Scores
West Bend-Mallard L 3-0
Southeast Valley L 3-0
Emmetsburg L 3-0
Alta-Aurelia L 3-1
Estherville Lincoln Central L 3-0
Leaders
Assists
Olivia Sorenson, SR
  • 308
  • AST 308
  • PER 4.5
Kills
Madisen Fay, SR
  • 124
  • KLS 1.9
  • PCT 10.0%
  • PTS 2.4
Total Blocks
Corinne Cook, JR
  • 18.0
  • BLK 18
  • PER 0.3
Digs
Madisen Fay, SR
  • 103
  • DIG 103
  • PER 1.6
Serve Aces
Olivia Sorenson, SR
  • 30
  • ACE 0.4
  • ATT 3.1
  • PCT 0.9
News
No recent news
Thursday, Aug 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
East Sac County
Varsity (1-0)
0
GTRA
Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 T
ESC 25 25 25 3
GTRA 9 10 17 0
Graettinger/Terril High School
Thursday, Aug 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Newell-Fonda
Varsity (1-1)
0
GTRA
Varsity (0-2)
final
1 2 3 T
N F 25 25 25 3
GTRA 17 10 9 0
Graettinger/Terril High School
Thursday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
South Central Calhoun
Varsity (5-5)
0
GTRA
Varsity (0-3)
final
1 2 3 T
SCC 25 25 25 3
GTRA 13 14 17 0
Graettinger/Terril High School
Thursday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Storm Lake St. Mary's
Varsity (0-3)
3
GTRA
Varsity (1-3)
final
1 2 3 T
SLSM 13 11 7 0
GTRA 25 25 25 3
Graettinger/Terril High School
Thursday, Sep 7
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
GTRA
Varsity (1-4)
3
Manson-NW Webster
Varsity (4-12)
final
1 2 3 T
GTRA 13 17 14 0
MNWW 25 25 25 3
Manson Northwest Webster High School
Thursday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

PINK OUT NIGHT

3
Sioux Central
Varsity (1-6)
1
GTRA
Varsity (1-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCL 25 25 22 25 3
GTRA 18 18 25 12 1
Sioux Central High School
Saturday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL

Titan Varsity Tournament

North Union
GTRA
Sioux Central
Pocahontas Area
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
West Bend-Mallard
Emmetsburg
Harris-Lake Park
9/16 · 9:00 AM CT Graettinger/Terril High School
Saturday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Titan Varsity Tourament

2
GTRA
Varsity (2-5)
0
Harris-Lake Park
Varsity (0-8)
final
1 2 T
GTRA 22 21 2
H-LP 20 18 0
Graettinger/Terril High School
Saturday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

GTRA Tournament

0
GTRA
Varsity (2-6)
2
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (6-4)
final
1 2 T
GTRA 6 10 0
WBM 21 21 2
Graettinger/Terril High School
Saturday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Varsity (4-6)
2
GTRA
Varsity (3-6)
final
1 2 T
HMS 8 15 0
GTRA 21 21 2
Graettinger/Terril High School
Saturday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
North Union
Varsity (8-5)
0
GTRA
Varsity (3-7)
final
1 2 T
N UN 22 21 2
GTRA 20 15 0
Graettinger/Terril High School
Tuesday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
GTRA
Varsity (3-8)
3
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (10-4)
final
1 2 3 T
GTRA 15 15 9 0
WBM 25 25 25 3
West Bend-Mallard High School
Saturday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
GTRA
Varsity (3-11)
2
Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (10-2)
final
1 2 T
GTRA 24 7 0
ALTA 26 21 2
Alta-Aurelia High School
Saturday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Alta-Aurelia Tournament

0
GTRA
Varsity (3-11)
2
Remsen St. Mary's
Varsity (12-5)
final
1 2 T
GTRA 12 17 0
R STM 21 21 2
Alta-Aurelia High School
Saturday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
GTRA
Varsity (3-11)
2
Akron-Westfield
Varsity (7-10)
final
1 2 T
GTRA 12 9 0
A-W 21 21 2
Alta-Aurelia High School
Saturday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
GTRA
Varsity (3-12)
2
Storm Lake
Varsity (5-14)
final
1 2 T
GTRA 8 9 0
STL 21 21 2
Alta-Aurelia High School
Tuesday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Pocahontas Area
Varsity (14-9)
0
GTRA
Varsity (3-13)
final
1 2 3 T
PCHA 25 25 25 3
GTRA 16 12 19 0
Graettinger/Terril High School
Saturday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
GTRA
Varsity (3-14)
2
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (22-5)
final
1 2 T
GTRA 5 14 0
ELC 21 21 2
Estherville-LC High School
Saturday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
GTRA
Varsity (3-15)
2
Okoboji
Varsity (5-15)
final
1 2 T
GTRA 11 21 0
OKB 21 23 2
Estherville-LC High School
Saturday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL

