|
Fort Madison
vs.
Maquoketa
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Durant High School
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-22)
|
Durant Tournament
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School
|
2-1 (18-21, 21-13, 17-15)
|
Hampton-Dumont Tournament
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Roland-Story
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School
|
2-1 (8-21, 21-7, 15-11)
|
Hampton-Dumont Tournament
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Webster City
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School
|
2-1 (23-21, 15-21, 15-5)
|
Hampton-Dumont Tournament
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
Webster City
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School
|
2-1 (21-18, 14-21, 19-17)
|
Hampton-Dumont Tournament
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
Charles City
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont Middle School
|
2-1 (23-21, 19-21, 15-10)
|
Hampton-Dumont Tournament
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Charles City
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont Middle School
|
2-1 (21-17, 14-21, 15-11)
|
Hampton-Dumont Tournament
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Chariton
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
2-1 (21-8, 13-21, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Chariton
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
2-1 (19-21, 21-18, 15-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-16)
|
Osky Tournament
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-9)
|
Oskaloosa Tournament
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 22-20)
|
Oskaloosa Tournament
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Ottumwa
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-18)
|
Oskaloosa Varsity Tourney
|
|
|
|
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Western Christian High School |
|
Kooima Kooima Varilek Classic
|
|
|
|
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Blake Fieldhouse |
|
Indianola Tournament
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Blake Fieldhouse
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-19)
|
Indianola Tournament
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Perry
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Blake Fieldhouse
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-14)
|
Indianola Tournament
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Blake Fieldhouse
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-9)
|
Indianola Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School |
|
Varsity Invitational
|
|
|
|
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Jefferson High School |
|
Invitational
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
West Delaware
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Jefferson High School Main Gym
|
2-1 (17-21, 21-12, 21-10)
|
Westside Invite
|
|
|
|
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Mutchler Community Center |
|
Davis County Invitational
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Knoxville
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Pella High School
|
2-0 (22-20, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Pella High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-7)
|
PELLA TOURNAMENT
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
North Scott
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-10)
|
Clear Creek Tournament
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Union Community
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-11)
|
Clear Creek Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School |
|
Clear Creek Amana Invitational
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
2-1 (21-14, 21-6, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
2-0 (21-4, 21-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-17)
|
CCA Tourney Main Gym Court 1
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
New London
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Davis County High School Davis County High School
|
2-1 (19-21, 21-10, 15-9)
|
Davis County Tournament
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Durant
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Durant High School
|
2-1 (25-19, 21-25, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport West
vs.
Maquoketa
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Durant High School
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-14)
|
Durant Invite
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Webster City
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-17)
|
Hampton-Dumont Tournament
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
St. Edmond
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont Middle School
|
2-0 (11-21, 6-21)
|
Hampton-Dumont Tournament
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Humboldt
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Mason City High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 22-20)
|
Riverhawk Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School |
|
Varsity Invitational (several schools)
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Pella High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-12)
|
Pella Tournament
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Knoxville
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Pella High School
|
2-1 (16-21, 21-19, 15-6)
|
Pella Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Prairie High School |
|
Varsity Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Prairie High School HS South Gym |
|
CR Prairie Invite
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Prairie High School HS South Gym
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-15)
|
South Court
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
LeMars
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-17)
|
Kooima Kooima Varilek Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Hinton
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Holy Trinity Catholic
vs.
Knoxville
|
9:20 AM CT
|
Pella High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-10)
|
Pella Tourn
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
Perry
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Blake Fieldhouse
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-11)
|
Indianola Tournament
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Clarinda
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Blake Fieldhouse
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-12)
|
Indianola Tournament
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Glenwood
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Blake Fieldhouse
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-10)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-17)
|
CPU Tournament - Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Tripoli
vs.
