|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
TBD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Cedar Falls High School |
|
Varsity Invitational
|
|
|
|
|
4:30 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School |
|
MVAOUCOU QUAD
|
|
|
|
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School Marshalltown High School |
|
Apgar Volleyball Quad
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School Marshalltown High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-17)
|
Apgar Invite Game 1
|
|
|
|
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North High School |
|
Sioux City North Quad
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Western Christian
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-19)
|
Sioux City North Quad
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North High School volleyball
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-18)
|
Quad
|
|
|
|
Sioux City West
vs.
West Monona
|
5:30 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Marion
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Cedar Falls High School
|
3-1 (25-17, 23-25, 25-23, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Waterloo West
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Cedar Falls High School North Gym
|
3-1 (22-25, 25-22, 24-25, 19-25)
|
Quad
|
|
|
|
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Linn-Mar High School |
|
Sophomore/Varsity Quad
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Williamsburg
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Linn-Mar High School
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-23)
|
Main Gym-Center Court
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Linn-Mar High School
|
2-0 (25-9, 25-18)
|
Main Gym-North Court
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School Marshalltown High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-12)
|
Apgar Invite Game 2
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Sioux City East
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North High School volleyball
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-15)
|
Quad
|
|
|
|
MVAOCOU
vs.
Sioux City West
|
6:30 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
LeMars
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Abraham Lincoln High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-22, 25-23)
|
Teacher Appreciation Night
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
West Delaware
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Linn-Mar High School
|
2-1 (16-25, 26-24, 15-8)
|
Main Gym-Center Court
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Linn-Mar High School
|
2-0 (26-24, 25-18)
|
Main Gym-North Court
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Solon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School Marshalltown High School
|
2-1 ()
|
Apgar Invite Game 3
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
Sioux City West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-4)
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Western Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-19)
|
Sioux City North Quad
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Sioux City East
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-19)
|
Sioux City North Quad
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
|
3-0 (25-5, 25-15, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Des Moines East
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Boone High School
|
3-0 (25-7, 25-6, 25-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Waterloo West
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Cedar Falls High School
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-16, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Marion
|
8:30 PM CT
|
Cedar Falls High School North Gym
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-22, 25-14)
|
Quad
|
|
|