ELC Volleyball Tournament

Sheldon
Emmetsburg
GTRA
Harris-Lake Park
Okoboji
Spirit Lake
Estherville Lincoln Central
9/30 · 9:00 AM CT Estherville-LC High School
Saturday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
GTRA
Varsity (3-16)
2
Spirit Lake
Varsity (6-21)
final
1 2 T
GTRA 9 13 0
SPL 21 21 2
Estherville-LC High School
Saturday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
GTRA
Varsity (3-18)
2
Harris-Lake Park
Varsity (1-15)
final
1 2 T
GTRA 19 16 0
H-LP 21 21 2
Estherville-LC High School
Saturday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
GTRA
Varsity (3-18)
2
Sheldon
Varsity (9-16)
final
1 2 T
GTRA 4 8 0
SHD 21 21 2
Estherville-LC High School
Saturday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

ELC Tournament

0
GTRA
Varsity (3-19)
2
Emmetsburg
Varsity (9-13)
final
1 2 T
GTRA 13 9 0
EMTB 21 21 2
Estherville-LC High School
Tuesday, Oct 3
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Senior Night

0
GTRA
Varsity (3-20)
3
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (25-5)
final
1 2 3 T
GTRA 12 21 10 0
ELC 25 25 25 3
Estherville-LC High School
Thursday, Oct 5
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (18-2)
1
GTRA
Varsity (3-21)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALTA 25 21 25 25 3
GTRA 14 25 20 7 1
Graettinger/Terril High School
Tuesday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Senior Night

3
Emmetsburg
Varsity (11-13)
0
GTRA
Varsity (3-22)
final
1 2 3 T
EMTB 25 25 25 3
GTRA 19 16 11 0
Graettinger/Terril High School
Thursday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Senior Parent Night

0
GTRA
Varsity (3-23)
3
Southeast Valley
Varsity (18-11)
final
1 2 3 T
GTRA 18 19 21 0
SE V 25 25 25 3
Southeast Valley High School
Monday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 1A Region 1 First Round

0
GTRA
Varsity (3-24)
3
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (16-10)
final
1 2 3 T
GTRA 14 13 15 0
WBM 25 25 25 3
West Bend-Mallard High School
Scores
West Bend-Mallard L 3-0
Southeast Valley L 3-0
Emmetsburg L 3-0
Alta-Aurelia L 3-1
Estherville Lincoln Central L 3-0
Leaders
Assists
Olivia Sorenson, SR
  • 308
  • AST 308
  • PER 4.5
Kills
Madisen Fay, SR
  • 124
  • KLS 1.9
  • PCT 10.0%
  • PTS 2.4
Total Blocks
Corinne Cook, JR
  • 18.0
  • BLK 18
  • PER 0.3
Digs
Madisen Fay, SR
  • 103
  • DIG 103
  • PER 1.6
Serve Aces
Olivia Sorenson, SR
  • 30
  • ACE 0.4
  • ATT 3.1
  • PCT 0.9
News
No recent news
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class 1A
Conference Twin Lakes
Team CONF ST OVER PCT
East Sac County 10-1 L2 22-8 .733
Alta-Aurelia 9-2 L1 20-3 .870
Newell-Fonda 9-2 L1 21-9 .700
South Central Calhoun 7-4 L1 27-15 .643
Pocahontas Area 7-4 L1 17-11 .607
Southeast Valley 7-4 L1 18-12 .600
West Bend-Mallard 5-6 L1 16-11 .593
Emmetsburg 5-6 L1 14-17 .452
Sioux Central 3-8 L1 5-15 .250
Manson-NW Webster 3-8 L7 7-24 .226
GTRA 1-10 L18 3-24 .111
Storm Lake St. Mary's 0-11 L16 0-16 .000
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND