Iowa
Conferences
Schools
Sign In
Sign In
Fan
Association
School
Student
Official
Media
Iowa
Conferences
Schools
Sign In
AD/Coach Sign In
Baseball
2019-20
Iowa
Leaders
Scores
Brackets
Standings
Power Index
Teams
Honors
Tickets
Seasons
Baseball 2019-20
QuikStats
Iowa
Leaders
Scores
Brackets
Standings
Power Index
Teams
Honors
Tickets
Seasons
State Tournament
Name
Teams
Champion
1A - State
Don Bosco
2A - State
Van Meter
3A - State
Norwalk
4A - State
Johnston
1A - State
Champion:
Don Bosco
2A - State
Champion:
Van Meter
3A - State
Champion:
Norwalk
4A - State
Champion:
Johnston
Class 1A
Name
Teams
Champion
1A - Substate 1
Remsen St. Mary's
1A - Substate 2
Newman Catholic
1A - Substate 3
South Winneshiek
1A - Substate 4
Burlington Notre Dame
1A - Substate 5
1A - Substate 6
Martensdale-St Marys
1A - Substate 7
St. Albert
1A - Substate 8
Kingsley-Pierson
1A - Substate 1
Champion:
Remsen St. Mary's
1A - Substate 2
Champion:
Newman Catholic
1A - Substate 3
Champion:
South Winneshiek
1A - Substate 4
Champion:
Burlington Notre Dame
1A - Substate 5
1A - Substate 6
Champion:
Martensdale-St Marys
1A - Substate 7
Champion:
St. Albert
1A - Substate 8
Champion:
Kingsley-Pierson
Class 2A
Name
Teams
Champion
2A - Substate 1
West Lyon
2A - Substate 2
2A - Substate 3
North Linn
2A - Substate 4
Durant
2A - Substate 5
Mid-Prairie
2A - Substate 6
Van Meter
2A - Substate 7
Des Moines Christian
2A - Substate 8
Treynor
2A - Substate 1
Champion:
West Lyon
2A - Substate 2
2A - Substate 3
Champion:
North Linn
2A - Substate 4
Champion:
Durant
2A - Substate 5
Champion:
Mid-Prairie
2A - Substate 6
Champion:
Van Meter
2A - Substate 7
Champion:
Des Moines Christian
2A - Substate 8
Champion:
Treynor
Class 3A
Name
Teams
Champion
3A - Substate 1
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
3A - Substate 2
Gilbert
3A - Substate 3
Benton
3A - Substate 4
Marion
3A - Substate 5
Clear Creek Amana
3A - Substate 6
Norwalk
3A - Substate 7
ADM
3A - Substate 8
Dallas Center-Grimes
3A - Substate 1
Champion:
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
3A - Substate 2
Champion:
Gilbert
3A - Substate 3
Champion:
Benton
3A - Substate 4
Champion:
Marion
3A - Substate 5
Champion:
Clear Creek Amana
3A - Substate 6
Champion:
Norwalk
3A - Substate 7
Champion:
ADM
3A - Substate 8
Champion:
Dallas Center-Grimes
Class 4A
Name
Teams
Champion
4A - Substate 1
Johnston
4A - Substate 2
Waukee
4A - Substate 3
Cedar Falls
4A - Substate 4
Dubuque Hempstead
4A - Substate 5
4A - Substate 6
Iowa City High
4A - Substate 7
Urbandale
4A - Substate 8
Ankeny
4A - Substate 1
Champion:
Johnston
4A - Substate 2
Champion:
Waukee
4A - Substate 3
Champion:
Cedar Falls
4A - Substate 4
Champion:
Dubuque Hempstead
4A - Substate 5
4A - Substate 6
Champion:
Iowa City High
4A - Substate 7
Champion:
Urbandale
4A - Substate 8
Champion:
Ankeny
Privacy
|
Terms
| © 2024 BOUND
Loading...
Loading...
×