Spirit Lake Indians

Scores
Sheldon L 3-1
Rock Valley W 3-1
Storm Lake W 3-0
Estherville Lincoln Central W 3-1
Spencer W 3-0
Leaders
Assists
Taylor Schneider , SR
  • 787
  • AST 787
  • PER 8.3
Kills
Lauren Carlson, SR
  • 275
  • KLS 2.8
  • PCT 33.9%
  • PTS 3.5
Total Blocks
Fran Travis, JR
  • 144.0
  • BLK 144
  • PER 1.5
Digs
Hallie DeWall, SR
  • 345
  • DIG 345
  • PER 3.6
Serve Aces
Lauren Carlson, SR
  • 47
  • ACE 0.5
  • ATT 3.6
  • PCT 0.9
News
No recent news
Thursday, Aug 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Cherokee Washington
Varsity (0-1)
2
Spirit Lake
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 T
CWSH 16 21 12 1
SPL 21 14 15 2
Sheldon High School
Thursday, Aug 25
VOLLEYBALL

Sheldon Early Bird Tournament

Cherokee Washington
Spirit Lake
Gehlen Catholic
LeMars
Western Christian
8/25 · 4:30 PM CT Sheldon High School
Thursday, Aug 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Sheldon Early Bird Tournament

0
Spirit Lake
Varsity (1-1)
2
Western Christian
Varsity (2-0)
final
1 2 T
SPL 15 6 0
WCH 21 21 2
Sheldon High School High School Gym
Thursday, Aug 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Sheldon Early Bird Tournament

0
Spirit Lake
Varsity (1-2)
2
Sheldon
Varsity (2-1)
final
1 2 T
SPL 16 18 0
SHD 21 21 2
Sheldon High School High School Gym
Saturday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Humboldt Tournament

0
Spirit Lake
Varsity (1-3)
2
South Central Calhoun
Varsity (1-1)
final
1 2 T
SPL 16 20 0
SCC 21 22 2
Humboldt High School
Saturday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Spirit Lake
Varsity (1-4)
2
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (1-1)
final
1 2 T
SPL 9 16 0
KPRC 21 21 2
Humboldt High School
Saturday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Fort Dodge
Varsity (0-5)
2
Spirit Lake
Varsity (2-4)
final
1 2 T
FT D 16 19 0
SPL 21 21 2
Humboldt High School
Saturday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Spirit Lake
Varsity (2-5)
2
South Hardin
Varsity (5-0)
final
1 2 3 T
SPL 15 21 13 1
SHD 21 19 15 2
Humboldt High School
Saturday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Grand View Christian
Varsity (2-4)
2
Spirit Lake
Varsity (3-5)
final
1 2 3 T
GVC 21 18 12 1
SPL 18 21 15 2
Humboldt High School
Saturday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Humboldt Tournament

0
Spirit Lake
Varsity (3-6)
2
Humboldt
Varsity (5-3)
final
1 2 T
SPL 22 15 0
HMBT 24 21 2
Humboldt High School
Thursday, Sep 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Jackson County Central
Varsity (1-0)
0
Spirit Lake
Varsity (3-7)
final
1 2 3 T
Jackson Co 25 25 25 3
SPL 11 23 19 0
Spirit Lake High School
Saturday, Sep 3
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Spirit Lake
Varsity (4-8)
0
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (9-4)
final
1 2 T
SPL 21 21 2
ELC 7 19 0
Algona High School Algona High School
Saturday, Sep 3
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Spirit Lake
Varsity (4-8)
2
Lake Mills
Varsity (7-1)
final
1 2 T
SPL 17 13 0
LK M 21 21 2
Algona High School Algona High School
Saturday, Sep 3
VOLLEYBALL

Algona Classic Tournament

Estherville Lincoln Central
Lake Mills
Sioux Center
Spirit Lake
Storm Lake
9/3 · 9:00 AM CT Algona High School
Saturday, Sep 3
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Storm Lake
Varsity (0-7)
2
Spirit Lake
Varsity (5-8)
final
1 2 T
STL 14 15 0
SPL 21 21 2
Algona High School Algona High School
Saturday, Sep 3
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Algona Tourney

0
Spirit Lake
Varsity (5-9)
2
Sioux Center
Varsity (7-0)
final
1 2 T
SPL 16 14 0
SCR 21 21 2
Algona High School Algona High School
Saturday, Sep 3
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Algona Tournament

2
Spirit Lake
Varsity (6-9)
1
Algona
Varsity (4-5)
final
1 2 3 T
SPL 21 13 18 2
ALG 18 21 16 1
Algona High School Algona High School
Tuesday, Sep 6
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Central Lyon
Varsity (2-2)
2
Spirit Lake
Varsity (6-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C LN 25 21 17 25 15 3
SPL 20 25 25 21 13 2
Spirit Lake High School
Saturday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (4-5)
2
Spirit Lake
Varsity (7-11)
final
1 2 3 T
SBO 21 9 11 1
SPL 16 21 15 2
Spirit Lake High School
Saturday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Tournament

