|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Wilton
|
TBD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
TBD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Atlantic
|
7:00 AM CT
|
ADM High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Luverne
vs.
West Lyon
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Luverne High School
|
2-0 (25-19, 26-24)
|
Luverne Triangular
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull
vs.
Rock Valley
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Boyden-Hull High School
|
2-1 (10-21, 21-18, 15-11)
|
Boyden-Hull Tournament
|
|
|
|
George-Little Rock
vs.
Rock Valley
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Boyden-Hull High School
|
2-1 (18-21, 21-13, 15-9)
|
Boyden-Hull Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
4:30 PM CT
|
ADM High School |
|
ADM Varsity Volleyball Invite
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Gilbert
|
4:30 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-16)
|
ADM Invitational
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Nevada
|
4:30 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
2-1 (19-21, 21-15, 15-12)
|
ADM Invitational
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
Atlantic
|
4:30 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
2-0 (18-21, 14-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
Gilbert
|
4:30 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-19)
|
|
|
|
|
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Cedar Falls High School |
|
Varsity Invitational
|
|
|
|
|
4:30 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School |
|
MVAOUCOU QUAD
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull
vs.
Akron-Westfield
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Boyden-Hull High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lee
vs.
Van Buren County
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-12, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Murray County Central
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Luverne High School
|
2-0 (25-16, 25-11)
|
Luverne Triangular
|
|
|
|
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School Marshalltown High School |
|
Apgar Volleyball Quad
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School Marshalltown High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-17)
|
Apgar Invite Game 1
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School Marshalltown High School
|
2-1 (25-23, 28-26)
|
Apgar Invite Game 1
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
5:00 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
2-1 (17-21, 21-6, 15-8)
|
|
|
|
|
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North High School |
|
Sioux City North Quad
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Western Christian
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-19)
|
Sioux City North Quad
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North High School volleyball
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-18)
|
Quad
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
GTRA
|
5:00 PM CT
|
South Central Calhoun High School
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-13, 25-17)
|
Varsity Triangular (Game 1)
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Glidden-Ralston
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
3-2 (25-19, 21-25, 17-25, 25-21, 15-10)
|
JV2/JV/VARSTIY
|
|
|
|
Easton Valley
vs.
East Buchanan
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Easton Valley High School
|
3-1 (25-19, 23-25, 27-25, 26-24)
|
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
Lisbon
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-15, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Prince of Peace
vs.
North Linn
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Prince of Peace O'Donnell Sports Center
|
3-2 (25-19, 20-25, 25-17, 27-29, 15-8)
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
5:20 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-13)
|
ADM Invitational
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Norwalk
|
5:20 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-14)
|
ADM Invitational
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Central Decatur
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Centerville - Lakeview Elementary
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Clarke
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Centerville - Lakeview Elementary
|
2-1 (11-25, 16-25, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus
vs.
Wapello
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Columbus High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-21, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Eagle Grove
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Eagle Grove Elementary School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-13, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Pekin
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Highland High School Highland High School
|
3-0 (25-23, 25-18, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Mormon Trail
vs.
Seymour
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mormon Trail Elementary School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-17, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City West
vs.
West Monona
|
5:30 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Newell-Fonda Community School
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-15, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
Moravia
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-11, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
Newton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North Polk High School
|
2-0 (25-13, 25-16)
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
Moulton-Udell
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Wayne Community High School HS Gym
|
3-2 (25-17, 25-13, 22-25, 21-25, 15-7)
|
VARSITY FIRST @ 5:30, followed by JV
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Gilbert
|
6:00 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Atlantic
|
6:00 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
2-1 (21-16, 20-22, 15-6)
|
|
|
|
|
Rock Valley
vs.
Akron-Westfield
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Boyden-Hull High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-7)
|
Boyden-Hull Tournament
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Marion
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Cedar Falls High School
|
3-1 (25-17, 23-25, 25-23, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Waterloo West
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Cedar Falls High School North Gym
|
3-1 (22-25, 25-22, 24-25, 19-25)
|
Quad
|
|
|
|
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Linn-Mar High School |
|
Sophomore/Varsity Quad
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Williamsburg
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Linn-Mar High School
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-23)
|
Main Gym-Center Court
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Linn-Mar High School
|
2-0 (25-9, 25-18)
|
Main Gym-North Court
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School Marshalltown High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-12)
|
Apgar Invite Game 2
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School Marshalltown High School
|
2-1 (21-14, 19-21, 15-8)
|
Apgar Invite Game 2
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
West Monona
|
6:00 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-7)
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Western Christian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-11)
|
Sioux City North Quad
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Sioux City East
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North High School volleyball
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-15)
|
Quad
|
|
|
|
Meskwaki Settlement
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Tama High School Main Gym
|
2-0 (21-6, 21-3)
|
|
|
|
|
Meskwaki Settlement
vs.
North Tama
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Tama High School Main Gym
|
3-0 (25-4, 25-4, 25-3)
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Atlantic
|
6:10 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-12)
|
ADM Invitational
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
Norwalk
|
6:10 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-14)
|
ADM Invitational
|
|
|
|
George-Little Rock
vs.
Boyden-Hull
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Boyden-Hull High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
6:30 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
2-0 (21-3, 22-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Clarke
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Centerville - Lakeview Elementary
|
2-0 (25-22, 26-24)
|
|
|
|
|
Hillcrest Academy
vs.
WACO
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Hillcrest Academy
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-19, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
MVAOCOU
vs.
Sioux City West
|
6:30 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
6:30 PM CT
|
North Polk High School
|
2-0 (25-12, 25-18)
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
PCM
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Saydel High School
|
3-0 (25-10, 27-25, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake St. Mary's
vs.
GTRA
|
6:30 PM CT
|
South Central Calhoun High School
|
3-2 (30-32, 27-25, 18-25, 25-15, 15-11)
|
Varsity Triangular (Game 2)
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Waterloo Christian
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Janesville High School High School Gym
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-19, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Galesburg Christian School
vs.
Morningstar Academy
|
7:00 PM
|
|
3-1 (26-24, 25-13, 23-25, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
LeMars
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Abraham Lincoln High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-22, 25-23)
|
Teacher Appreciation Night
|
|
|
|
Bedford
vs.
Lamoni
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bedford High School Big Gym
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-16, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
BGM
vs.
Montezuma
|
7:00 PM CT
|
BGM High School
|
3-2 (19-25, 22-25, 25-20, 25-23, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Boyer Valley Middle/High School Gym
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-23, 25-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
Central City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Calamus-Wheatland High School
|
3-1 (21-25, 25-20, 25-16, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Collins-Maxwell
vs.
BCLUW
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Collins-Maxwell High School
|
3-0 (25-4, 25-8, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Dunkerton
vs.
Clarksville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dunkerton High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-17, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Emmetsburg
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Emmetsburg High School
|
3-1 (22-25, 25-16, 25-12, 25-7)
|
Match
|
|
|
|
Essex
vs.
Mount Ayr
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Essex Junior-Senior High School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-18, 25-16)
|
Non-Conference Match
|
|
|
|
Fremont-Mills
vs.
Griswold
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Fremont-Mills High School Lied Gym
|
3-2 (25-18, 22-25, 25-20, 22-25, 15-11)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
West Hancock
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
3-1 (20-25, 25-19, 25-17, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
East Marshall
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Grundy Center High School Main Gym
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-3, 25-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Mills
vs.
Bishop Garrigan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lake Mills Community School High School Gym
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-12, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
West Delaware
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Linn-Mar High School
|
2-1 (16-25, 26-24, 15-8)
|
Main Gym-Center Court
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Linn-Mar High School
|
2-0 (26-24, 25-18)
|
Main Gym-North Court
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Solon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School Marshalltown High School
|
2-1 ()
|
Apgar Invite Game 3
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School Marshalltown High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-17)
|
Apgar Invite Game 3
|
|
|
|
MMCRU
vs.
Kingsley-Pierson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MMCRU Middle School
|
3-1 (25-14, 25-23, 28-30, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
Sioux City West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-4)
|
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Nashua Plainfield High School
|
3-1 (22-25, 25-8, 25-13, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
North Butler
vs.
Central Springs
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Butler High School
|
3-0 (25-23, 25-22, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Western Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-19)
|
Sioux City North Quad
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Sioux City East
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-19)
|
Sioux City North Quad
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
Forest City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Union High School
|
3-1 (25-15, 16-25, 25-20, 27-25)
|
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Osage High School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-18, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Tripoli
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-16, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
|
3-0 (25-5, 25-15, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Sidney
vs.
Stanton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sidney High School
|
3-2 (25-20, 25-16, 22-25, 18-25, 15-2)
|
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
Storm Lake St. Mary's
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South Central Calhoun High School
|
3-0 (25-6, 25-8, 25-11)
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South Hardin High School
|
3-1 (25-22, 23-25, 25-22, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-20, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Jackson County Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Spirit Lake High School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-23, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
Northwood-Kensett
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Fork High School
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-23, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Gilbert
|
7:10 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
2-1 (21-14, 17-21, 15-7)
|
ADM Invitational
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Caledonia
|
7:15 PM
|
|
3-2 (25-22, 27-25, 23-25, 23-25, 17-15)
|
@ Caledonia High School
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Maquoketa
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Anamosa High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-22, 27-25)
|
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
Monticello
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Bellevue Middle + High School
|
3-1 (24-26, 26-24, 25-15, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Des Moines East
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Boone High School
|
3-0 (25-7, 25-6, 25-9)
|
|
|
|
|
George-Little Rock
vs.
Akron-Westfield
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Boyden-Hull High School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Camanche
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Camanche High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-14, 25-6)
|
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Northeast
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
3-2 (25-21, 14-25, 25-23, 16-25, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Lewis Central
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Clarinda High School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-7, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Shenandoah
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
3-0 (27-25, 25-16, 27-25)
|
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Harlan High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-14, 25-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
Lenox
|
7:15 PM CT
|
I-35 High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-22, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Wilton
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School
|
3-1 (20-25, 25-21, 25-18, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Marquette High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
Starmont
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Marquette High School
|
3-0 (26-24, 25-18, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
West Branch
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Mid-Prairie High School
|
3-0 (26-24, 25-20, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Albia
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Mt Pleasant High School
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-7, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
7:15 PM CT
|
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-16, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
New Hampton
|
7:15 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
3-0 (25-7, 25-17, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Postville
vs.
Oelwein
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Postville High School High School Gym
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-8, 25-2)
|
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Tipton
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Tipton Middle School
|
3-0 (25-7, 25-19, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Mediapolis
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
3-2 (23-25, 25-14, 16-25, 25-14, 15-6)
|
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Atlantic
|
7:20 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
2-1 (9-21, 21-7, 15-7)
|
ADM Invitational
|
|
|
|
MVAOCOU
vs.
West Monona
|
7:29 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
2-0 (23-21, 21-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
Clear Lake
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Algona High School
|
3-2 (25-23, 25-23, 15-25, 21-25, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Grinnell
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School
|
3-1 (25-19, 22-25, 25-19, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-21, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
Baxter
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-18, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
South Winneshiek
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Crestwood High School
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-21, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Danville
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Danville Jr/Sr High School
|
3-1 (25-10, 25-17, 20-25, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Hudson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School High School Gym
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-10, 25-9)
|
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Sac County High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-17, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Holy Trinity Catholic
vs.
New London
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Holy Trinity Catholic Schools
|
3-0 (27-25, 25-17, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Webster City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-15, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
St. Edmond
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls-Alden High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-22, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Lone Tree
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lone Tree High School
|
3-1 (16-25, 25-19, 25-11, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Manson Northwest Webster High School High School Gym
|
3-1 (25-17, 25-17, 15-25, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Midland
vs.
Springville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Midland High School
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-10, 25-10)
|
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Polk High School
|
2-1 (25-19, 21-25, 15-9)
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Tama High School Main Gym
|
2-1 (25-27, 26-24, 16-14)
|
|
|
|
|
River Valley
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
River Valley Community School
|
3-1 (25-17, 25-19, 25-27, 25-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Central
vs.
Alta-Aurelia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux Central High School
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-13, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Whiting
vs.
West Harrison
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Whiting Senior High School Whiting Senior High School
|
3-2 (23-25, 25-16, 25-22, 22-25, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Norwalk
|
8:00 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
2-0 (26-24, 21-17)
|
ADM Invitational
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Waterloo West
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Cedar Falls High School
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-16, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Marion
|
8:30 PM CT
|
Cedar Falls High School North Gym
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-22, 25-14)
|
Quad
|
|
|