Marion
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Jefferson High School Main Gym
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-12)
|
Westside Invite
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
Independence
|
9:50 AM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School
|
2-1 (19-21, 21-16, 15-7)
|
Hampton-Dumont Tournament
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Rock Island
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
2-1 (21-9, 18-21, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
North Scott
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
2-1 (21-16, 18-21, 15-8)
|
CCA Tourney Main Gym Court 2
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
2-0 (21-5, 21-9)
|
CCA Tourney Main Gym Court 1
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
Keokuk
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Davis County High School Davis County High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-16)
|
Davis County Tournament
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Davenport West
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Durant High School
|
2-0 (25-13, 25-15)
|
Durant Invite
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Osage
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Mason City High School
|
2-1 (21-13, 18-21, 15-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Central Springs
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Mason City High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Prairie High School HS South Gym
|
2-1 (21-19, 19-21, 15-12)
|
North Court
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-1 (20-22, 22-20, 15-7)
|
Western Christian Tournament
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Sioux Falls O'Gorman
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-0 (6-21, 9-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
10:15 AM CT
|
Blake Fieldhouse
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-15)
|
Indianola Tournament
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
10:15 AM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (22-20, 21-18)
|
CPU Tournament - Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Glenwood
|
10:20 AM CT
|
Blake Fieldhouse
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-18)
|
Indianola Tournament
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
West Delaware
|
10:20 AM CT
|
Jefferson High School Main Gym
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-6)
|
Westside Invite
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Mediapolis
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Pella High School
|
2-1 (21-11, 21-23, 15-5)
|
Pella Tournament
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
10:45 AM CT
|
Mason City High School
|
2-1 (21-17, 20-22, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
North Scott
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-12)
|
CCA Tourney Main Gym Court 1
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Centerville
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Davis County High School Davis County High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-16)
|
Davis County Tournament
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
Maquoketa
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Durant High School
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-16)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
Keokuk
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Mutchler Community Center
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-23)
|
Davis County Invitational
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Valley
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Pella High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-14)
|
PELLA TOURNAMENT
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Johnston
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Prairie High School HS North Gym
|
2-0 (23-21, 21-14)
|
North Gym
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-14)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
Glenwood
|
11:10 AM CT
|
Blake Fieldhouse
|
2-1 (21-15, 15-21, 15-10)
|
Indianola Tournament
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
11:10 AM CT
|
Blake Fieldhouse
|
2-0 (21-11, 23-21)
|
Indianola Tournament
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
11:10 AM CT
|
Blake Fieldhouse
|
2-0 (26-24, 21-19)
|
Indianola Tournament
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
11:15 AM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-14)
|
Kooima Kooima Varilek Classic
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Marion
|
11:20 AM CT
|
Jefferson High School Main Gym
|
2-0 (21-9, 23-21)
|
Westside Invite
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Mason City High School
|
2-0 (22-20, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Knoxville
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Pella High School
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-7)
|
Pella Tournament
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Muscatine
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
2-0 (22-20, 21-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-19)
|
Oskaloosa Varsity Tournament
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
LeMars
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-11)
|
Kooima Kooima Varilek Classic
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
LeMars
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Harlan Community
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Central Springs
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
12:15 PM CT
|
Mason City High School
|
2-1 (21-14, 16-21, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Humboldt
|
12:15 PM CT
|
Mason City High School
|
2-1 (21-19, 15-21, 17-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Holy Trinity Catholic
|
12:15 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-18)
|
PELLA TOURNAMENT
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
12:20 PM CT
|
Blake Fieldhouse
|
2-1 (21-15, 15-21, 15-11)
|
Indianola Tournament
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Perry
|
12:20 PM CT
|
Blake Fieldhouse
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-6)
|
Indianola Tournament
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Clinton
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-9)
|
CPU Tournament - Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS South Gym
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-15)
|
South Court
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Burlington
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-6)
|
Bettendorf Tournament
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Union Community
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-9)
|
CCA Tourney Main Gym Court 1
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Union Community
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson High School Main Gym
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-10)
|
Westside Invite
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Marion
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson High School Main Gym
|
2-1 (14-21, 21-18, 15-9)
|
Westside Invite
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Osage
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Mason City High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Clear Lake
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Mason City High School
|
2-0 (22-20, 22-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
2-1 (11-21, 21-9, 15-12)
|
Oskaloosa Varsity Tourney
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-10)
|
Oskaloosa Varsity tournament
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
Indianola
|
1:10 PM CT
|
Blake Fieldhouse
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-16)
|
Indianola Tournament
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Glenwood
|
1:10 PM CT
|
Blake Fieldhouse
|
2-1 (21-14, 18-21, 15-12)
|
Indianola Tournament
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
1:15 PM CT
|
Blake Fieldhouse
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-0)
|
Indianola Tournament
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-17)
|
CCA Tourney Main Gym Court 2
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Pella
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
2-0 (22-20, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS North Gym
|
2-1 (21-13, 12-21, 15-11)
|
North Gym
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
1:45 PM CT
|
Mason City High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Central Springs
|
1:45 PM CT
|
Mason City High School
|
2-1 (21-18, 13-21, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Davenport North
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
2-1 (21-19, 15-21, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
Clarinda
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Blake Fieldhouse
|
2-1 (17-21, 21-9, 15-10)
|
Indianola Tournament
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Blake Fieldhouse
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-13)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Glenwood
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Blake Fieldhouse
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-12)
|
Indianola Tournament
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Assumption
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-18)
|
Tournament Semi-Finals
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
2-0 (21-6, 21-6)
|
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-19)
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL Tournament
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Knoxville
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-17)
|
PELLA TOURNAMENT
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Sioux Falls O'Gorman
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-0 (25-23, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Osage
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Mason City High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Holy Trinity Catholic
vs.
Pella
|
2:45 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
2-1 (19-21, 21-14, 15-11)
|
Pella Tourn
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Glenwood
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Blake Fieldhouse
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-13)
|
Indianola Tourney
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
Charles City
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-12)
|
Hampton Tournament
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Hull Community Building Hull Community Building
|
2-0 (22-20, 22-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
South Hardin
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-14)
|
Hampton-Dumont Tournament
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
West Delaware
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Jefferson High School Main Gym
|
2-0 (25-16, 25-17)
|
Westside Invite - Gold Bracket
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Charles City
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School
|
2-1 (19-21, 21-16, 15-13)
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL Tournament
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson High School Main Gym
|
2-1 (22-25, 25-18, 18-16)
|
Westside Invite - Gold Bracket
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-12)
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL Tournament
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Jefferson High School Main Gym
|
2-0 (25-11, 25-7)
|
Westside Invite - Gold Bracket Finals
|
|
|