 4 1 5 0 0 12
Emmetsburg Baseball Field
Wednesday, Jun 22
BASEBALL Varsity

JV/V

7
Southeast Valley
Varsity (5-9)
8
GTRA
Varsity (6-14)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 T
SE V 1 2 0 2 0 0 0 2 7
GTRA 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 3 8
Titan Athletic Complex
Thursday, Jun 23
BASEBALL Varsity

JV/V

2
GTRA
Varsity (6-15)
15
Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (12-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GTRA 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 2
ALTA 3 3 1 8 0 0 0 15
Alta-Aurelia High School
Monday, Jun 27
BASEBALL Varsity

Varsity Only

6
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (1-16)
4
GTRA
Varsity (6-16)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WBM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
GTRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Titan Athletic Complex
Wednesday, Jun 29
BASEBALL Varsity

JV/V

4
South O'Brien
Varsity (1-18)
14
GTRA
Varsity (7-16)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
S OB 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 4
GTRA 2 0 4 1 7 0 0 14
Titan Athletic Complex
Thursday, Jun 30
BASEBALL Varsity

JV at 5:30PM followed by Varsity

11
MMCRU
Varsity (12-11)
2
GTRA
Varsity (7-17)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MMCRU 1 1 4 5 0 0 0 11
GTRA 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2
Titan Athletic Complex
Saturday, Jul 2
BASEBALL Varsity

1A-2 First Round

6
North Union
Varsity (10-9)
1
GTRA
Varsity (7-18)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N UN 0 0 2 0 2 0 2 6
GTRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Bishop Garrigan High School
Scores
North Union L 6-1
MMCRU L 11-2
South O'Brien W 14-4
West Bend-Mallard L 6-4
Alta-Aurelia L 15-2
Leaders
Hits
Cormick Currans, SR
  • 20
  • H 20
  • BA .299
  • R 19
  • RBI 4
  • 2B 6
  • 3B 3
  • HR 1
  • SB 24
RBI
Dalton Young, SR
  • 12
  • H 16
  • BA .281
  • R 21
  • RBI 12
  • 2B 6
  • HR 1
  • SB 25
Wins
Braden Simington, SO
  • 4
  • W 4
  • IP 35
  • ERA 4.60
Earned Run Average
Braden Simington, SO
  • 4.60
  • ERA 4.60
  • IP 35
  • SO 43
Strikeouts
Braden Simington, SO
  • 43
  • ERA 4.60
  • IP 35
  • SO 43
News
No recent news
Team CONF ST OVER PCT
Alta-Aurelia 8-2 L1 16-10 .615
Pocahontas Area 7-3 L1 18-9 .667
Sioux Central 7-3 L1 15-10 .600
Emmetsburg 7-3 L1 11-11 .500
Newell-Fonda 7-3 L1 14-16 .467
Manson-NW Webster 6-4 L3 9-13 .409
Southeast Valley 5-5 L1 10-11 .476
South Central Calhoun 3-7 L1 7-13 .350
East Sac County 3-7 L3 3-12 .200
GTRA 2-8 L2 7-18 .280
West Bend-Mallard 0-10 L2 1-18 .053
Storm Lake St. Mary's 0-0 0-0 .000
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND