AGWSR 3-South Tama 0 (25-16, 25-11, 25-13)
|
Akron-Westfield 3-South O'Brien 0 (25-19, 25-17, 25-22)
|
Alcester-Husdon, SD 3-West Sioux 0 (25-17, 25-23, 25-21)
|
Algona 3-Iowa Falls-Alden 0 (25-19, 25-15, 28-26)
|
Alta-Aurelia 3-Manson-NW Webster 1 (23-25, 25-20, 25-23, 25-14)
|
Ames 3-Woodward-Granger 1 (25-16, 22-25, 25-15, 25-14)
|
Ankeny 3-Dowling Catholic 2 (25-10, 25-22, 23-25, 24-26, 15-12)
|
Ankeny Centennial 3-Waukee 0 (25-14, 25-16, 25-20)
|
Ankeny Christian 3-Diagonal 0 (25-8, 25-16, 25-7)
|
Atlantic 3-Denison-Schleswig 0 (25-15, 25-22, 25-15)
|
Audubon 3-IKM-Manning 0 (25-10, 25-15, 25-14)
|
Baxter 3-Valley Lutheran 0 (25-10, 25-7, 25-6)
|
Beckman Catholic 3-Cascade 0 (12-25, 23-25, 15-25)
|
Belle Plaine 3-Sigourney 2 (26-24, 27-29, 25-23, 21-25, 15-8)
|
Bellevue 3-Maquoketa 1 (25-19, 21-25, 25-14, 25-12)
|
BGM 3-Lynnville-Sully 2 (25-22, 23-25, 20-25, 25-23, 18-16)
|
Bondurant-Farrar 3-Carroll 1 (25-13, 23-25, 25-16, 25-15)
|
Boyden-Hull 3-MOC-Floyd Valley 1 (25-23, 25-23, 23-25, 25-21)
|
Burlington Notre Dame 2-Columbus 0 (21-11, 21-4)
|
Burlington Notre Dame 2-Danville 0 (21-12, 21-8)
|
Burlington Notre Dame 2-Louisa-Muscatine 0 (21-5, 21-6)
|
Burlington Notre Dame 2-Wapello 0 (21-14, 21-12)
|
Calamus-Wheatland 3-Easton Valley 1 ()
|
CAM 3-West Harrison 0 (25-14, 25-9, 25-9)
|
Carlisle 3-Boone 0 (25-19, 25-19, 25-16)
|
Central City 3-East Buchanan 0 (25-22, 25-18, 25-21)
|
Central Lee 2-Lone Tree 0 (21-15, 21-12)
|
Central Lee 2-Mediapolis 0 (21-10, 21-19)
|
Chariton 3-Saydel 0 (25-23, 26-24, 25-22)
|
Cherokee Washington 3-Storm Lake 0 (25-18, 25-13, 25-10)
|
Clarinda 3-Creston 1 (25-8, 23-25, 25-12, 25-19)
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 3-Clear Lake 0 (26-24, 25-21, 25-14)
|
Clayton Ridge 3-MFL MarMac 0 (25-21, 25-21, 27-25)
|
Colfax-Mingo 3-Montezuma 0 (25-16, 25-14, 25-9)
|
Collins-Maxwell 3-Meskwaki Settlement 2 (20-25, 22-25, 28-26, 25-15, 15-12)
|
Columbus 2-Louisa-Muscatine 1 (18-21, 21-15, 15-10)
|
Danville 2-Columbus 0 (21-11, 21-11)
|
Danville 2-Louisa-Muscatine 0 (21-7, 21-10)
|
Denver 3-Hudson 0 (25-20, 25-16, 25-23)
|
East Sac County 3-Emmetsburg 1 (17-25, 25-21, 25-18, 25-20)
|
Edgewood-Colesburg 3-Maquoketa Valley 2 (25-16, 25-21, 25-27, 13-25, 15-7)
|
Elk Point-Jefferson, SD 3-West Sioux 0 (25-10, 25-14, 25-13)
|
English Valleys 3-Tri-County 1 (22-25, 25-14, 27-25, 25-21)
|
Estherville Lincoln Central 3-Spencer 2 (12-25, 21-25, 25-13, 25-18, 15-8)
|
Exira-EHK 3-Paton-Churdan 0 (25-14, 25-11, 25-18)
|
Grand View Christian 3-Des Moines North 0 (25-7, 25-8, 25-8)
|
Grand View Christian 3-West Central Valley 1 (23-25, 25-12, 25-7, 25-9)
|
Harlan Community 3-ACGC 0 (25-21, 25-19, 25-16)
|
Highland 2-Pekin 0 (21-17, 21-11)
|
Hinton 3-Trinity Christian 0 (25-7, 25-12, 25-10)
|
HLV 3-North Mahaska 1 (26-24, 23-25, 26-24, 25-18)
|
Holy Trinity Catholic 2-Highland 0 (21-9, 21-6)
|
Holy Trinity Catholic 2-Pekin 0 (21-14, 21-8)
|
Holy Trinity Catholic 2-Winfield-Mt Union 1 (16-21, 21-14, 15-8)
|
Humboldt 3-Hampton-Dumont-CAL 0 (25-11, 25-14, 25-8)
|
Indianola 3-Oskaloosa 0 (25-19, 25-14, 25-22)
|
Iowa Valley 3-Keota 0 (25-12, 26-24, 25-21)
|
Lamoni 3-Murray 0 (25-17, 25-16, 25-20)
|
Linn-Mar 3-Cedar Rapids Jefferson 0 (25-13, 26-24, 25-19)
|
Lisbon 3-Midland 0 (25-7, 25-8, 25-9)
|
Marion 3-Benton 0 (25-10, 25-12, 25-18)
|
Mediapolis 2-Lone Tree 0 (21-8, 21-11)
|
Missouri Valley 3-Logan-Magnolia 0 (25-11, 25-17, 25-19)
|
Monticello 3-Camanche 0 (25-7, 25-13, 25-16)
|
Mormon Trail 3-Orient-Macksburg 1 (25-6, 25-27, 25-4, 25-15)
|
New Hampton 2-Janesville 0 (25-15, 25-13)
|
New London 2-Hillcrest Academy 0 (21-7, 21-3)
|
New London 2-Van Buren County 0 (21-9, 21-12)
|
New London 2-WACO 1 (21-19, 18-21, 15-10)
|
Newell-Fonda 3-West Bend-Mallard 0 (25-14, 25-19, 25-11)
|
North Fayette Valley 3-Postville 0 (25-14, 25-18, 25-12)
|
North Iowa 3-Newman Catholic 0 (25-19, 25-16, 25-17)
|
North Linn 3-Starmont 0 (25-20, 25-19, 25-22)
|
North Polk 3-Winterset 1 (25-11, 25-27, 25-10, 25-21)
|
Northeast 3-Anamosa 1 (25-20, 17-25, 25-23, 25-23)
|
Oelwein 3-Crestwood 2 (16-25, 27-25, 17-25, 25-22, 15-12)
|
Ogden 3-Interstate 35 1 (14-25, 25-18, 25-22, 25-18)
|
Omaha Nation 3-Council Bluffs Jefferson 1 (25-23, 13-25, 25-20, 28-26)
|
Omaha Nation 3-Whiting 0 (25-22, 25-23, 25-22)
|
PCM 3-Cardinal 0 (25-20, 25-11, 25-11)
|
Pocahontas Area 3-Southeast Valley 0 (25-13, 25-17, 25-22)
|
Prince of Peace 3-Marquette Catholic 2 (25-13, 18-25, 20-25, 25-10, 15-12)
|
Rock Valley 3-Sibley-Ocheyedan 0 (25-12, 25-12, 25-13)
|
Seymour 3-Moravia 1 (21-25, 25-13, 25-8, 25-22)
|
Sheldon 3-George-Little Rock 0 (25-17, 25-11, 25-15)
|
Sidney 3-Hamburg 0 (25-3, 25-2, 25-4)
|
Sioux Center 3-Central Lyon 0 (25-15, 26-24, 25-8)
|
South Central Calhoun 3-Pocahontas Area 0 (25-17, 25-19, 25-20)
|
South Central Calhoun 3-Southeast Valley 0 (25-18, 25-17, 25-13)
|
South Winneshiek 3-Kee 0 (13-25, 7-25, 13-25)
|
Springville 3-Alburnett 0 (25-11, 25-6, 25-10)
|
Storm Lake St. Mary's 3-Woodbury Central 0 (25-13, 25-18, 25-14)
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg 3-Grundy Center 2 (23-25, 25-20, 23-25, 25-16, 15-11)
|
Treynor 3-Riverside 2 (22-25, 22-25, 25-14, 25-21, 15-7)
|
Tri-Center 3-AHSTW 0 (25-16, 25-17, 25-22)
|
Tripoli 3-Don Bosco 2 (33-31, 17-25, 10-25, 25-22, 15-7)
|
Twin Cedars 3-Moulton-Udell 0 (25-17, 25-20, 25-7)
|
Urbandale 3-Southeast Polk 2 (19-25, 27-25, 18-25, 25-12, 15-8)
|
Van Buren County 2-Hillcrest Academy 0 (21-15, 21-16)
|
WACO 2-Hillcrest Academy 0 (21-9, 21-8)
|
WACO 2-Van Buren County 0 (21-8, 21-7)
|
Wapello 2-Columbus 0 (21-8, 21-18)
|
Wapsie Valley 2-Janesville 0 (25-16, 25-18)
|
Wapsie Valley 2-New Hampton 0 (25-16, 25-10)
|
Waterloo Christian 3-Clarksville 0 (25-11, 25-14, 25-7)
|
Wayne 3-East Union 2 (22-25, 25-21, 19-25, 26-24, 15-8)
|
Webster City 3-St. Edmond 2 (25-21, 25-11, 19-25, 20-25, 15-7)
|
West Branch 3-Tipton 1 (25-15, 25-21, 22-25, 25-9)
|
West Burlington 2-Central Lee 0 (21-13, 21-19)
|
West Burlington 2-Lone Tree 0 (21-9, 21-1)
|
West Burlington 2-Mediapolis 0 (21-13, 21-7)
|
West Central Valley 3-Des Moines North 0 (25-14, 25-14, 25-5)
|
West Liberty 3-Regina Catholic 0 (25-19, 25-17, 25-22)
|
West Lyon 3-Okoboji 0 (25-11, 25-14, 25-14)
|
West Marshall 3-Perry 0 (25-7, 25-15, 25-13)
|
Western Christian 3-Sergeant Bluff-Luton 0 (25-16, 25-16, 25-14)
|
Wilton 3-Durant 1 (24-26, 25-18, 25-12, 25-12)
|
Winfield-Mt Union 2-Highland 0 (21-6, 21-12)
|
Winfield-Mt Union 2-Pekin 0 (21-17, 21-11)
|
Woodbine 3-Coon Rapids-Bayard 0 (25-15, 25-19, 25-22)
|
Worthingtong 3-Spirit Lake 1 (25-23, 25-23, 23-25, 25-12)
|