|
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School |
|
Varsity Invitational
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-12)
|
CPU Tournament - Pool Play
|
|
|
|
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Jefferson High School |
|
Invitational
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
West Liberty
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Jefferson High School Main Gym
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-17)
|
Westside Invite
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Prairie High School |
|
Varsity Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Prairie High School HS South Gym |
|
CR Prairie Invite
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
West Branch
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Prairie High School HS South Gym
|
2-1 (17-21, 21-13, 15-12)
|
North Court
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Prairie High School HS South Gym
|
2-1 (21-19, 19-21, 15-12)
|
North Court
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-15)
|
CPU Tournament - Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Prairie High School HS South Gym
|
2-1 (16-21, 21-15, 15-13)
|
North Court
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Marion
|
11:20 AM CT
|
Jefferson High School Main Gym
|
2-0 (21-9, 23-21)
|
Westside Invite
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Tripoli
|
12:10 PM CT
|
Jefferson High School Main Gym
|
2-1 (21-19, 18-21, 15-11)
|
Westside Invite
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Clinton
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-9)
|
CPU Tournament - Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Johnston
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS South Gym
|
2-1 (21-16, 19-21, 15-7)
|
North Court
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Wilton
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS South Gym
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-12)
|
North Court
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Solon
|
1:45 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-17)
|
CPU Tournament - Bracket Play Semifinals
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Assumption
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School High School Gym
|
2-1 (26-24, 20-25, 15-12)
|
Championship Finals
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Jefferson High School West Gym
|
2-0 (25-13, 25-21)
|
Westside Invite - Silver Bracket
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Jefferson High School West Gym
|
2-0 (25-15, 29-27)
|
Westside Invite - Silver Bracket
|
|
|