2
Cherokee Washington
Varsity (7-4)
1
Spirit Lake
Varsity (7-11)
final
1 2 3 T
CWSH 21 14 15 2
SPL 16 21 13 1
Spirit Lake High School
Saturday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Spirit Lake Tournament

2
Spirit Lake
Varsity (8-11)
0
Newell-Fonda
Varsity (7-1)
final
1 2 T
SPL 21 22 2
N F 18 20 0
Spirit Lake High School
Saturday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
North Union
Varsity (7-4)
2
Spirit Lake
Varsity (9-11)
final
1 2 T
N UN 19 11 0
SPL 21 21 2
Spirit Lake High School
Saturday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Charles City
Varsity (11-6)
2
Spirit Lake
Varsity (10-11)
final
1 2 T
CH C 11 17 0
SPL 21 21 2
Spirit Lake High School
Tuesday, Sep 13
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (4-7)
3
Spirit Lake
Varsity (11-11)
final
1 2 3 T
SBO 13 22 16 0
SPL 25 25 25 3
Spirit Lake High School
Tuesday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Spirit Lake
Varsity (11-12)
3
Western Christian
Varsity (15-3)
final
1 2 3 T
SPL 17 6 11 0
WCH 25 25 25 3
Western Christian High School
Thursday, Sep 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Corrected Entry

3
Worthingtong
Varsity (1-0)
1
Spirit Lake
Varsity (11-13)
final
1 2 3 4 T
Worthingto 25 25 23 25 3
SPL 23 23 25 12 1
Spirit Lake High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Match

1
Spirit Lake
Varsity (11-14)
3
Cherokee Washington
Varsity (15-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPL 13 25 16 17 1
CWSH 25 23 25 25 3
Cherokee Washington High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

ELC Tournament

2
Spirit Lake
Varsity (12-14)
0
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (14-13)
final
1 2 T
SPL 21 21 2
ELC 19 10 0
Estherville-LC High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Cherokee Washington
Varsity (18-7)
1
Spirit Lake
Varsity (12-15)
final
1 2 3 T
CWSH 15 21 15 2
SPL 21 12 10 1
Estherville-LC High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

ELC Tournament

0
Okoboji
Varsity (4-17)
2
Spirit Lake
Varsity (13-15)
final
1 2 T
OKB 18 14 0
SPL 21 21 2
Estherville-LC High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

ELC Tournament

2
Spirit Lake
Varsity (14-15)
0
GTRA
Varsity (1-17)
final
1 2 T
SPL 21 21 2
GTRA 15 11 0
Estherville-LC High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Harris-Lake Park
Varsity (0-17)
2
Spirit Lake
Varsity (15-15)
final
1 2 T
H-LP 16 8 0
SPL 21 21 2
Estherville-LC High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

ELC Tournament

0
Emmetsburg
Varsity (9-11)
2
Spirit Lake
Varsity (16-15)
final
1 2 T
EMTB 18 16 0
SPL 21 21 2
Estherville-LC High School
Tuesday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Spencer
Varsity (7-21)
3
Spirit Lake
Varsity (17-15)
final
1 2 3 T
SPN 12 10 12 0
SPL 25 25 25 3
Spirit Lake High School
Thursday, Oct 6
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (18-14)
3
Spirit Lake
Varsity (18-15)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ELC 18 21 25 13 1
SPL 25 25 23 25 3
Estherville-LC High School
Tuesday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Storm Lake
Varsity (4-18)
3
Spirit Lake
Varsity (19-15)
final
1 2 3 T
STL 9 13 15 0
SPL 25 25 25 3
Spirit Lake High School
Monday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 3A Region 1 Quarterfinal

3
Spirit Lake
Varsity (20-15)
1
Rock Valley
Varsity (15-12)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPL 17 25 25 25 3
RV 25 15 16 18 1
Rock Valley High School
Wednesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 3A Region 1 Semifinal

1
Spirit Lake
Varsity (20-16)
3
Sheldon
Varsity (16-15)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPL 30 15 14 19 1
SHD 28 25 25 25 3
Sheldon High School
Scores
Sheldon L 3-1
Rock Valley W 3-1
Storm Lake W 3-0
Estherville Lincoln Central W 3-1
Spencer W 3-0
Leaders
Assists
Taylor Schneider , SR
  • 787
  • AST 787
  • PER 8.3
Kills
Lauren Carlson, SR
  • 275
  • KLS 2.8
  • PCT 33.9%
  • PTS 3.5
Total Blocks
Fran Travis, JR
  • 144.0
  • BLK 144
  • PER 1.5
Digs
Hallie DeWall, SR
  • 345
  • DIG 345
  • PER 3.6
Serve Aces
Lauren Carlson, SR
  • 47
  • ACE 0.5
  • ATT 3.6
  • PCT 0.9
News
No recent news
Team CONF ST OVER PCT
Cherokee Washington 5-0 L1 25-12 .676
Spirit Lake 3-2 L1 20-16 .556
Estherville Lincoln Central 2-2 L1 22-16 .579
Spencer 1-3 L5 8-27 .229
Storm Lake 1-4 L2 5-20 .200
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND