|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
Janesville
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-19)
|
Hampton-Dumont Tournament
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Janesville
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-11)
|
Hampton-Dumont Tournament
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Waterloo Christian
|
1:00 AM CT
|
Hudson Elementary School
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-22)
|
Hudson Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Jefferson High School |
|
Invitational
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Webster City
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-17)
|
Hampton-Dumont Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Riceville High School |
|
Wildcat Vball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Tripoli
vs.
Marion
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Jefferson High School Main Gym
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-12)
|
Westside Invite
|
|
|
|
Belle Plaine
vs.
Waterloo Christian
|
9:45 AM CT
|
Hudson Elementary School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
AGWSR
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Hudson Elementary School Competition Gym
|
2-1 (21-15, 15-21, 15-9)
|
Hudson Tournament Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Lyle Pacelli
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-3)
|
|
|
|
|
Tripoli
vs.
West Liberty
|
10:20 AM CT
|
Jefferson High School Main Gym
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-10)
|
Westside Invite
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Southland
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
2-0 (24-22, 21-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
East Buchanan
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Hudson Elementary School Competition Gym
|
2-1 (21-14, 16-21, 15-4)
|
Hudson Tournament Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Waterloo Christian
vs.
West Central
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Hudson Athletic Complex
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-9)
|
Hudson Tournament
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Glenville Emmons
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
2-0 (22-20, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Tripoli
|
12:10 PM CT
|
Jefferson High School Main Gym
|
2-1 (21-19, 18-21, 15-11)
|
Westside Invite
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
Waterloo Christian
|
12:45 PM CT
|
Hudson Elementary School Competition Gym
|
2-1 (10-21, 21-10, 15-9)
|
Pool Play Hudson Tourney
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Kingsland
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Tripoli
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Jefferson High School West Gym
|
2-1 (25-22, 20-25, 16-14)
|
Westside Invite - Silver Bracket
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
Don Bosco
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Hudson Elementary School Competition Gym
|
2-1 (15-25, 25-18, 15-12)
|
Hudson Tourney Semi-Final
|
|
|
|
Tripoli
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Jefferson High School West Gym
|
2-0 (25-22, 25-21)
|
Westside Invite - Silver Bracket
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
11:00 PM CT
|
Hudson Elementary School Competition Gym
|
2-1 (14-21, 21-19, 15-10)
|
Hudson Tournament Pool Play
|
|
|